Tokai
Cape Town

Stay near popular Tokai attractions
Things to do

Cape Town Full Day Table Mountain, Cape Point & Winelands Tour

Cape Town African Dinner & Interactive Drumming Experience

Cape Town Hop-On Hop-Off City Tour with Optional Cruise

Cape Town: Great African Sea Forest Guided Snorkel

Cape Town Woodstock Street Art Walking Tour

From Cape Town: Glass-Bottom Boat Seal Watching Tour
Top hotels in Tokai

Taj Cape Town

ONOMO Hotel Waterfront
"The staff were very friendly, helpful and professional. Rooms were very clean. Would stay here again."
Reviewed on 15 Sept, 2026

Hotel Verde Cape Town Airport
"A comfortable hotel for an overnight stay. Was pleasantly surprised at how “high end” it felt. Had dinner there. Quite an extensive menu, though the quality was nothing special, though service was was good."
Reviewed on 21 Sept, 2026

Road Lodge Cape Town International Airport

AC Hotel by Marriott Cape Town Waterfront

The Rockefeller Hotel by NEWMARK
"Always love my stay at Rockefeller"
Reviewed on 21 Sept, 2026
Where to stay in Tokai

Victoria and Alfred Waterfront
The picture-perfect mountain views and abundant dining options are top of the list for many visitors to Victoria and Alfred Waterfront. A stop by Zeitz Museum of Contemporary Art Africa or Two Oceans Aquarium might round out your trip.

Camps Bay
The beaches and picture-perfect mountain views are top of the list for many visitors to Camps Bay. A stop by Camps Bay Beach or Table Mountain National Park might round out your trip.

Sea Point
The beaches and seaside views are top of the list for many visitors to Sea Point. A stop by Sea Point Pavillion or Sea Point Promenade might round out your trip.

Cape Town City Centre
Known for its majestic mountain landscape and popular shops, there's plenty to explore in Cape Town City Centre. Check out top attractions like Cape Town City Hall and Castle of Good Hope, and jump on the metro at Woodstock Station or Esplanade Station to see more of the city.

Green Point
Travellers like the cocktail bars in Green Point, and Greenpoint Market is a top attraction you might want to visit.
Tokai
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Cape Town
- 4 Star Hotels in Cape Town City Centre
- 5 Star Hotels in Cape Town City Centre
- 5 Star Hotels in Hout Bay
- Hotels with Swimming Pools in Bantry Bay
- Bantry Bay Hotels
- Hotels with Gyms in Camps Bay
- Nox Rentals Hotels in Camps Bay
- Camps Bay Hotels
- Condo Rentals in Cape Town
- Beach Resorts in Cape Town
- Business Hotels in Cape Town
- Casino Hotels in Cape Town
- Gay friendly Hotels in Cape Town
- Hotels with indoor pool in Cape Town
- Nox Rentals Hotels in Cape Town
- Hotels with Spa in Cape Town
- Wynn Resorts in Cape Town
- Hotels near Cape Town International Convention Centre
- Hotels near Castle of Good Hope
- Hotels near Cavendish Square
- City Bowl Hotels
- Claremont Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Clifton
- Beach Resorts in Constantia
- Hotels with Spa in Constantia
- Constantia Hotels
- Hotels near District 6
- Gay friendly Hotels in Fish Hoek
- Gardens Hotels
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Hout Bay
- Hout Bay Hotels
- Kalk Bay Hotels
- Cabin Rentals in Kenilworth Station
- Hotels near Kloof Street
- Kommetjie Hotels
- Hotels with Swimming Pools in Lakeside
- Road Lodge Hotels in Langa
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Llandudno
- Hotels with Yoga in Llandudno
- Lion Roars Hotels & Lodges in Llandudno
- Marina da Gama Hotels
- Misty Cliffs Hotels
- Muizenberg Hotels
- Hotels with Bars / Lounges in Newlands
- Newlands Hotels
- Hotels near Newlands Cricket Ground
- Hotels with Spa in Noordhoek
- Simon's Town Hotels
- Hotels near Steenberg Golf Estate
- Gay friendly Hotels in Tokai
- Tokai Hotels
- Hotels near US Consulate General
- Westlake Hotels
- Baxter Theatre Centre
- Camps Bay Beach
- Visit Bellville Park
- Visit Bellville
- Visit Belville
- Visit Big Bay
- Visit City Bowl
- Visit Flamingo Vlei
- Visit Grassy Park
- Visit Green Point
- Visit Hout Bay
- Visit Kenridge
- Visit Langa
- Visit Lotus River
- Visit Plumstead
- Visit Schotsche Kloof
- Visit Sea Point
- Visit Steenberg Estate
- Visit Strand
- Visit Tableview
- Visit Woodstock
- Visit Cape Town
- Castle of Good Hope
- Chapmans Peak
- Clifton Bay Beach
- District Six Museum
- Gardens Holidays
- Hout Bay Beach
- Kingsbury Hospital
- Kirstenbosch National Botanical Gardens
- Langa Holidays
- Muizenberg Holidays
- Visit Northern Suburbs
- Observatory Holidays
- Visit Robben Island
- Sandy Bay Beach
- Signal Hill
- St. James Holidays
- Visit Surrey Estate
- Table Mountain




















