Das Gastehaus

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Das Gastehaus provides free breakfast (local cuisine) and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Bungalow, Pool View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Apartment, Patio, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Suite, 1 Queen Bed, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Suite, Balcony, Courtyard View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
Map
169 C. Portal del Volcán, Pucon, Araucanía, 4920821

What's nearby

  • A lake with kayakers, a forested hill, and a snow-capped mountain in the background.
    Lake Villarrica
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A lake with a mountain in the background.
    La Poza
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A silhouette of a person standing by a body of water during sunset.
    Pucon Beach
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Santa Clara Monastery
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Enjoy Pucon Casino
    4 min drive - 2.3 km

Restaurants

  • Café Luthier
  • Trawen
  • La Marmita
  • Beanies & Bikinis
  • Banus

About this property

Das Gastehaus

  • Property highlights
  • Das Gastehaus provides free breakfast (local cuisine) and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Heated pool
    • Free valet parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Das Gastehaus have amenities, such as free WiFi.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free covered valet parking on site
  • Limited on-site valet parking

Food and drink

  • Free local cuisine breakfast available daily 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM

Things to do

  • Heated pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility

  • No lift

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 22

Check-out

Check-out before 11:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Chile value-added tax (VAT) at 19%. A VAT exemption is available to travellers who present a valid passport and tourist visa showing that they are not a resident of Chile and who pay in foreign currency (e.g. USD).

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Is Das Gastehaus pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Das Gastehaus?

Valet parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Das Gastehaus?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Das Gastehaus?

Checkout is at 11:30 AM.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.