ALLOGGI ALLA SCALA

Choose dates to view prices

Close to St. Mark's Square and Rialto Bridge, ALLOGGI ALLA SCALA has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Classic Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Triple Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

Comfort Quadruple Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Queen Bed

Single Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Venice City Center, a neighbourhood in Venice, ALLOGGI ALLA SCALA is in a shopping district. Rialto Bridge and St. Mark's Basilica are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lido of Venice Beaches and Marina di Venezia. Venetian Museum of Natural History and Maritime Station are also worth visiting. Visit our Venice travel guide
Map
S. Marco, Venice, VE, 30124

What's nearby

  • A canal with boats and buildings along the water.
    Grand Canal
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic building with intricate architecture and a large open plaza.
    St. Mark's Square
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • An ornate theater interior with multiple balconies, chandeliers, and elaborate gold detailing.
    Teatro La Fenice
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A detailed mosaic with religious figures and architectural columns.
    St. Mark's Basilica
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A stone bridge with arches over a canal, surrounded by historic buildings.
    Rialto Bridge
    5 min walk - 0.4 km

Restaurants

  • Ristorante Al Theatro
    4 min walk
  • Poke A Pua
    2 min walk
  • Osteria San Marco
    4 min walk
  • Bistrot de Venise
    3 min walk
  • Pizzeria Ristorante Al Vaporetto
    2 min walk

About this property

ALLOGGI ALLA SCALA

  • Hotel near Grand Canal
  • Close to St. Mark's Square and Rialto Bridge, ALLOGGI ALLA SCALA has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
  • Luggage storage and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at ALLOGGI ALLA SCALA offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Heating, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is ALLOGGI ALLA SCALA pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 20.30 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at ALLOGGI ALLA SCALA?

ALLOGGI ALLA SCALA doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at ALLOGGI ALLA SCALA?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available from midnight to noon for a fee.

What time is check-out at ALLOGGI ALLA SCALA?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is ALLOGGI ALLA SCALA located?

Located in Venice City Center, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Palazzo Contarini del Bovolo, St. Mark's Square and Grand Canal. Rialto Bridge and St. Mark's Basilica are also within 10 minutes. Venice Santa Lucia Station is 27 minutes by foot and Venice (XVQ-Santa Lucia Rail Station) is 27 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.