Aparthotel

Overland Suites Catedral

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Seville Cathedral and Royal Alcázar of Seville, Overland Suites Catedral provides a terrace, dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Housekeeping
The current price is S$267
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Deluxe Apartment, 1 Bedroom

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 43 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Deluxe Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Patio

  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Deluxe Plus Apartment

  • 60 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Deluxe Plus Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Patio

  • 56 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Grand Deluxe Apartment, 2 bedrooms

  • 59 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Single Beds and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Grand Deluxe Apartment Terrace, 2 bedrooms

  • 58 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Double Sofa Bed and 2 Single Beds

First Grand Deluxe Apartment

  • 62 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Loft Duplex Giralda

  • 60 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Penthouse Giralda

  • 43 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Patio Bis

  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Historical Center, a neighbourhood in Seville, is home to Overland Suites Catedral. Seville Cathedral and Giralda Tower are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Plaza de España. Murillo Gardens and Seville Science Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Seville travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Seville
Map
Calle Argote de Molina, 13, Seville, Sevilla, 41004

What's nearby

  • A historic cathedral with intricate architecture and a clear blue sky.
    Seville Cathedral
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A tall, ornate tower with intricate patterns and a statue on top, surrounded by historic buildings.
    Giralda Tower
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A courtyard with a central water feature, surrounded by columns and potted trees.
    Royal Alcázar of Seville
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A street with colorful buildings, including a red building with 'Plaza de San Francisco' written on it.
    Plaza Nueva
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Calle Sierpes
    5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Seville Santa Justa Station
    6 min drive
  • Plaza Nueva Tram Stop
    6 min walk
  • Seville (SVQ-San Pablo)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cervecería Giralda
    4 min walk
  • La Paella Sevilla
    3 min walk
  • Filo Sandwichería Pija
    3 min walk
  • Antigüedades
    2 min walk
  • Restaurante el Giraldillo
    3 min walk

About this property

Overland Suites Catedral

  • Aparthotel near Seville Cathedral
  • Close to Giralda Tower and Royal Alcázar of Seville, Overland Suites Catedral provides a terrace, dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Babysitting (surcharge), luggage storage and multilingual staff
    • A front desk safe, tour/ticket information and a lift
    • Smoke-free property
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff and location
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Overland Suites Catedral have thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and full-sized fridge/freezers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Overland Suites Catedral pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Overland Suites Catedral?

As of 24 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Overland Suites Catedral on 24 Nov, 2026 start from S$267, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Overland Suites Catedral?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Overland Suites Catedral?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 9 PM. Late check-in is available from 9:30 AM to midnight for a fee of EUR 50.

What time is check-out at Overland Suites Catedral?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Overland Suites Catedral located?

Located in Historical Center, this aparthotel is within a 5-minute walk of Baile Flamenco Museum, Seville Cathedral and Giralda Tower. Royal Alcázar of Seville and Alameda de Hércules are also within 15 minutes. Plaza Nueva Tram Stop is 6 minutes by foot and Archivo de Indias Tram Stop is 6 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Overland Suites Catedral Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.8

Location

9.4

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 317 out of 390 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 55 out of 390 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 10 out of 390 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 6 out of 390 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 390 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
The location was amazing and the room was spacious and we loved the service.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, listing accuracy
Great room, great location, well equipped.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Room was very clean and spacious, beds were reasonable comfortable. The location was convenient and safe. Washing machine was a good plus for us. Only downside was that one small bed in one of the rooms was next to window that was very bright at night because that curtain couldn't block the street light. Overall we like our experience very much.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, listing accuracy
Location is excellent. Clean and nice!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Great clean location central to everything.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great location and friendly staffs.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
The property is close to everything we wanted to see, and we could easily walk to restaurants, the cathedral, the Mantones Juan Foronda store, and the Flamenco Museum. The two bedrooms were clean and comfortable, and extra comforters were provided. We especially appreciated the full-size bath towels and the spacious bathrooms. Having a full-size refrigerator and a washer was also very convenient. Check-in is available only during certain hours of the day, but it was easy to reach the manager by calling the phone number listed on the door keypad. I really liked the place and would definitely stay here again!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Lovely, spacious apartment in a fantastic location. Jorge was very friendly and helpful
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Great location and access to major tourist spots. Lots of food options.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
We stayed at several places during our trip to Spain and truly I think this place was the best.The apartment suite we stayed in was perfect for our family and the on-site manager was so friendly and helpful with all our questions. The location was great, within a short walk to the Alcåzar and cathedral.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great location, friendly staff
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, listing accuracy
Clean room, central location, kitchen was a bit outdated and there is no dishwasher and utensils etc. will need cleaning by hand. Location is not possible to reach via a car, you need to walk in cobble streets to get there. The room size was decent.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The room was great and in excellent location. I would definitely stay here again!
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Really love the location and the vibes.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Great stay, ideal location

Very satisfied with the accommodation, the quality of the bed and pillows, the amenities provided. It was a great stay, great location!
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great place to stay, highly recommended. Very friendly staff, apartments with lots of space, clean and comfortable.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Beautiful suite. Super comfortable bed and great bathroom! Rooftop patio has en excellent view of the cathedral tower.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great property in an ideal location
Stayed 3 nights in May 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Check-in, communication
Disliked: Cleanliness
The property is in a great location, lots of restaurants and attractions around. The property had all necessary things for the stay. But the property wasn’t very clean. It was clear that cleaning personnel didn’t care about their work and quality. Towels were dirty too. The property itself is pretty dated and definitely needs some love.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Loved this apartment!! Very spacious, great staff and location.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Updated hotel with large rooms and showers

Great apartment in a good location.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Very clean and spacious , had good nights of sleep! Very close to restaurants, shopping and flamenco!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Loved the location, everything is walkable. It’s accessible to dining, Alcazar, the Cathedral, etc. The staff was nice, and we had a great room. Will definitely stay here again.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
This is a very nice place to stay in the old central district of Seville. It is safe, clean, and very comfortable. The patio area is amazing. We really enjoyed our stay.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The area was very nice. The apartment was clean, modern, comfortable. Coffee, milk and extra items were so nice.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025