
Hotels in Tanawha
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tanawha hotels

1. Mercure Sunshine Coast Kawana Waters
Mercure Sunshine Coast Kawana Waters9 km from Tanawha
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$144
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Holiday Inn & Suites Sunshine Coast by IHG
Holiday Inn & Suites Sunshine Coast by IHGMaroochydore, 9.3 km from Tanawha
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$161
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Loea Boutique Hotel
Loea Boutique HotelMaroochydore, 9.1 km from Tanawha
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (216 reviews)
The price is S$217
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Aquarius Kawana
Aquarius Kawana9.1 km from Tanawha
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (667 reviews)
The price is S$171
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Lowanna Beach Resort by Direct Collective
Lowanna Beach Resort by Direct Collective10.4 km from Tanawha
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (222 reviews)
The price is S$154
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. North Shore Kawana and Waterline
North Shore Kawana and Waterline9 km from Tanawha
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (535 reviews)
The price is S$196
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Direct Collective - Breeze on Brightwater
Direct Collective - Breeze on Brightwater7.9 km from Tanawha
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (383 reviews)
The price is S$148
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Top Spot Motel
Top Spot MotelMaroochydore, 9.7 km from Tanawha
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (448 reviews)
The price is S$161
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Bli Bli House Riverside Retreat
Bli Bli House Riverside Retreat9.5 km from Tanawha
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (146 reviews)
The price is S$330
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

10. Alex Beach Cabins
Alex Beach CabinsAlexandra Headland, 9.5 km from Tanawha
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$153
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

11. Oaks Sunshine Coast Seaforth Resort
Oaks Sunshine Coast Seaforth ResortAlexandra Headland, 9.7 km from Tanawha
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,985 reviews)
The price is S$202
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Maroochy River Bungalows
Maroochy River Bungalows8.8 km from Tanawha
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (113 reviews)
The price is S$184
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

13. Wunpalm Motel & Holiday Cabins
Wunpalm Motel & Holiday CabinsMaroochydore, 10 km from Tanawha
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (344 reviews)
The price is S$150
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Currimundi Hotel Motel
Currimundi Hotel Motel11.9 km from Tanawha
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$103
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

15. Maleny Tropical Retreat Balinese B&B
Maleny Tropical Retreat Balinese B&B13.2 km from Tanawha
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (343 reviews)
The price is S$221
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. Ingenia Holidays Rivershore
Ingenia Holidays Rivershore9.4 km from Tanawha
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (102 reviews)
The price is S$198
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

17. Direct Collective - Rhythm on Beach
Direct Collective - Rhythm on BeachMaroochydore, 9.8 km from Tanawha
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (297 reviews)
The price is S$199
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Bli Bli Suites
Bli Bli Suites11 km from Tanawha
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (124 reviews)
The price is S$166
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. Novotel Sunshine Coast Resort
Novotel Sunshine Coast ResortTwin Waters, 11.9 km from Tanawha
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$199
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. Ramada Resort by Wyndham Golden Beach
Ramada Resort by Wyndham Golden BeachGolden Beach, 14.4 km from Tanawha
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,786 reviews)
The price is S$179
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Tanawha
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mercure Sunshine Coast Kawana Waters | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bli Bli House Riverside Retreat | 10.0 Exceptional 146 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Direct Collective - Breeze on Brightwater | 9.0 Wonderful 383 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lowanna Beach Resort by Direct Collective | 9.2 Wonderful 222 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Loea Boutique Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 216 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Tanawha
Find the best Tanawha areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Noosa Heads
Some of the east coast's best beaches, beautiful hinterland and stylish restaurants make this upmarket, ocean-front town one of Australia's favourite destinations.

Mooloolaba
High-rise apartments, bistros and cafés line the Esplanade of this busy coastal town, known for it’s family-friendly beaches and fresh seafood.

Caloundra
Choose from six different beaches and a range of watersports including surfing, Jet Skiing and kayaking at this friendly coastal city.

Maroochydore
Swim in the surf, fish from the Maroochy River, dive a sunken warship, or just relax with the pelicans at this laid-back beach town.

Photo by Tourism and Events Queensland
Open Photo by Tourism and Events Queensland
Coolum Beach
Play a round of golf on world-famous courses and gaze across the coastline from the top of a mountain at this resort town south of Noosa.
Top Tanawha Hotel Reviews

Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 5 Star Hotels in Maroochydore
- 5 Star Hotels in Mooloolaba
- Beach Resorts in Alexandra Headland
- Hotels with Breakfast in Alexandra Headland
- Hotels with Swimming Pools in Alexandra Headland
- Alexandra Headland Hotels
- Hotels near Aqua Park Bli Bli
- Aroona Hotels
- Battery Hill Hotels
- Bli Bli Hotels
- Buderim Hotels
- Hotels near Caloundra
- Caloundra Hotels
- Hotels near Chancellor Park Golf Driving Range
- Hotels near Currimundi Lake
- Sunshine Coast Region Hotels
- Forest Glen Hotels
- Inns in Kawana Waters
- Landsborough Hotels
- Hotels with Bars / Lounges in Maroochydore
- Mantra Hotels in Maroochydore
- Maroochydore Hotels
- Minyama Hotels
- Moffat Beach Hotels
- Hotels near Mooloolaba Esplanade
- Golf Hotels in Mooloolaba
- Hotels with Gyms in Mooloolaba
- Luxury Hotels in Mooloolaba
- Mooloolaba Hotels
- Mudjimba Hotels
- Pacific Paradise Hotels
- Palmview Hotels
- Palmwoods Hotels
- Sippy Downs Hotels
- Apartments in Sunshine Coast
- B&B in Sunshine Coast
- Cabin Rentals in Sunshine Coast
- Caravan Parks in Sunshine Coast
- Cottages in Sunshine Coast
- Capsule Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Private Holiday Homes in Sunshine Coast
- Beach Resorts in Sunshine Coast
- Boutique Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Family friendly Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Hilton Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Hotels with Bars / Lounges in Sunshine Coast
- Hotels with free airport shuttle in Sunshine Coast
- Hotels with free breakfast in Sunshine Coast
- Hotels with free wifi in Sunshine Coast
- Hyatt Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Luxury Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Mantra Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Sunshine Coast
- Pet friendly Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Romantic Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Rydges Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Hotels with Spa in Sunshine Coast
- Wyndham Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Sunshine Coast Hotels
- Motels in Sunshine Coast
- Resorts in Sunshine Coast
- Hotels near Sunshine Coast University Private Hospital
- Villas in Sunshine Coast
- Cabin Rentals in Sunshine Coast Waterfront
- Pet friendly Hotels in Sunshine Coast Waterfront
- Villas in Sunshine Coast Waterfront
- Hotels near Sunshine Plaza
- Hotels near Tripcony Jetty
- Hotels near Twin Waters Golf Club
- Twin Waters Hotels
- Budget Rental Cars in Sunshine Coast
- Car hire near Bli Bli
- Car hire near Mooloolaba
- Car hire Sunshine Coast
- Discount Car Rentals Rental Cars in Sunshine Coast
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Sunshine Coast
- Europcar Rental Cars in Sunshine Coast
- First Car Rental Rental Cars in Sunshine Coast
- Get Your Car Rental Cars in Sunshine Coast
- Goldcar rental Rental Cars in Sunshine Coast
- Greenmotion Rental Cars in Sunshine Coast
- Hertz Rental Cars in Sunshine Coast
- Movida Rental Cars in Sunshine Coast
- Nü Car Rentals Rental Cars in Mooloolaba
- Payless Rental Cars in Sunshine Coast
- Sports Car Car Hire in Sunshine Coast
- Thrifty Car Rental Rental Cars in Mooloolaba
- Top Rent a Car Rental Cars in Mooloolaba
- Top Rent a Car Rental Cars in Sunshine Coast




























































































