Super Collection O Nagwa Lanka Varanasi

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Near Assi Ghat, Super Collection O Nagwa Lanka Varanasi provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping
The current price is S$1,406
includes taxes & fees
14 Aug - 15 Aug

Room options

Classic Room

  • 9 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic Room, Balcony

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Varanasi is home to Super Collection O Nagwa Lanka Varanasi. Notable landmarks in the area include Assi Ghat and Dasaswamedh ghat. Visit our Varanasi travel guide
Map
Plot No. N1/15-D-3, U-1, Nagwa Lanka, Varanasi, Varanasi, UP, 221005

Getting around

  • Banaras (Manduadih) Station
    18 min drive
  • Varanasi (VNS-Lal Bahadur Shastri)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    11 min walk
  • Aman Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • CHAI SUTTA BAR
    13 min walk
  • Chachi Kachori
    12 min walk
  • The New Banaras Hotel
    18 min walk

About this property

Super Collection O Nagwa Lanka Varanasi

  • Hotel near Assi Ghat
  • Located close to Dasaswamedh ghat, Super Collection O Nagwa Lanka Varanasi has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Super Collection O Nagwa Lanka Varanasi have amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with baths and shampoo

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No lift

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from noon - 11:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Is Super Collection O Nagwa Lanka Varanasi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Super Collection O Nagwa Lanka Varanasi?

As of 1 Aug, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Super Collection O Nagwa Lanka Varanasi on 14 Aug, 2026 start from S$1,406, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Super Collection O Nagwa Lanka Varanasi?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Super Collection O Nagwa Lanka Varanasi?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Super Collection O Nagwa Lanka Varanasi?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Super Collection O Nagwa Lanka Varanasi located?

Situated in Varanasi, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Sant Ravidas Ghat and Assi Ghat. Kashi Vishwanath Temple is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.