Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Belle Vernon

3.0 star property
Travelers find respite at this welcoming Belle Vernon hotel, with an indoor pool and complimentary lobby coffee to keep everyone energized.

Choose dates to view prices

Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Belle Vernon offers comfort and convenience. Enjoy the indoor pool, gym, and business center. Relax in the lobby with coffee, tea, and newspapers. Free WiFi keeps you connected. Guests love the attentive staff.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is S$154
includes taxes & fees
19 Jul - 20 Jul

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Room, 1 King Bed

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(16 reviews)
  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 Double Bed

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(15 reviews)
  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(11 reviews)
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 Double Bed

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(12 reviews)
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 Double Bed (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed (Mobility/Hearing Access, Roll-In Shwr)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 Double Bed (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 Double Bed (Hearing Accessible)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Belle Vernon is home to Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Belle Vernon. Cedarbrook Golf Course and Vinoski Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Cedar Creek Park and Youghiogheny River. Carnegie Museums and Critter Country Animal Farm are also worth visiting. Visit our Belle Vernon travel guide
Map
189 Finley Rd, Belle Vernon, PA, 15012

What's nearby

  • A river flowing through a forest with a waterfall.
    Youghiogheny River
    7 min drive - 8.5 km
  • A fallen tree across a clear stream surrounded by dense green foliage.
    Cedar Creek Park
    7 min drive - 8.8 km
  • 5th Street Steps
    6 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Cedarbrook Golf Course
    6 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Rostraver Township Hall
    7 min drive - 8.5 km

Getting around

  • Connellsville Station
    33 min drive
  • Latrobe, PA (LBE-Arnold Palmer Regional)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    10 min walk
  • Starbucks
    13 min walk
  • Wendy's
    11 min walk
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Foster House II
    4 min drive

About this property

Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Belle Vernon

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of free continental breakfast, dry cleaning/laundry services and a gym at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Belle Vernon. Free in-room WiFi and a business centre are available to all guests.
  • Other perks include:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk, laundry services and free newspapers
    • Smoke-free property, coffee/tea in reception and a lift
    • Guest reviews say great things about the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 76 rooms include comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as perks such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free infant beds and free extra beds
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers and hairdryers
    • Smart TVs with Netflix and cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, recycling and fridges

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi and wired internet

Parking and transport

  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Indoor pool

Family friendly

  • Free rollaway/extra bed
  • In-room cot
  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Indoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • Business centre

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible bathtub
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Grab bar in bathtub
  • Grab bar near toilet
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Height-adjustable showerhead
  • Lever door handles
  • Lift
  • Low-height bed
  • Low-height counter and sink
  • Low-height desk
  • Low-height door lock
  • Low-height electrical sockets in bathroom
  • Low-height view port in door
  • Pool hoist on site
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Visual fire alarm
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible gym
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible public bathroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-width doorways
  • Wheelchairs on site

More

  • 4 floors
  • Built in 2017
  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • Double-glazed windows
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • Non-plastic coffee stirrers available
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Vegan dining options
  • Vegetarian breakfast available
  • Vegetarian dining options

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Free cot
  • Free rollaway/extra bed

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Netflix
  • Smart TV with digital channels

Food and drink

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace
  • Mobile key entry
  • Phone
  • Recycling

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Free rollaway/extra beds!
Free cots are available on request at the property

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Commitment to Clean (Marriott)

We should mention

This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly)

Frequently asked questions

Does Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Belle Vernon have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Belle Vernon?

As of 2 Jul, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Belle Vernon on 19 Jul, 2026 start from S$154, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Belle Vernon pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Belle Vernon?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Belle Vernon?

Check-in begins at 3 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Belle Vernon?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Belle Vernon located?

Situated in Belle Vernon, this hotel is within 6 miles (10 km) of 5th Street Steps, Cedarbrook Golf Course and Rostraver Township Hall. Carnegie Museums and Cedar Creek Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Belle Vernon Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.2

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

9.2

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 387 out of 580 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 120 out of 580 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 33 out of 580 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 19 out of 580 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 21 out of 580 reviews

Reviews