
Hotels near Fuente de la Alcachofa
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Fuente de la Alcachofa hotels




1. Flipco Retiro
Flipco Retiro1.3 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Eliana
S$213
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites
HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites0.9 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Cornelis
S$158
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Habitaciones Libertad
Habitaciones LibertadChueca, 1.2 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Arelis
S$140
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Hotel Regina
Hotel ReginaSol, 1.3 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Jose
S$415
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World
Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the WorldHuertas, 1.3 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Ursula
S$839
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection
El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph CollectionHuertas, 1 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Carol
S$505
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




7. Mercer Madrid
Mercer MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 0.6 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Jennifer
S$524
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. Only YOU Boutique Hotel
Only YOU Boutique HotelChueca, 1.2 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Naama
S$505
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




9. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 1.4 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
James
S$322
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




10. Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid
Mandarin Oriental Ritz, MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 0.7 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Aimee
S$1,528
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. Nobu Hotel Madrid
Nobu Hotel Madrid1.2 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Bechara
S$768
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. Casa Faraona Luxury Residences
Casa Faraona Luxury ResidencesRecoletos, 0.7 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Raquel
S$627
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




13. Four Seasons Hotel Madrid
Four Seasons Hotel MadridHuertas, 1.4 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Gabriela
S$1,736
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




14. Cálamo Guesthouse
Cálamo GuesthouseHuertas, 1.1 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Angelique
S$169
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




15. Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Wipton
Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon WiptonRecoletos, 0.9 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Maria
S$352
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Hotel Vincci The Mint
Hotel Vincci The Mint1.3 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Janick
S$360
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 1.2 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Anna
S$415
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




18. Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
Wellington Hotel & Spa MadridRecoletos, 0.7 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Lisa
S$639
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid1.4 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Tonya
S$298
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




20. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 1.3 km from Fuente de la Alcachofa
Brian
S$373
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Fuente de la Alcachofa
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Flipco Retiro | 9.8 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Habitaciones Libertad | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Regina | 9.8 Exceptional 2,429 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World | 10.0 Exceptional 533 reviews | View |
Top Fuente de la Alcachofa Hotel Reviews
Urban Hive Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Walking distance to Gran Via, The Royal Palace, Almudena Cathedral and Retiro Park. Plenty of near by restaurants. Such a cute boutique hotel. Rooms are very spacious and staff was very friendly and accommodating. I would definitely recommend staying here and I would stay here again."
Hotel Regina
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast and the the breakfast staff were outstanding. The variety of foods and beverages available was very impressive. The room was cleaned and bed sheets changed every day by a very good cleaning staff. Lastly, the location of the hotel is amazing."
Hotel Riu Plaza España
10/10 Excellent
"Bueno"
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
8/10 Good
"It location is near metro and even walking, if you are up to it, yo can get to puerta del sol, gran via, cibeles am parque del retiro. Having coffee and soft drink free help a lot"
Only YOU Hotel Atocha
10/10 Excellent
"Tout était parfait"
Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great, thank you!!"
Hotel Liabeny
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in perfect location. Staff was friendly and "fun". Very helpful. Would recommend to friends"
ITC Mora formerly known as ITC Mora by Soho Boutique
10/10 Excellent
"."
Petit Palace Savoy Alfonso XII
8/10 Good
"Excelente ubicación si tus actividades se realizarán de ese lado de la ciudad, justo frente al Parque Retiro y a unos pasos de la Puerta de Alcalá, pero a la vez muy tranquilo y silencioso. En general buena atención y servicio."
Other attractions near Fuente de la Alcachofa

Velazquez Palace
You can study the exhibits at Velazquez Palace, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.

Retiro Park Lake
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Retiro Park Lake during your travels in Madrid. Take in the fascinating museums in this walkable area.

Alfonso XII Monument
You can find out about the history of Madrid with a visit to Alfonso XII Monument. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.

El Retiro Park
9.6/10 (18,863 reviews)
Alongside games of football and couples in pedalos, the art galleries, buskers and 17th-century palace give El Retiro a different flavour to your average park.
Photo by National Tourist Office of Spain
Glass Palace
9.4/10 (18 reviews)
Modeled on London’s famous Crystal Palace, this 19th-century building is made almost entirely of glass and today hosts regular exhibitions.
Andrés Eloy Blanco
Find out about the history of Madrid when you spend time at Andrés Eloy Blanco. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Monumento a Santiago Ramón y Cajal
Learn about the local history of Madrid with a stop at Monumento a Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Fuente de los Galapagos
After visiting Fuente de los Galapagos, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Madrid. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




