
Hotels near The Mere
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Mere hotels

1. Sunflower Lodge
Sunflower LodgeBridlington Old Town, 6.8 km from The Mere
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (92 reviews)
The price is S$153
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. The Chimes
The ChimesBridlington Old Town, 6.7 km from The Mere
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (109 reviews)
The price is S$135
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Salt on the Harbour
Salt on the Harbour7 km from The Mere
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (106 reviews)
The price is S$217
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Manor Court Hotel
Manor Court Hotel6 km from The Mere
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (529 reviews)
The price is S$157
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Lovely 3 Bed Chalet Bridlington Free Electric
Lovely 3 Bed Chalet Bridlington Free Electric7.7 km from The Mere
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is S$182
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. The Royal Bridlington
The Royal Bridlington7 km from The Mere
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (95 reviews)
The price is S$216
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Shore Thing 280
Shore Thing 2807.2 km from The Mere
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is S$762
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

8. The Jasmine Guest House
The Jasmine Guest House6.7 km from The Mere
7.8 out of 10, Good, (191 reviews)
The price is S$153
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. The Brunswick Hotel
The Brunswick HotelBridlington Old Town, 6.9 km from The Mere
7.6 out of 10, Good, (195 reviews)
The price is S$138
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Pet Friendly - Family Friendly - Close To Beach
Pet Friendly - Family Friendly - Close To BeachBridlington Old Town, 7 km from The Mere
The price is S$253
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Apt 6 @ Hunter's Quay
Apt 6 @ Hunter's Quay6.9 km from The Mere
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is S$628
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

12. Wrangham House Hotel
Wrangham House Hotel7.3 km from The Mere
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (86 reviews)
The price is S$237
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

13. 3 Bedroom Sleeps 8 - Free Parking - Balcony
3 Bedroom Sleeps 8 - Free Parking - Balcony7.6 km from The Mere
The price is S$316
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

14. Bobbies' Retreat, 20 High Street
Bobbies' Retreat, 20 High Street5.4 km from The Mere
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is S$777
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

15. Pet Friendly Sleeps 3 Chalet Bridlington Free Elec
Pet Friendly Sleeps 3 Chalet Bridlington Free Elec7.6 km from The Mere
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is S$160
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Apt 5 @ Hunter's Quay
Apt 5 @ Hunter's Quay6.9 km from The Mere
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is S$733
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Happy Days
Happy Days6.9 km from The Mere
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is S$665
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

20. Cosy Coast Cottage
Cosy Coast Cottage6.9 km from The Mere
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is S$880
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Mere
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sunflower Lodge | 10.0 Exceptional 92 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Chimes | 9.6 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Salt on the Harbour | 9.4 Exceptional 106 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Manor Court Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 529 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lovely 3 Bed Chalet Bridlington Free Electric | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View |
Top The Mere Hotel Reviews

Lobster Pot, Bridlington by Marston's Inn
8/10 Good

Bobbies' Retreat, 20 High Street
10/10 Excellent


































































