Hotel Konti by HappyCulture

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Konti by HappyCulture provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a business centre. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
VIP Access

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
  • Laundry room
The current price is S$138
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Deluxe Triple Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(8 reviews)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed OR 3 Single Beds

Classic Twin Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(5 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Deluxe Double Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(10 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Twin Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Classic Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Classic Double Room

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(12 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Bordeaux City Centre, a neighbourhood in Bordeaux, Hotel Konti by HappyCulture is in the entertainment district and near a boardwalk. Grand Theatre of Bordeaux and Girondins Monument are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Médoc Natural Regional Park and Jardin Public. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Chaban-Delmas Stadium, or consider a night out at Rock School Barbey. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as boat tours. Guests love the hotel's central location. Visit our Bordeaux travel guide
Map
10 Rue Montesquieu, Bordeaux, Gironde, 33000

What's nearby

  • A historic building with ornate architecture and a 'Galerie' sign.
    Rue Sainte-Catherine
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A large classical building with columns and statues.
    Grand Theatre of Bordeaux
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A street lined with ornate buildings and a Gothic cathedral in the background.
    Bordeaux Cathedral
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A grand historical building with a central fountain, surrounded by a reflective plaza.
    Place de la Bourse
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A large white monument with statues on top, surrounded by trees and buildings.
    Place des Quinconces
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Gambetta Tram Station
    3 min walk
  • Bordeaux-Benauge Station
    6 min drive
  • Bordeaux (BOD-Merignac)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Peppone
    2 min walk
  • Amorino
    3 min walk
  • Marcel Bistrot Français
    3 min walk
  • Monzù
    2 min walk
  • Le Dijeaux
    3 min walk

About this property

Hotel Konti by HappyCulture

  • Upscale hotel located in Bordeaux City Centre
  • Hotel Konti by HappyCulture provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a business centre. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), concierge services and a banquet hall
    • A 24-hour front desk, luggage storage and meeting rooms
    • Coffee/tea in reception, smoke-free property and a front desk safe
    • Guest reviews say great things about the central location and helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 51 rooms boast comforts such as 24-hour room service and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as perks such as free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries and hairdryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Electric kettles, heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Konti by HappyCulture pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 15 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Konti by HappyCulture?

As of 24 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Konti by HappyCulture on 1 Nov, 2026 start from S$138, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hotel Konti by HappyCulture?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Hotel Konti by HappyCulture?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Hotel Konti by HappyCulture?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Konti by HappyCulture located?

Located in Bordeaux City Centre, this hotel is steps away from Les Grands Hommes and Notre Dame Church. Place Gambetta and Rue Sainte-Catherine are also within 5 minutes. Gambetta Tram Station and Grand Theatre Tram Station are within a 5-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Konti by HappyCulture Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

9.6

Location

9.0

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 291 out of 563 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 176 out of 563 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 62 out of 563 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 28 out of 563 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 6 out of 563 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great hotel in a great location. Only complaint was the rooms are tiny.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Wonderful boutique hotel close to everything. Staff was extremely kind and helpful.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location and close to everything! Staff was friendly and helpful.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Well located hotel in a quiet street in the inner city, close to cafés, restaurants and shopping. Excellent varied breakfast!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location in Bordeaux. The staff were very friendly and we were able to store our baggage. Rooms were clean and large.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A great hotel, great location
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location, nicely designed, clean.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The staff spoke very good english and was cordial and friendly. The air conditioning was weak and the rooms were very tiny.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Staff were very friendly, location was great for exploring the city, rooms were clean and good value
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great location, close to food, shops, and sites.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Good location Friendly staff Tiny room Outdated This is a 3 star hotel, no way a 4 They don’t take laggage to your room
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Nice room, great location
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Welcoming, friendly and helpful staff. Clean, comfortable room, small quiet lounge area, with complimentary coffee. Excellent location.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent breakfast, hotel is located in the center of the city
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great hotel, rooms clean and bed fantastic!!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Breakfast was delicious and staff was friendly. One drawback is the lack of parking facility for the hotel guest
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The location of the hotel was amazing! The room was a good size, the bathtub was very nice. The main issue I had with the property was that our air conditioner did not work properly. It made for a very uncomfortable night sleep. We did notify the staff, and they tried to help us with it. Even after they fiddled with it, it did not change anything. It was very stuffy and oppressively warm in the room.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
The room was compact, but very clean and comfortable. The staff were excellent.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
beautiful property, welcoming and nice staff perfect location close and walkable distance to all the Important places
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Excellent location-
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great staff and atmosphere
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It’s a good basic hotel in the golden triangle- great location. We had to switch rooms as there was construction outside and our windows had tarp over them, but staff was excellent in getting us to a new room with unobstructed windows. Really no amenities, other than a coffee/espresso and water machine in lobby and there is a breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean, comfortable and eco-friendly hotel in an excellent location for exploring Bordeaux. Staff were all very friendly and helpful.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Very friendly and helpful staff.
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Convenient location in the centre of Bordeaux. Comfortable room with good air con. Excellent staff who were all very friendly and helpful, always checking everything was ok with my stay and also providing useful recommendations for restaurants/cafes.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025