Entire home

Solterra - 4404 Acorn Court

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Solterra - 4404 Acorn Court

Outdoor pool - Solterra - 4404 Acorn Court (Davenport)
Pool - Solterra - 4404 Acorn Court (Davenport)
Front of property - Solterra - 4404 Acorn Court (Davenport)
Room - Solterra - 4404 Acorn Court (Davenport)
Bathroom - Solterra - 4404 Acorn Court (Davenport)
Solterra - 4404 Acorn Court provides an arcade/games room and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Solterra - 4404 Acorn Court

  • Holiday home near ChampionsGate Golf Club
  • Solterra - 4404 Acorn Court provides an arcade/games room and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Solterra - 4404 Acorn Court include comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Dishwashers and microwaves

Similar properties

About the area

Solterra Resort, a neighbourhood in Davenport, is home to this holiday home. Reunion Resort Golf Course and ChampionsGate Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Walt Disney World® Resort and Old Town. Check out an event or a game at ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, and consider making time for Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Davenport travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Orlando
Map
4404 Acorn Court, Davenport, FL, 33837

What's nearby

  • Posner Village
    6 min drive - 7.4 km
  • USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Foundation Hall of Fame Museum
    6 min drive - 8.1 km
  • Reunion Resort Golf Course
    7 min drive - 6.4 km
  • ChampionsGate Golf Club
    7 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Providence Golf Club
    8 min drive - 7.6 km

Getting around

  • Kissimmee Station
    21 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wawa
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • 7-Eleven
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Solterra - 4404 Acorn Court have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much is parking at Solterra - 4404 Acorn Court?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Solterra - 4404 Acorn Court?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Solterra - 4404 Acorn Court?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Solterra - 4404 Acorn Court located?

Located in Solterra Resort, this holiday home is 3 mi (4.8 km) from Reunion Resort Golf Course and within 6 miles (10 km) of ChampionsGate Golf Club and Posner Village. Providence Golf Club and USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Foundation Hall of Fame Museum are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.