Pousada Recanto do Amanhecer

2.5 star property
Tranquil coastal retreat near Porto de Galinhas Beach offers garden serenity, morning breakfast buffet, and stunning coastline views in the sunshine

Choose dates to view prices

Travelers find peaceful relaxation at Pousada Recanto do Amanhecer's quiet garden setting. The property serves a delicious breakfast buffet each morning, offers in-room WiFi for staying connected, and provides a welcoming bar for cocktails after a day of coastal exploration.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Triple Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Single Bed and 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Quadruple Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located near the beach, Pousada Recanto do Amanhecer is in Porto de Galinhas, a neighbourhood in Ipojuca. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Maracaipe Beach and Porto de Galinhas Natural Pools. Porto Cult and Hippocampus Project are also worth visiting. Visit our Ipojuca travel guide
View more Pousadas in Recife
Map
Praça 09 Casa 05, Ipojuca, Pernambuco, 55590-000

What's nearby

  • A beach with surfers, palm trees, and coastal buildings.
    Maracaipe Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A clear turquoise sea with several boats and people.
    Merepe Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • An aerial view of a coastal city with a beach, clear turquoise waters, and a dense urban area with buildings and palm trees.
    Porto de Galinhas Natural Pools
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A blue building with a thatched roof, surrounded by red flowers and green bushes.
    Hippocampus Project
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Porto de Galinhas Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Santo Inácio Station
    28 min drive
  • Recife (REC-Guararapes Intl.)
    59 min drive

Restaurants

  • Beijupirá
    1 min walk
  • Petiscaria Coti
    3 min walk
  • La Crêperie
    2 min walk
  • De Boa Pizzas & Gelato
    2 min walk
  • Chef Pirata - Hamburgueria Artesanal
    3 min walk

About this property

Pousada Recanto do Amanhecer

  • Pousada near Maracaipe Beach
  • Located close to Porto de Galinhas Natural Pools, Pousada Recanto do Amanhecer provides a free breakfast buffet, a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a bar.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), luggage storage and barbecues
    • Smoke-free property, laundry services and tour/ticket information
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Pousada Recanto do Amanhecer feature thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and minibars.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available
  • Free offsite parking
  • Street parking available
  • Return airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM
  • A bar/lounge

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Minibar

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Iron/ironing board on request

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
Parents or a legal guardian travelling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (for example, a passport) at check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if only one of the parents is travelling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorising the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In the event that the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorisation, a judicial authorisation is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before travelling for more information.

Frequently asked questions

Is Pousada Recanto do Amanhecer pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Pousada Recanto do Amanhecer?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Pousada Recanto do Amanhecer?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Pousada Recanto do Amanhecer?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Pousada Recanto do Amanhecer provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Pousada Recanto do Amanhecer located?

Located in Porto de Galinhas, this pousada is within a 10-minute walk of Maracaipe Beach and Porto de Galinhas Natural Pools. Porto Cult and Porto de Galinhas Beach are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.