
Hotels near Santander Cathedral
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Santander Cathedral hotels

1. Hotel Citrea Santander
Hotel Citrea Santander0.5 km from Santander Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (62 reviews)
The price is S$95
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

2. Suite Home Pinares
Suite Home Pinares1.9 km from Santander Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (233 reviews)
The price is S$91
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

3. Suite Home Sardinero
Suite Home SardineroLa Pereda, 2.2 km from Santander Cathedral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (163 reviews)
The price is S$82
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

4. Hotel Bahia
Hotel BahiaSantander City Centre, < 0.1 km from Santander Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$115
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

5. Eurostars Hotel Real
Eurostars Hotel Real2.1 km from Santander Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (699 reviews)
The price is S$228
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Sercotel El Balcón de la Bahía
Sercotel El Balcón de la Bahía1.1 km from Santander Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (175 reviews)
The price is S$83
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Ibis Styles Santander
Ibis Styles Santander1.9 km from Santander Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (505 reviews)
The price is S$70
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Hotel Art Santander
Hotel Art Santander0.8 km from Santander Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (491 reviews)
The price is S$87
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Hotel Picos de Europa
Hotel Picos de EuropaCabildo de Arriba, 0.8 km from Santander Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (197 reviews)
The price is S$72
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Hotel Chiqui
Hotel ChiquiEl Sardinero, 2.7 km from Santander Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (942 reviews)
The price is S$136
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

11. Gran Hotel Victoria
Gran Hotel Victoria2.5 km from Santander Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (296 reviews)
The price is S$95
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Hotel Santemar
Hotel Santemar2.2 km from Santander Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$89
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Hotel Vincci Puertochico
Hotel Vincci PuertochicoPuertochico, 1.2 km from Santander Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (570 reviews)
The price is S$93
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. NH Ciudad de Santander
NH Ciudad de Santander0.9 km from Santander Cathedral
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (275 reviews)
The price is S$94
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Dorma Coliseum
Dorma ColiseumSantander City Centre, 0.2 km from Santander Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$108
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

16. Abba Santander Hotel
Abba Santander Hotel0.2 km from Santander Cathedral
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (238 reviews)
The price is S$97
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. PLAZA SANTANDER
PLAZA SANTANDER0.2 km from Santander Cathedral
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (58 reviews)
The price is S$58
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Las Carolinas Garden
Las Carolinas Garden1.2 km from Santander Cathedral
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (91 reviews)
The price is S$86
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Hotel Palacio del Mar
Hotel Palacio del MarEl Sardinero, 2.2 km from Santander Cathedral
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (192 reviews)
The price is S$101
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. Hostal La Mexicana
Hostal La MexicanaSantander City Centre, 0.2 km from Santander Cathedral
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (166 reviews)
The price is S$77
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Santander Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Citrea Santander | 9.6 Exceptional 62 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Suite Home Pinares | 9.6 Exceptional 233 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Suite Home Sardinero | 9.4 Exceptional 163 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Bahia | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Eurostars Hotel Real | 9.2 Wonderful 699 reviews | View |
Top Santander Cathedral Hotel Reviews

Hotel Picos de Europa
10/10 Excellent











































































