Entire apartment

Renaca Retreat

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Renaca Retreat

Room - Renaca Retreat (Vina del Mar)
Terrace/patio - Renaca Retreat (Vina del Mar)
Front of property - Renaca Retreat (Vina del Mar)
Room - Renaca Retreat (Vina del Mar)
Bathroom - Renaca Retreat (Vina del Mar)
Renaca Retreat provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Renaca Retreat

  • Property highlights
  • Renaca Retreat provides everything that you need.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Renaca Retreat feature comforts, such as separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas and kitchens

About the area

Located in Vina del Mar, this apartment is near the beach. Centro Cultural Dos Oriente and Aquapark Aviva are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Mall Marina and Avenida Peru. Centro Cultural Casa Abierta ENAP and Artequin Vina del Mar are also worth visiting. Visit our Vina del Mar travel guide
View more Apartments in Vina del Mar
Map
Los Sargazos 450, Vina del Mar, 2520000

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent road, buildings, and a rocky shoreline.
    El Encanto Beach
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A beach with high-rise buildings, a glass-walled restaurant, and a rocky shoreline.
    Acapulco Beach
    10 min drive - 5.9 km
  • A large garden clock surrounded by colorful flower beds.
    Flower Clock
    15 min drive - 8.2 km
  • Vina del Mar Casino
    12 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Quinta Vergara
    13 min drive - 7.5 km

Getting around

  • El Salto Station
    12 min drive
  • Santiago (SCL-Arturo Merino Benitez)
    95 min drive

Restaurants

  • Club Naval de Campo Las Salinas
    11 min walk
  • McDonald's
    14 min walk
  • Pasteleria Dulce Tentacion
    13 min walk
  • Expedita Pizzeria
    12 min walk
  • Between Coffee & Coffee
    17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Renaca Retreat have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Renaca Retreat pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Renaca Retreat?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Renaca Retreat?

Check-in begins at 4 PM.

What time is check-out at Renaca Retreat?

Checkout is at 10 AM.

Where is Renaca Retreat located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of El Encanto Beach, Playa Las Salinas and Los Marineros Beach. Cochoa Beach and El Sol Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.