Hotel Ciudad de los sueños

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Santa Catalina Arch and Central Park, Hotel Ciudad de los sueños provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is S$69
includes taxes & fees
15 Jul - 16 Jul

Room options

Basic Twin Room

  • 5 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Antigua Guatemala, Hotel Ciudad de los sueños is in the historical district. Santa Catalina Arch is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Central Park and Acatenango. House of the Giants and La Azotea Cultural Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Antigua Guatemala travel guide
Map
Casa 33 4 Avenida Norte, Antigua Guatemala, Sacatepéquez, 03001

What's nearby

  • Ornate architectural columns with intricate carvings and a statue.
    La Merced Church
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A historic yellow archway leading to a clock tower, surrounded by old buildings.
    Santa Catalina Arch
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A historic building with yellow and white architecture, featuring multiple arches and columns, situated on a cobblestone street.
    Central Park
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • An ancient architectural structure with arched ceilings and columns.
    Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Casa Santo Domingo Museum
    10 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Guatemala City (GUA-La Aurora Intl.)
    71 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fridas
    4 min walk
  • Las Tres Amigas
    6 min walk
  • Cafe Cafe Guatemala Frescura Artesanal
    3 min walk
  • Aqua Antigua
    2 min walk
  • Café La Parada
    4 min walk

About this property

Hotel Ciudad de los sueños

  • Hotel near Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
  • Close to Santa Catalina Arch and Central Park, Hotel Ciudad de los sueños provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • A 24-hour front desk and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hotel Ciudad de los sueños include amenities, such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Entertainment

  • TV

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 15

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Ciudad de los sueños pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Ciudad de los sueños?

As of 2 Jul, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Ciudad de los sueños on 15 Jul, 2026 start from S$69, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hotel Ciudad de los sueños?

Hotel Ciudad de los sueños doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Hotel Ciudad de los sueños?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hotel Ciudad de los sueños?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Hotel Ciudad de los sueños located?

Situated in the historical district, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of La Merced Church and Santa Catalina Arch. Central Park and Antigua Guatemala Cathedral are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Ciudad de los sueños Reviews

8.0

Very good

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

Pedro

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
El lugar tiene una excelente ubicación y esta cerca de todo, la host fue muy amable y muy atenta, lo malo que el agua caliente nunca funcionó
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026