
Hotels near Praia do Sol
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Praia do Sol hotels

1. Pousada Villa Mares Sao Pedro da Aldeia
Pousada Villa Mares Sao Pedro da AldeiaSao Pedro da Aldeia Centro, 1.8 km from Praia do Sol
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (50 reviews)
The price is S$65
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Passagem Concept Hotel e Spa
Passagem Concept Hotel e Spa10.6 km from Praia do Sol
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (378 reviews)
The price is S$124
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

3. POUSADA BOUTIQUE DO LAZER
POUSADA BOUTIQUE DO LAZER6.4 km from Praia do Sol
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (71 reviews)
The price is S$82
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. POUSADA BOUTIQUE DO LAZER SPA
POUSADA BOUTIQUE DO LAZER SPA6.4 km from Praia do Sol
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is S$40
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Oásis Cabo Frio Hotel
Oásis Cabo Frio Hotel8.7 km from Praia do Sol
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (419 reviews)
The price is S$89
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

6. Guest house da torre
Guest house da torre6.7 km from Praia do Sol
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is S$43
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

7. Pousada Central de Arraial
Pousada Central de Arraial14.8 km from Praia do Sol
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (100 reviews)
The price is S$67
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

8. Pousada Sun Victory
Pousada Sun Victory12.5 km from Praia do Sol
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (252 reviews)
The price is S$85
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Pousada La Portella
Pousada La Portella9.6 km from Praia do Sol
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
The price is S$61
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Pousada Boulevard
Pousada Boulevard9.8 km from Praia do Sol
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (106 reviews)
The price is S$59
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

11. Hotel Mar de Cabo Frio
Hotel Mar de Cabo Frio8.8 km from Praia do Sol
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (126 reviews)
The price is S$142
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Green Hoteis
Green Hoteis8.9 km from Praia do Sol
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (368 reviews)
The price is S$79
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Pier Beach Club
Pier Beach Club9.7 km from Praia do Sol
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (116 reviews)
The price is S$76
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Pousada Caminho do Sol
Pousada Caminho do Sol15 km from Praia do Sol
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (267 reviews)
The price is S$108
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Sereno Hotel
Sereno Hotel10.3 km from Praia do Sol
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (15 reviews)
The price is S$103
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Loft do Braga
Loft do Braga8.6 km from Praia do Sol
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is S$66
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Hotel Boutique Recanto da Passagem
Hotel Boutique Recanto da Passagem10.7 km from Praia do Sol
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (279 reviews)
The price is S$187
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Bravo Pousada Design
Bravo Pousada Design10.6 km from Praia do Sol
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (54 reviews)
The price is S$183
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Mediterrane Hotel by Castelo Itaipava
Mediterrane Hotel by Castelo Itaipava14.4 km from Praia do Sol
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (262 reviews)
The price is S$45
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

20. Joalpa Hotel Cabo Frio By Castelo Itaipava
Joalpa Hotel Cabo Frio By Castelo Itaipava9 km from Praia do Sol
7.8 out of 10, Good, (243 reviews)
The price is S$37
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Praia do Sol
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pousada Villa Mares Sao Pedro da Aldeia | 9.6 Exceptional 50 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Passagem Concept Hotel e Spa | 9.2 Wonderful 378 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() POUSADA BOUTIQUE DO LAZER | 9.4 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() POUSADA BOUTIQUE DO LAZER SPA | 9.8 Exceptional 28 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Oásis Cabo Frio Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 419 reviews | View |
Top Praia do Sol Hotel Reviews

Hotel Mirante do Forte
10/10 Excellent

POUSADA BOUTIQUE DO LAZER SPA
10/10 Excellent
































































