Red Pond Estates
Oyster Pond
Visit Red Pond Estates
Stay near popular Red Pond Estates attractions
Things to do

Sky Explorer + Flying Dutchman + Schooner + Sentry Hill Line
S$203
per adult
90% of travellers recommend

Cristal Speed boat, Snorkeling, Beach Tour & Lunch St Maarten
S$177
per adult

Half Day Snorkeling Adventure
S$82
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Billy Bones St.Maarten Getaway for CRUISE SHIP GUESTS
S$184
per adult

Santino Round the Island Tour with Snorkeling
S$159
per adult
90% of travellers recommend

Billy Bones St. Maarten Getaway , Snorkeling with Turtles
S$184
per adult
100% of travellers recommend
Top hotels in Red Pond Estates

Simpson Bay Resort, Marina & Spa
Billy Folly Road 37 Simpson Bay
The price is S$243 per night from 12 Oct to 13 Oct
S$243
12 Oct - 13 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach resort in Simpson Bay. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 6 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
9/10 Wonderful! (2,056 reviews)
"The beach and the views from our room was amazing! The beach has clear calm water. It was a fantastic time!"
Reviewed on 23 Sept, 2026

The Morgan Resort Spa Village
2 Beacon Hill Road Simpson Bay
The price is S$649 per night from 24 Oct to 25 Oct
S$649
24 Oct - 25 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this spa resort in Simpson Bay. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the pool and the restaurant in their reviews. ...

Sonesta Maho Beach All Inclusive Resort Casino & Spa
1 Rhine Road Lowlands
The price is S$556 per night from 5 Oct to 6 Oct
S$556
5 Oct - 6 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach resort in Lowlands. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, 2 outdoor pools and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their ...
8/10 Very good! (3,224 reviews)
"Just an overall great experience. Absolutely no complaints. Book your next trip with them and you won’t be disappointed"
Reviewed on 22 Sept, 2026

Oyster Bay Beach Resort
10 Emerald Merit Rd Oyster Pond
The price is S$269 per night from 24 Sept to 25 Sept
S$269
24 Sept - 25 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this spa resort in Oyster Pond. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a full-service spa and 2 restaurants. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...

Divi Little Bay Beach Resort
Little Bay Road Philipsburg
The price is S$262 per night from 9 Oct to 10 Oct
S$262
9 Oct - 10 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach resort in Philipsburg. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 3 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their ...
8.2/10 Very good! (1,008 reviews)
"Good"
Reviewed on 23 Sept, 2026

The Villas at Simpson Bay Resort
Billy Folly Road No. 37A Simpson Bay
The price is S$274 per night from 4 Oct to 5 Oct
S$274
4 Oct - 5 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach resort in Simpson Bay. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 6 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Check Red Pond Estates hotel availability
Where to stay in Red Pond Estates
Find the best Red Pond Estates areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Oyster Pond
Oyster Pond is a destination visitors seek out for its beaches, abundant dining options and seaside views. You might want to check out attractions like Dawn Beach or Oyster Bay Marina while you're exploring the neighbourhood.

Dawn Beach Estates
When in Dawn Beach Estates, you can plan a visit to Dawn Beach and Oyster Bay Marina, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Tamarind Hill Estates
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Tamarind Hill Estates and surrounding area, you can visit Dawn Beach and Guana Bay Beach.






