
Hotels near Taormina Cable Car
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Taormina Cable Car hotels

1. La Malandrina Apartments & Suites
La Malandrina Apartments & Suites0.8 km from Taormina Cable Car
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (258 reviews)
The price is S$223
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

2. Villa Angela
Villa Angela0.7 km from Taormina Cable Car
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (218 reviews)
The price is S$188
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

3. Casa Giafari
Casa Giafari0.3 km from Taormina Cable Car
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is S$266
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

4. Hotel Casa Adele
Hotel Casa Adele0.9 km from Taormina Cable Car
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (156 reviews)
The price is S$227
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

5. Medousa Suites
Medousa Suites0.9 km from Taormina Cable Car
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is S$169
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Villa Taormina
Villa TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.8 km from Taormina Cable Car
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (302 reviews)
The price is S$242
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

7. Taodomus Boutique Hotel
Taodomus Boutique HotelTaormina City Centre, 0.9 km from Taormina Cable Car
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (151 reviews)
The price is S$332
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

9. Naxos Marina Bay
Naxos Marina Bay3 km from Taormina Cable Car
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
The price is S$160
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

10. Hotel Villa Paradiso
Hotel Villa ParadisoTaormina City Centre, 0.4 km from Taormina Cable Car
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (453 reviews)
The price is S$247
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

11. HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA
HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA0.5 km from Taormina Cable Car
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (403 reviews)
The price is S$552
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

12. Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina
Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina0.7 km from Taormina Cable Car
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is S$290
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

13. Palazzo Vecchio Taormina
Palazzo Vecchio TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.8 km from Taormina Cable Car
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is S$500
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Isola Bella Infinity Suites
Isola Bella Infinity Suites0.7 km from Taormina Cable Car
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (100 reviews)
The price is S$223
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

15. Hotel Villa Belvedere
Hotel Villa Belvedere0.5 km from Taormina Cable Car
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (830 reviews)
The price is S$341
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.2 km from Taormina Cable Car
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (222 reviews)
The price is S$1,259
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

18. Relais 147
Relais 147Taormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Taormina Cable Car
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (98 reviews)
The price is S$199
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. Nautilus Hotel
Nautilus Hotel2.8 km from Taormina Cable Car
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is S$133
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

20. Taormina Town - Guesthouse Sicily
Taormina Town - Guesthouse SicilyTaormina City Centre, 0.3 km from Taormina Cable Car
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is S$170
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Taormina Cable Car
![]() La Malandrina Apartments & Suites0.8 km from Taormina Cable Car | ![]() Villa Angela0.7 km from Taormina Cable Car | ![]() Casa Giafari0.3 km from Taormina Cable Car | ![]() Hotel Casa Adele0.9 km from Taormina Cable Car | ![]() Medousa Suites0.9 km from Taormina Cable Car |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 258 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 218 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 156 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 66 reviews |
The price is S$223 includes taxes & fees 1 Dec - 2 Dec | The price is S$188 includes taxes & fees 6 Nov - 7 Nov | The price is S$266 includes taxes & fees 5 Nov - 6 Nov | The price is S$227 includes taxes & fees 1 Dec - 2 Dec | The price is S$169 includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Taormina Cable Car Hotel Reviews

Hotel Le Chevalier
10/10 Excellent








































































