Ocean Village
Southampton
Visit Ocean Village
Stay near popular Ocean Village attractions
Things to do

Walk the Secrets of the Titanic

Private Southampton Walking Tour

Southampton: Secrets of the Titanic Guided Walking Tour

Private Walking Tour of Southampton

Bar & Club Night Pass to multiple venues in Southampton
Top hotels in Ocean Village

Harbour Hotel Southampton
"Property was clean. Room was clean and comfortable. Staff were efficient but not necessarily friendly. We would stay here again if in the area."
Reviewed on 25 Jun, 2026

Leonardo Hotel Southampton
"All good"
Reviewed on 29 Jun, 2026

The Winchester Hotel & Spa
"really friendly reception staff, room and spa area both really clean. Lovely quiet room, will definitely stay again"
Reviewed on 27 Jun, 2026

Moxy Southampton
"It is right in the downtown area. Everything is close by."
Reviewed on 28 Jun, 2026

Leonardo Royal Southampton Grand Harbour
"We had a very pleasant stay—the room was spotless and the staff were helpful and friendly. Breakfast was also good. Would not hesitate to book again."
Reviewed on 29 Jun, 2026

Village Hotel Southampton Eastleigh
"Bed comfortable. Motion transfer was awful. Room tiny. No frills. Some poor choices in materials to build this place. Close to grocery store with a McDonald’s inside."
Reviewed on 28 Jun, 2026
Where to stay in Ocean Village

Southampton City Centre
The lively bars and waterfront views are top of the list for many visitors to Southampton City Centre. A stop by Ocean Village Marina or Harbour Lights Picturehouse might round out your trip.

Maritime Quarter
If you're spending some time in Maritime Quarter, Ocean Village Marina and Harbour Lights Picturehouse are top sights worth seeing.

Old Town
While visiting Old Town, you might make a stop by sights like Tudor House and Garden and Medieval Merchant's House.

The Polygon
While there might not be top attractions in The Polygon, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Southampton Cruise Terminal and Mayflower Theatre.

Freemantle
If you're spending some time in Freemantle, Southampton Cruise Terminal and River Test are top sights worth seeing.
Ocean Village
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 4 Star Hotels in Hamble-le-Rice
- 4 Star Hotels in Southampton
- 5 Star Hotels in Southampton
- Caravan Parks in Dibden Purlieu
- Dibden Purlieu Hotels
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Hythe
- Hotels near Leisure World
- Hotels near Mayflower Park
- Hotels near Ocean Village Marina
- B&B in Southampton
- Caravan Parks in Southampton
- Castles in Southampton
- Gay friendly Hotels in Southampton City Centre
- Southampton City Centre Hotels
- Cottages in Southampton
- Hotels near Southampton Cruise Terminal
- Guest Houses in Southampton
- Private Holiday Homes in Southampton
- Hostels in Southampton
- Boutique Hotels in Southampton
- Budget Hotels in Southampton
- Business Hotels in Southampton
- Devere Hotels in Southampton
- Family friendly Hotels in Southampton
- Gay friendly Hotels in Southampton
- Hotels with Airport Shuttle in Southampton
- Hotels with Bars / Lounges in Southampton
- Hotels with connecting rooms in Southampton
- Hotels with free parking in Southampton
- Hotels with Gyms in Southampton
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Southampton
- Hotels with Swimming Pools in Southampton
- Hotels with WiFi in Southampton
- Jurys Hotels in Southampton
- Luxury Hotels in Southampton
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Southampton
- Oyo Rooms Hotels in Southampton
- Pet friendly Hotels in Southampton
- Romantic Hotels in Southampton
- Hotels near Shopping Areas in Southampton
- Snoozebox Hotels in Southampton
- Hotels with Spa in Southampton
- Southampton Hotels
- Hotels near Southampton Maritime Museum
- Aparthotels in Southampton
- B&B in Southampton Sholing Station
- Hotels near University of Southampton
- Hotels near WestQuay Shopping Centre
- Flights to Southampton
- Flights from Southampton
- Flights from Blackpool (BLK) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Cambridge (CGE) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Copenhagen (CPH) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Durban (DUR) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Emerald (EMD) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Guernsey (GCI) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Geneva (GVA) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Hamburg (HAM) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Helena (HLN) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Hull (HUY) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Jersey (JER) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Johor Bahru (JHB) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Labe (LEK) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Lahr (LHA) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Lisbon (LIS) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Lyon (LYS) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Manchester (MAN) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Orlando (MCO) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Muncie (MIE) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Durham (MME) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Malindi (MYD) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Plattsburgh (PLB) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Salisbury (SBY) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Santiago (SCL) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Sendai (SDJ) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Stuttgart (STR) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Taranto (TAR) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Vopnafjordur (VPN) to Southampton (SOU)
- Flights from Toronto (YTZ) to Southampton (SOU)
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Southampton
- Car hire near Southampton Cruise Terminal
- Car hire Southampton
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Southampton
- Europcar Rental Cars in Southampton
- First-Car Rental Cars in Southampton
- Global Rent a Car Rental Cars in Southampton
- National Car Rental Rental Cars in Southampton
- Thrifty Car Rental Rental Cars in Southampton
- U-Save Rental Cars in Southampton
























