
Hotels near The Blanco Renaissance Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for The Blanco Renaissance Museum hotels




1. Joyously Raw Villas
Joyously Raw Villas0.4 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
Michelle
S$85
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Ibah
IbahUbud City-Centre, 0.2 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
Erika
S$189
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




3. The Hava Ubud A Pramana Experience
The Hava Ubud A Pramana Experience0.6 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
Neil
S$121
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




4. Pondok Naya
Pondok Naya0.8 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
Jeremy
S$38
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Devi's Place
Devi's Place0.8 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
Shi Shyuan
S$41
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




6. ABANGAN BUNGALOW
ABANGAN BUNGALOWUbud City-Centre, 0.5 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
R Lalit
S$46
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Artropeace Ubud Retreat & Villas
Artropeace Ubud Retreat & VillasUbud, 0.8 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
David
S$61
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




8. Paisa Ubud
Paisa Ubud0.7 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
Thomas
S$26
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




9. Alam Wayang Ubud
Alam Wayang Ubud0.6 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
Cassandra
S$66
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




10. Moonlight Bisma
Moonlight BismaUbud, 0.7 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
Jagannatham
S$16
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




11. Villa Nirvana
Villa Nirvana0.3 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
Ali
S$121
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




12. Dana's Place Private Villa
Dana's Place Private Villa0.6 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
Matthew
S$131
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




13. Villa Capung Mas
Villa Capung MasUbud City-Centre, 0.4 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
Robert
S$183
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Sari Bamboo Bungalows
Sari Bamboo Bungalows0.2 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
Phil
S$72
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




15. Sri Ratih Cottages
Sri Ratih Cottages< 0.1 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
Chee Seng
S$89
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




16. Murni's Houses and Spa
Murni's Houses and SpaUbud City-Centre, 0.3 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
Rodney
S$54
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




17. Bucu View Ubud Resort
Bucu View Ubud ResortUbud, 0.7 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
Sena
S$54
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




18. Meruhdani Boutique Hotel Ubud
Meruhdani Boutique Hotel UbudUbud City-Centre, 0.6 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
jordan
S$52
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Mumbul Ubud
Mumbul UbudUbud City-Centre, 0.8 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
chad
S$52
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




20. Puri Saraswati Dijiwa Ubud
Puri Saraswati Dijiwa UbudUbud City-Centre, 0.8 km from The Blanco Renaissance Museum
James
S$150
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to The Blanco Renaissance Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Joyously Raw Villas | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ibah | 9.8 Exceptional 194 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Hava Ubud A Pramana Experience | 9.6 Exceptional 356 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pondok Naya | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Devi's Place | 9.6 Exceptional 102 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near The Blanco Renaissance Museum
S$121
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov
S$150
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
S$125
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
S$96
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
S$114
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov
S$370
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Top The Blanco Renaissance Museum Hotel Reviews
Pertiwi Bisma Ubud
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly staff"
Maya Ubud Resort and Spa
10/10 Excellent
"All good. Anyone that has anything to complain about at The Maya, didn't stay there."
The Hava Ubud A Pramana Experience
10/10 Excellent
"Super Hotel , a tranquil Oasis close to Ubud. The Hotel offers a 3 times daily shuttle into the centre & a Grab is pretty cheap also . Beautiful Hotel . Excellent food & the staff are magnificent. Their attention to detail is wonderful. Ideal duration: 3 nights. Immaculate rooms . Super Hotel with super care given to all clients."
Adiwana Bisma
10/10 Excellent
"Exceptional and more"
SereS Springs Resort & Spa Singakerta
10/10 Excellent
"Helpful staff, great breakfast, great views"
Alaya Resort Ubud
10/10 Excellent
"Clean/specious room, wonderful staff and great breakfast!"
Adiwana Alas Harum
10/10 Excellent
"everything was amazing, the people, the food the room so amazing"
SenS Hotel and Spa Conference Ubud Town Centre
8/10 Good
"The highlight of our stay was the incredibly helpful and friendly staff. Almost everyone we interacted with went above and beyond to make sure we were comfortable and well looked after. Small touches such as remembering our breakfast orders, bringing snacks with drinks ordered from the bar, helping us find the right driver, and explaining the local area and surroundings really made a difference. There are a few areas where the property could improve, particularly with housekeeping and room comfort. The carpets could be vacuumed more regularly, and the wash basin could benefit from a more thorough clean, as there were some signs of mould that became noticeable on closer inspection. The air conditioning could also be stronger or cool the room faster, especially for guests returning from the heat outside. Better water pressure in the shower would also improve the overall experience. Overall, we had a pleasant stay and really enjoyed the location. The staff were knowledgeable, welcoming and able to communicate well in English, which made everything much easier throughout our stay. With a few improvements to cleanliness and room amenities, the experience could be even better."
Bali Bohemia
10/10 Excellent
"The experience of staying at Bali Bohemia was not 5 Stars but 10 Stars. The location is excellent, the Service went above and beyond. The rooms and Bed are superior. Resturant was delicious. And if you need transportation ask them to schedule you with, Pak Moyo. I wish I knew more people as gracious and kind like him. He is the reason the trip was a success."
Other attractions near The Blanco Renaissance Museum

Campuhan Ridge Walk
8.8/10 (473 reviews)
You can take time to visit Campuhan Ridge Walk during your travels to Ubud. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the spas in this relaxing area.

Puri Lukisan Museum
8.8/10 (88 reviews)
Discover the unique style of Balinese art at the island’s oldest art museum, established by a Dutch painter and the former prince of Ubud.
Gunung Lebah Temple
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Gunung Lebah Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Penestanan. Amble around this culturally rich area's lush forest or seek out the cycling trails.
Bali Bird Walks
9.2/10 (56 reviews)
Enjoy a trip to Bali Bird Walks and popular activities such as cycling in Penestanan. Amble around this culturally rich area's lush forest or experience its fascinating museums.
Alchemy Yoga and Meditation Center Ubud
Enjoy an outing to Alchemy Yoga and Meditation Center Ubud during your stay in Penestanan. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the spas in this relaxing area.
Pura Dalem Ubud
9.0/10 (196 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Ubud with a stop at Pura Dalem Ubud. Visit the temples and spas in this culturally rich area.
Lempad House
Learn about the local history of Ubud when you take a trip to Lempad House. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area or seek out the cycling trails.
Sari Organic Walk
You can take time to visit Sari Organic Walk during your travels to Ubud. Amble within the lush forest or visit the spas in this quaint area.
























