
Hotels near Embassy of Switzerland
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Embassy of Switzerland hotels

1. The Jefferson, Washington, DC
The Jefferson, Washington, DCConnecticut Ave - K Street, 3.2 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$694
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

2. Fairmont Washington, D.C., Georgetown
Fairmont Washington, D.C., Georgetown2.7 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$550
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Four Seasons Hotel Washington DC
Four Seasons Hotel Washington DCGeorgetown, 2.7 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (211 reviews)
The price is S$1,697
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

4. The Dupont Circle Hotel
The Dupont Circle HotelDupont Circle, 2.4 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,300 reviews)
The price is S$297
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Lyle Washington D.C.
Lyle Washington D.C.Dupont Circle, 2.4 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,627 reviews)
The price is S$283
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

6. Hilton Club The District Washington D.C.
Hilton Club The District Washington D.C.2.6 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (681 reviews)
The price is S$322
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

7. The Ritz-Carlton, Washington, D.C.
The Ritz-Carlton, Washington, D.C.2.8 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (874 reviews)
The price is S$710
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

8. The Hoya Hotel at Georgetown
The Hoya Hotel at Georgetown2.4 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (136 reviews)
The price is S$126
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

9. Swann House Historic Dupont Circle Inn
Swann House Historic Dupont Circle InnDupont Circle, 2.3 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (212 reviews)
The price is S$320
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Canal House of Georgetown, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Canal House of Georgetown, a Tribute Portfolio HotelGeorgetown, 2.9 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (143 reviews)
The price is S$354
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. The Poppy Georgetown
The Poppy GeorgetownGeorgetown, 2.2 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (597 reviews)
The price is S$278
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. HighRoad Washington DC
HighRoad Washington DC1.7 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (760 reviews)
The price is S$117
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

13. One Washington Circle DC, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
One Washington Circle DC, Tapestry Collection by Hilton2.9 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$255
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

14. Park Hyatt Washington
Park Hyatt Washington2.7 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (959 reviews)
The price is S$518
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. AC Hotel by Marriott Washington DC Downtown
AC Hotel by Marriott Washington DC DowntownConnecticut Ave - K Street, 3 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$188
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. The Darcy Hotel
The Darcy HotelDupont Circle, 3.1 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,762 reviews)
The price is S$200
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

17. The Quincy, an Ascend Collection Hotel
The Quincy, an Ascend Collection HotelConnecticut Ave - K Street, 3.1 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,169 reviews)
The price is S$181
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

18. The Ritz-Carlton Georgetown, Washington, D.C.
The Ritz-Carlton Georgetown, Washington, D.C.Georgetown, 2.9 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (305 reviews)
The price is S$729
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

19. Canopy by Hilton Washington Embassy Row
Canopy by Hilton Washington Embassy RowConnecticut Ave - K Street, 3.1 km from Embassy of Switzerland
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (707 reviews)
The price is S$188
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Embassy of Switzerland
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Jefferson, Washington, DC | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fairmont Washington, D.C., Georgetown | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Washington DC | 9.6 Exceptional 211 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Dupont Circle Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,300 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lyle Washington D.C. | 9.4 Exceptional 1,627 reviews | View |
Top Embassy of Switzerland Hotel Reviews

Lyle Washington D.C.
10/10 Excellent










































































