Entire apartment

Saltline Bondi Stays The Bondi Beach Escape

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Saltline Bondi Stays The Bondi Beach Escape

A modern living room with a sofa, TV, and dining area. - Saltline Bondi Stays The Bondi Beach Escape (Sydney)
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, a sink, and a small dining area with a chair. - Saltline Bondi Stays The Bondi Beach Escape (Sydney)
A bathroom with white tiles, a toilet, a sink, a window, and a shelf with a plant. - Saltline Bondi Stays The Bondi Beach Escape (Sydney)
A bedroom with a bed, a bedside table, a lamp, a window with a view, and a bathroom visible through an open door. - Saltline Bondi Stays The Bondi Beach Escape (Sydney)
A living room with a TV on a wooden stand, a sofa with cushions, a white shelf with decorative items, and a striped rug. - Saltline Bondi Stays The Bondi Beach Escape (Sydney)
A short walk from Bondi Beach, Saltline Bondi Stays The Bondi Beach Escape has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 436 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Saltline Bondi Stays The Bondi Beach Escape

  • Apartment near Bondi Beach
  • Located close to Sydney Cricket Ground, Saltline Bondi Stays The Bondi Beach Escape has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • Self-parking (surcharge) and smoke-free property

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site (surcharge)
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Fee: EUR 60.07 per accommodation per stay
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in instructions and an access code prior to arrival; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, private entrance

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 60.07 per accommodation, per stay
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: EUR 60.07 per accommodation, per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit/debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Bondi Beach, a neighbourhood in Sydney, is home to this apartment. World Square Shopping Centre and Pitt Street Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bondi Beach and Coogee Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Sydney Cricket Ground or Accor Stadium. Visit our Sydney travel guide
View more Apartments in Sydney
Map
Sydney, NSW

What's nearby

  • A sign for Bondi Beach Public School with contact information and a surf meet schedule.
    Bondi Markets
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A crowded beach with people sunbathing and swimming, a clear blue sky, and buildings in the background.
    Bondi Beach
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A coastal walkway with a wooden railing, leading to a rocky shoreline and ocean waves.
    Bondi to Bronte Coastal Walk
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Bondi Pavilion
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Bondi Icebergs
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Bondi Junction Station
    3 min drive
  • Sydney Redfern Station
    10 min drive
  • Sydney Airport (SYD)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Beekeeper Bondi
    4 min walk
  • Oh’Brian Café
    7 min walk
  • Oporto
    6 min walk
  • Hurricane's Grill & Bar Bondi Beach
    5 min walk
  • Bills
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Saltline Bondi Stays The Bondi Beach Escape pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 60.07 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Saltline Bondi Stays The Bondi Beach Escape?

Self-parking is available for a fee.

What time is check-in at Saltline Bondi Stays The Bondi Beach Escape?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Saltline Bondi Stays The Bondi Beach Escape?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Saltline Bondi Stays The Bondi Beach Escape located?

Located in Bondi Beach, this apartment building is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Bondi Beach and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Coogee Beach. Bondi Icebergs and Tamarama Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km). Bondi Junction Station is 30 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Saltline Bondi Stays The Bondi Beach Escape Reviews

Reviews

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

6.0

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Check-in, listing accuracy
Clumps of dust under main bed Couldnt get the bathroom window open Sofa bed was terrible Bedding had a smell about it and towels were so thin was hard to get dry Tv and internet and having to use our phone took sometime to get any connection, it would be good to have a step by step to step guide Parking was a nightmare and cost on average $60 a day
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026