
Hotels near TDECU Stadium
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for TDECU Stadium hotels




1. Wanderstay Boutique Hotel
Wanderstay Boutique Hotel3 km from TDECU Stadium
Sharon
S$189
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




2. Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown
Downtowner Inns - Houston DowntownMidtown, 2.7 km from TDECU Stadium
Israel
S$134
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only
Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only2.5 km from TDECU Stadium
Walter
S$329
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




4. Hilton University of Houston
Hilton University of HoustonGreater Third Ward, 0.8 km from TDECU Stadium
Diane
S$219
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




5. Scott Inn Suites - Downtown Houston
Scott Inn Suites - Downtown Houston1.7 km from TDECU Stadium
Abdulmuiz
S$93
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Wanderstay Houston Hostel
Wanderstay Houston HostelMuseum District, 2.5 km from TDECU Stadium
Binkeung
S$93
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. Americas Best Value Inn Medical Center Downtown
Americas Best Value Inn Medical Center Downtown2.8 km from TDECU Stadium
Randy
S$130
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Best Western Premier Houston Downtown/Convention Center Hotel
Best Western Premier Houston Downtown/Convention Center HotelHouston Central Business District, 3.1 km from TDECU Stadium
Maria
S$164
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




9. The Green Haus Luxxe Cabana Rooftop Retreat
The Green Haus Luxxe Cabana Rooftop RetreatGreater Third Ward, 2 km from TDECU Stadium
S$749
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Southmore Boulevard Motel
Southmore Boulevard Motel1.4 km from TDECU Stadium
LaKeara
S$87
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Golden Motel Near Houston Medical Center
Golden Motel Near Houston Medical Center2.9 km from TDECU Stadium
Jacari
S$97
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Luxury Downtown Home w Rooftop Deck in the Skyline
Luxury Downtown Home w Rooftop Deck in the Skyline2.5 km from TDECU Stadium
Mike
S$806
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. Paradise Palace Best Rooftop in HTX w Hot Tub
Paradise Palace Best Rooftop in HTX w Hot TubGreater Third Ward, 1.4 km from TDECU Stadium
S$715
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. Posh Dtwn Midtown Home w Stunning Roof-topterrace
Posh Dtwn Midtown Home w Stunning Roof-topterraceMidtown, 2.8 km from TDECU Stadium
S$717
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Fifa 4BR Bundle Near NRG DT Med Center -12
Fifa 4BR Bundle Near NRG DT Med Center -121.9 km from TDECU Stadium
S$1,100
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Gated Eado Studio Near Downtown NRG Med Center
Gated Eado Studio Near Downtown NRG Med Center2.6 km from TDECU Stadium
S$666
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. Houston Hideaway Near Downtown Attractions
Houston Hideaway Near Downtown Attractions2.6 km from TDECU Stadium
S$673
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. 2-bedroom - Equipped Kitchen - Gated Parking
2-bedroom - Equipped Kitchen - Gated Parking2.6 km from TDECU Stadium
S$793
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. Quiet Studio Minutes From Downtown Houston
Quiet Studio Minutes From Downtown Houston2.6 km from TDECU Stadium
S$672
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




20. The Marlene Inn
The Marlene InnMontrose, 4.2 km from TDECU Stadium
Brenagh
S$447
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to TDECU Stadium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Wanderstay Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 81 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown | 9.2 Wonderful 270 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only | 9.6 Exceptional 221 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton University of Houston | 9.0 Wonderful 992 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Scott Inn Suites - Downtown Houston | 8.4 Very good 48 reviews | View |
Top TDECU Stadium Hotel Reviews
The Whitehall Houston
8/10 Good
"there is no free parking for customer, only valley and it was so expensive, the hotel was clean, but the room is so old, the bathroom old and rusted need renovation, the staff was so helpful and nice"
Hilton Americas-Houston
10/10 Excellent
"The place is amazing, very clean and well maintained. Staff is great, kind and always helpful."
Club Quarters Hotel Downtown, Houston
8/10 Good
"Good: - water spaces and bottles, gym, laundry, location, bedding, private/ manual check in process, lobby Need to improve: - elevator slow or both not working, carpeting frayed, manual check out process was not posted"
The Laura Hotel, Houston Downtown, Autograph Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel is beautiful and well laid out. Valet parking is a little expensive but worth it Rooms are very comfortable and the bathrooms are very nice. Bed is nice and comfortable"
Cambria Hotel Houston Downtown Convention Center
10/10 Excellent
"Very easy check in process in beautiful hotel with lots of character. Really enjoyed the bar area too."
Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and smelled good. The front counter staff was very nice. The pillows were lumpy but that’s the only complaint"
Hyatt Place Houston Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay after the U of H football game. Convenient location and friendly staff"
Wanderstay Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very unique rooms, friendly staff. Definitely stay again."
Best Western Premier Houston Downtown/Convention Center Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, the lady on the front desk was very nice and helpful the area is very quiet and close to the Toyota center venue if you are in the city for a concert I will recommend you to stay in the hotel"
Other attractions near TDECU Stadium
Photo by Michael Lore
University of Houston
8.2/10 (2,247 reviews)
Take a campus tour or just explore the area of University of Houston during your travels in Houston. Experience the great live music and lively festivals in this vibrant area.

Texas Southern University
10.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy the student vibe when you visit Texas Southern University during your travels in Houston. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and lively festivals in this vibrant area.
Carl Lewis International Track and Field Complex
Catch an event at Carl Lewis International Track and Field Complex during your trip to Houston. Experience the great live music or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Cullen Performance Hall
You can get tickets for a performance at Cullen Performance Hall on your trip to Houston.
Blaffer Gallery Art Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Blaffer Gallery Art Museum in Houston. Experience the lively festivals and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Barbara Jordan & Mickey Leland Archives
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Barbara Jordan & Mickey Leland Archives in Houston.
Houston Sports Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Houston Sports Museum during your trip to Houston. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.




