Taman Tanjung
Travel Guide
Visit Taman Tanjung

Glory Beach Resort
Tanjung Gemok Port Dickson Negeri Sembilan
The price is S$60 per night from 8 Jul to 9 Jul
S$60
8 Jul - 9 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach resort in Port Dickson. Enjoy free parking, 2 outdoor pools and a beach locale. Popular attractions Wild West Cowboy and PD Maze are located ...
6.2/10 (309 reviews)
"Zero Star Review – Glory Beach Resort I booked 4 nights and 5 days at Glory Beach Resort in Port Dickson, expecting a comfortable family stay. Unfortunately, the experience was extremely disappointing from the moment I checked in. The unit I was given was completely run down and honestly unlivable. ..."
Reviewed on 18 Feb, 2026

Grand Lexis Port Dickson
Batu 2, Jalan Seremban Port Dickson Negeri Sembilan
The price is S$175 per night from 27 Jul to 28 Jul
S$175
27 Jul - 28 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury resort in Port Dickson. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and private plunge pools. Popular attractions Wild West Cowboy and PD Maze are located ...
8.4/10 Very good! (816 reviews)
"Great for family friendly"
Reviewed on 10 Jun, 2026

Lexis Port Dickson
Bt 2, Jln Seremban, Tanjung Gemok Port Dickson Negeri Sembilan
The price is S$131 per night from 12 Jul to 13 Jul
S$131
12 Jul - 13 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly resort in Port Dickson. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and room service. Popular attractions Wild West Cowboy and PD ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Alpine LXPD Water Chalet
Batu 2, Jalan Seremban Port Dickson Negeri Sembilan
Stay at this holiday home in Port Dickson. Enjoy free parking, slippers and air conditioning. Popular attractions Wild West Cowboy and PD Maze are located ...
8/10 Very good! (6 reviews)
"Excellent for holiday 👍"
Reviewed on 6 Nov, 2019

Alpine GLX Port Dickson
Batu 2, Jalan Seremban Port Dickson Negeri Sembilan
Stay at this villa in Port Dickson. Enjoy free parking, private pools and slippers. Popular attractions Wild West Cowboy and PD Maze are located nearby.
10/10 Exceptional! (1 review)
"Nice. But fan position maybe not right cause windflow not able to reach wider"
Reviewed on 30 Dec, 2023

Glory 2 Beds Room By Alpine
Jalan Seremban, Taman Tanjung, Port Dickson Negeri Sembilan
Stay at this apartment in Port Dickson. Enjoy free parking, air conditioning and an outdoor pool. Popular attractions Wild West Cowboy and PD Maze are located ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Things to do

Plaza Premium Lounge at Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
S$62
per traveller

Port Dickson: Dragon Sunset Cruise with Salt Water Jacuzzi
S$38
per adult

Transit Tour Private Tour (Ex Port Klang Cruise Centre/KLIA 1 &2)
S$74
per adult

Negeri Sembilan: Dragon Sunset Cruise Ticket
S$31
per adult

Dickson Dragon Sunset Cruise Direct Entry Tickets
S$35
per adult
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Port Dickson
- 4 Star Hotels in Kampung Kuala Lukut
- 5 Star Hotels in Kampung Dhobi
- 5 Star Hotels in Port Dickson
- Farmstay in Gelam
- Luxury Hotels in Gelam
- Capsulehotels in Kampung Arab
- Guest Houses in Kampung Arab
- Private Holiday Homes in Kampung Arab
- Hostels in Kampung Arab
- Kampung Arab Hotels
- Resorts in Kampung Arab
- Villas in Kampung Arab
- Apartments in Kampung Ayer Meleleh
- Luxury Hotels in Kampung Ayer Meleleh
- Chalets in Kampung Bahasa Kapor
- Farmstay in Kampung Bahasa Kapor
- Aparthotels in Kampung Bahasa Kapor
- Apartments in Kampung Dhobi
- B&B in Kampung Dhobi
- Private Holiday Homes in Kampung Dhobi
- Boutique Hotels in Kampung Dhobi
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Kampung Dhobi
- Kampung Dhobi Hotels
- Resorts in Kampung Dhobi
- Hostels in Kampung Kuala Lukut
- Kampung Kuala Lukut Hotels
- Apartments in Port Dickson
- Capsulehotels in Port Dickson
- Caravan Parks in Port Dickson
- Condo Rentals in Port Dickson
- Country Houses in Port Dickson
- Capsule Hotels in Port Dickson
- Private Holiday Homes in Port Dickson
- Adults Only Hotels in Port Dickson
- Beach Resorts in Port Dickson
- Boutique Hotels in Port Dickson
- Budget Hotels in Port Dickson
- Casino Hotels in Port Dickson
- Family friendly Hotels in Port Dickson
- Hotels with Balcony in Port Dickson
- Hotels with Entertainment in Port Dickson
- Hotels with free breakfast in Port Dickson
- Hotels with free parking in Port Dickson
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Port Dickson
- Hotels with Swimming Pools in Port Dickson
- Hotels with Restaurants in Port Dickson
- Hotels near Shopping Areas in Port Dickson
- Port Dickson Hotels
- Palaces in Port Dickson
- Aparthotels in Port Dickson
- Town Houses in Port Dickson
- Villas in Port Dickson
- Hotels with Swimming Pools in Taman Kiara
- Villas in Taman Mewah
- Apartments in Taman Tanjung
- Guest Houses in Taman Tanjung
- Beach Resorts in Taman Tanjung
- Business Hotels in Taman Tanjung
- Hotels with WiFi in Taman Tanjung
- Pan Pacific Hotels & Resorts in Taman Tanjung
- Hotels with Spa in Taman Tanjung
- Taman Tanjung Hotels
- Residences in Taman Tanjung
- B&B in Taman Tun Sambanthan
- Resorts in Taman Tun Sambanthan
- Villas in Taman Tun Sambanthan
- Visit Bandar Baru Sunggala
- Visit Bandar Sri Sendayan
- Visit Baru Sirusa
- Visit Batu Dua
- Visit Kampung Arab
- Visit Kampung Ayer Meleleh
- Visit Kampung Bemban
- Visit Kampung Dhobi
- Kampung Kuala Lukut Holidays
- Visit Kampung Kuala Lukut
- Visit Kampung Mambau
- Visit Kampung Pengkalan Jenang
- Visit Kampung Sega Ulu
- Visit Kampung Sungai Nipah
- Visit Kampung Teluk Kemang
- Visit Port Dickson District
- Visit Port Dickson
- Visit Sungala
- Visit Taman Abu Zarim
- Visit Taman Kiara
- Visit Taman Mewah
- Visit Taman Tun Sambanthan
- Visit Tanjung Tanah Merah
- Visit Teluk Meranti
- Sepang International Circuit
- Mitsui Outlet Park Klia Sepang
- KLIA Jungle Boardwalk
- Sepang Gold Coast
- Sultan Abdul Samad Mosque
- Cape Rachado Lighthouse
- Telok Kemang Square
- Port Dickson Army Museum
- Terminal One Mall
- KLIA Quarters Recreation Park
- Admiral Cove Marina
- Wisma Negeri
- Stadium Tuanku Abdul Rahman
- X Park Golf Driving Range
- Pulau Terumbu
- Tuanku Ja'afar Hospital


