
Hotels near Boondall Ice Rink
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Boondall Ice Rink hotels




1. Brisbane International - Virginia
Brisbane International - Virginia2.5 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Yasmien
S$157
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Ingenia Holidays Taigum
Ingenia Holidays Taigum2.1 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Andrea
S$101
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. Hotel Kingsley
Hotel KingsleyHamilton, 10.8 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Amber
S$168
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. ibis Brisbane Airport Hotel
ibis Brisbane Airport HotelBrisbane Airport, 7.6 km from Boondall Ice Rink
William
S$242
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. View Brisbane
View BrisbaneHamilton, 11.1 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Glenda
S$144
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Novotel Brisbane Airport
Novotel Brisbane AirportBrisbane Airport, 8.5 km from Boondall Ice Rink
MARTIN
S$251
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. Alcyone Hotel Residences
Alcyone Hotel ResidencesHamilton, 11.1 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Paul
S$230
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. Adina Chermside Brisbane
Adina Chermside BrisbaneChermside, 5.9 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Nigel
S$207
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Nightelier Mitchelton The Brook
Nightelier Mitchelton The Brook10.9 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Benjamin Paul
S$173
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




10. Eatons Hill Hotel
Eatons Hill Hotel9.7 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Kim
S$186
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Pullman Brisbane Airport
Pullman Brisbane AirportBrisbane Airport, 7.6 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Ashley
S$278
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. Airport Clayfield Motel
Airport Clayfield Motel8.5 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Joanne
S$160
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Quest Breakfast Creek
Quest Breakfast Creek11.1 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Michael
S$218
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Best Western Plus North Lakes Hotel
Best Western Plus North Lakes Hotel12.2 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Judy
S$197
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. Comfort Inn North Brisbane
Comfort Inn North Brisbane4.5 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Campbell
S$137
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Domain Serviced Apartments
Domain Serviced Apartments10.4 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Peter
S$180
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Comfort Inn & Apartments Northgate Airport
Comfort Inn & Apartments Northgate Airport5.9 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Karen
S$211
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Aspley Carsel Motor Inn
Aspley Carsel Motor Inn4.5 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Chad
S$117
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




19. Airport Ascot Motel
Airport Ascot MotelHamilton, 10.9 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Kathleen
S$181
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




20. Albion Manor
Albion Manor9.9 km from Boondall Ice Rink
Michael and Maria
S$150
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Boondall Ice Rink
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brisbane International - Virginia | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ingenia Holidays Taigum | 8.4 Very good 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Kingsley | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ibis Brisbane Airport Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 1,735 reviews | View | |||||
![]() View Brisbane | 8.8 Excellent 1,007 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Boondall Ice Rink
S$157
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
S$137
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
S$117
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
S$134
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
S$207
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
S$211
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
S$153
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Top Boondall Ice Rink Hotel Reviews
The Chermside Apartments
8/10 Good
"Staff really helpful and friendly. Only problem was having to carry our cases up the stairs. We’d been away for a month and they were very heavy."
Pullman Brisbane Airport
10/10 Excellent
"Staff very helpful and room was excellent 👍"
Quest Chermside
10/10 Excellent
"The room was well equipped, quiet, clean and very comfortable. The check in staff member was extremely pleasant and provided me with a breakfast pack as I was checking out very early the next morning. Would highly recommend the Quest Chermside."
Essence Apartments Chermside
10/10 Excellent
"."
Comfort Inn North Brisbane
10/10 Excellent
"Stay here when in Brisbane visiting relatives. Always convenient"
Ingenia Holidays Taigum
10/10 Excellent
"As we only had a very short stay, it was absolutely great to welcoming and lovely staff. No dramas on our side at all."
Aspley Carsel Motor Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly staff. Clean and tidy property. An overall enjoyable stay."
Brighton Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful stay, great location, clean modern room."
Bald Hills Motel
10/10 Excellent
"Nice stay 5 stars"
Other attractions near Boondall Ice Rink

Shorncliffe Beach
If a restful holiday is part of your travel plans, Shorncliffe Beach might be the perfect place to visit during your trip to Brisbane.

All Inn Brewing Co.
Whether you’re in for weeknight relaxation, a Friday night starter or a Sunday session, there’s a beer to suit your fancy at this local brewery.

Boondall Wetlands Reserve
You can take time to visit Boondall Wetlands Reserve during your travels to Brisbane. Discover the charming cafes and entertainment choices in this walkable area.
Brisbane Entertainment Centre
8.8/10 (1,173 reviews)
Catch an event at Brisbane Entertainment Centre during your trip to Brisbane. Visit the shops and charming cafes in this walkable area.
Centro Taigum
During your visit to Brisbane, you can enjoy retail therapy at Centro Taigum. Discover the charming cafes and entertainment choices in this walkable area.
St Joseph's Nudgee College
Enjoy the student vibe when you visit St Joseph's Nudgee College during your travels in Brisbane. Discover the entertainment choices and shops in this walkable area.
Big Easy Golf Driving Range
You can take time to visit Big Easy Golf Driving Range during your travels to Brisbane. Discover the entertainment choices and shops in this walkable area.
Goodenia Woods
Explore the great outdoors at Goodenia Woods, a lovely green space in Brisbane.
















