Costa Adeje

Adeje

A coastal town with colorful buildings, a prominent clock tower, and lush greenery.
A beach with clear turquoise water and people swimming and walking on the sand.
A crowded beach with clear turquoise waters, umbrellas, and people enjoying the sun.
A beach with clear turquoise waters, people swimming and sunbathing, and a backdrop of Mediterranean-style buildings.
A beach with palm trees, a sandy shore, and a clear blue sky.

Stay near popular Costa Adeje attractions

Things to do


Top hotels in Costa Adeje

Hard Rock Hotel Tenerife

Hard Rock Hotel Tenerife

5 out of 5
Avenida Adeje, 300 Adeje Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
The price is S$328 per night from 16 Aug to 17 Aug
S$328
16 Aug - 17 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury resort in Adeje. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and 3 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,006 reviews)
"I’ve been here for the past few years. At start it was amazing however I’ve noticed a lot has changed: - Staff are less friendly - Water is not free in the room. (1 can of water when you arrive only) - wear and tear not being fixed in the room - ripping off customers with drinks and ice cream (£24-35) ..."

Reviewed on 2 Aug, 2026

Hard Rock Hotel Tenerife
Bahia del Duque

Bahia del Duque

5 out of 5
Avenida Bruselas s/n Adeje Tenerife
The price is S$475 per night from 1 Sept to 2 Sept
S$475
1 Sept - 2 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Adeje. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and 5 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (564 reviews)
"Hotel amenities and Hotel staff excellent. Restaurant staff / Managers in particular not customer oriented"

Reviewed on 27 Jul, 2026

Bahia del Duque
Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje

Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje

4.5 out of 5
Torviscas Alto, Calle Galicia, 6, Adeje Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Stay at this luxury aparthotel in Adeje. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 2 outdoor pools. Popular attractions Siam Park and Fañabé Beach are located ...
9/10 Wonderful! (272 reviews)
"No complaints at all was exactly as advertised"

Reviewed on 30 Jul, 2026

Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje
Ona Palm Beach

Ona Palm Beach

3.5 out of 5
Avda. V Centenario Adeje Tenerife
Stay at this beach aparthotel in Adeje. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a beach locale and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular ...
7.6/10 Good! (839 reviews)
"First room was small for 3 people , mouldy in bathroom and bedroom, smell was awful from bathroom like sewers cleaner came but apart from changing bedding couldnt see what else they did. Hatch in hall came through on 4rh morning where water from the air con unit must have been collecting and fill ..."

Reviewed on 30 Jul, 2026

Ona Palm Beach
Hyatt Ziva Jardín Tropical Tenerife

Hyatt Ziva Jardín Tropical Tenerife

4 out of 5
Calle Gran Bretana s/n, Costa Adeje Adeje Tenerife
The price is S$348 per night from 24 Aug to 25 Aug
S$348
24 Aug - 25 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach hotel in Adeje. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, 2 outdoor pools and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the property condition in ...
Hyatt Ziva Jardín Tropical Tenerife
GF Fañabe

GF Fañabe

4 out of 5
Avda de Bruselas 13 Adeje Tenerife
The price is S$224 per night from 1 Sept to 2 Sept
S$224
1 Sept - 2 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this family-friendly hotel in Adeje. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 5 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in their ...
GF Fañabe
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in Costa Adeje

Find the best Costa Adeje areas for the activities you enjoy most.

La Caleta

The pristine beaches and ample dining options are top of the list for many visitors to La Caleta. A stop by Playa La Caleta or Tenerife Top Training might round out your trip.

Callao Salvaje

Seaside views, bars and spas highlight some of the notable features of Callao Salvaje. Make a stop by Ajabo Beach while you're exploring.

Playa Paraiso

Playa Paraiso is popular for its abundant dining options, and if you're looking for more to see and do, you might think about a trip to Playa Las Galgas or El Pinque Beach.

Villa de Adeje

While visiting Villa de Adeje, you might make a stop by sights like Casa Fuerte and Barranco del Infierno Trail.

Marazul

Marazul might not have many top sights, but Abama Golf Course and Playa de Abama are two attractions nearby that you can check out.



Costa Adeje