Extended Stay America Suites Philadelphia Plymouth Meeting E

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Reviews

6.2 out of 10
At Extended Stay America Suites Philadelphia Plymouth Meeting E, you can look forward to free on-the-go breakfast, laundry facilities and a gym. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
The current price is S$115
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Studio, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Studio, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Studio, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Studio, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Studio, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Plymouth Meeting is home to Extended Stay America Suites Philadelphia Plymouth Meeting E. The Club at Shannondell and William Penn Charter School are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit LEGOLAND® Discovery Center and Elmwood Park Zoo. Morris Arboretum and Awbury Arboretum are also worth visiting. Visit our Plymouth Meeting travel guide
Map
437 Irwins Ln, Plymouth Meeting, PA, 19462

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a suburban area with a large parking lot, a tennis court, and a lake in the background.
    King of Prussia Mall
    9 min drive - 9.9 km
  • Plymouth Meeting Mall
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • LEGOLAND® Discovery Center
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Hovenden House, Barn and Abolition Hall
    3 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Plymouth Friends Meetinghouse
    3 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Conshohocken Spring Mill Station
    6 min drive
  • Matsonford Station
    7 min drive
  • Philadelphia International Airport (PHL)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    4 min drive
  • P.F. Chang's China Bistro
    11 min walk
  • Cracker Barrel
    3 min drive
  • Miller's Ale House
    8 min walk
  • Sunoco
    7 min walk

About this property

Extended Stay America Suites Philadelphia Plymouth Meeting E

  • Property highlights
  • At Extended Stay America Suites Philadelphia Plymouth Meeting E, you can look forward to free on-the-go breakfast, laundry facilities and a gym. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • A front desk safe, smoke-free property and a 24-hour front desk
    • A vending machine, 1 meeting room and coffee/tea in reception
    • Guest reviews say great things about the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 129 rooms feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities such as free WiFi. Guest reviews speak positively of the cleanliness rooms at the property.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/bath combinations and free toiletries
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Kitchens, full-sized fridge/freezers and microwaves

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Food and drink

  • Free on-the-go breakfast available daily 6 AM to 9:30 AM
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • Gym

Family friendly

  • In-room full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • In-room kitchen
  • In-room microwave
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Safe at front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (on request) (for a fee)

Business services

  • Meeting room

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

More

  • 4 floors
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer (on request)
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Hob
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
2 total pets
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property on the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children up to the age of 17 years can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Cleaning/housekeeping/linen fee: USD 10 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted

Frequently asked questions

Is Extended Stay America Suites Philadelphia Plymouth Meeting E pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total). Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Extended Stay America Suites Philadelphia Plymouth Meeting E?

As of 26 Sept, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Extended Stay America Suites Philadelphia Plymouth Meeting E on 4 Oct, 2026 start from S$115, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Extended Stay America Suites Philadelphia Plymouth Meeting E?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Extended Stay America Suites Philadelphia Plymouth Meeting E?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Extended Stay America Suites Philadelphia Plymouth Meeting E?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Extended Stay America Suites Philadelphia Plymouth Meeting E located?

Situated in Plymouth Meeting, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Plymouth Meeting Mall and LEGOLAND® Discovery Center. Fort Washington State Park and The Proving Grounds are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Extended Stay America Suites Philadelphia Plymouth Meeting E Reviews

6.2

6.0

Cleanliness

7.4

Location

6.8

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 281 out of 1002 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 166 out of 1002 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 150 out of 1002 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 158 out of 1002 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 247 out of 1002 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location and a great staff but I think they would all benefit as a whole from some repairs and remodeling. The rooms are huge and the kitchen comes in handy!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Only stayed 1 night. Roo. Was nice but there was a funky smell. The bed was comfortable and the area was quiet. When I got up the next morning I went out to lobby for coffee and quick breakfast that was supposed to be available 6-9 but there was none
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities
staff was very nice for what it was, hotel was dirty. stains on fridge and there was mold looking dots on the picture in the bathroom. the breakfast was okay but there only abt 4 options.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
It was a nice room. I liked that there was a kitchen and bare floors. The property does need maintenance. I was shocked to see 2 roaches come in from the hallway but I suppose when people live in some of the units, you can expect that they may bring bugs like in an apartment building. I don't live like that... just saying. Other than that, you get what you pay for. The staff was really nice and I have no other complaints.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Easy to get there from the directions that I got I like my room is very clean and I could also borrow a pot that I needed, which was very convenient for me I take transportation, and the transportation is easy to get to great place to get rest
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
The room was clean and the staff was very nice.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Less than desirable place to stay. Older, run down, and smelled bad. But good location and served its purpose when all other hotels were booked.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Is a one star hotel run down property smoke in the elevator hallway.For the price was charged I was expecting a better service and cleaner . The bed was comfortable
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Didnt experience this. Staff was very friendly and helpful. Room was decent for overnight stay
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The fire alarm tripped before it was even breakfast time. The manager took it very seriously as did the fire department who thoroughly checked every possibility. The alarm had to continue until it was cleared by the fire department. The manager was very apologetic and made it right. The whole staff was very nice and so were the other guests, some who were staying awhile. We've stayed here in the past and even though it's a simple grab and go breakfast (unless you want to cook in the room kitchen) it's just what we need. It's conveniently close to the highway and not far from Philadelphia. I would recommend this for extended stay or one night stays.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I have stayed here several times the staff always treat me like family
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Great location and cleanliness of the room was above average.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

The room was not up to standard. Shower was broke. The staff was friendly.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I have stayed here many times the staff always makes me feel like family. Kim the manger is always so friendly and helpful
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
The stay was fine and staff nice, but the furnishings were old and a bit damaged. The bathroom could have been cleaned more carefully as well. Pretty basic place but convenient and pet friendly. Wouldn't recommend for an extended stay though, ironically enough!
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

We had a nice day very comfortable beds
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Room comfort
Check in staff on Friday was able to accommodate us for an early check in
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was absolutely good for a two night stay. Conveniently located close to shopping mall. Nice staff, good laundry facilities.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Had a lot of options for food was not too expensive. Short drive to do some fun activities
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Only a couple of people at front desk was nice
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Friendly and helpful staff
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was much nicer than the pictures. For this being my first time at an extended stay location, I was pleasantly surprised. I also really appreciated the friendliness of the staff. Will book again.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
The front desk staff were the most friendiest and nicest ive had.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
We like the location, good crew attitude and was clean. Don’t like the breakfast was not even a continental and Bathroom needs some maintenances like paint walls. In general good place to sleep, I will return.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff were super friendly. The place was fine. Nothing bad, nothing great. It was clean enough.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025