
Hotels near Hatch Shell
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hatch Shell hotels

1. Boston Yacht Haven Inn & Marina
Boston Yacht Haven Inn & Marina2.1 km from Hatch Shell
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (851 reviews)
The price is S$531
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. The Langham, Boston
The Langham, BostonBoston Financial District, 1.5 km from Hatch Shell
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$601
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

3. Seaport Hotel Boston
Seaport Hotel BostonSeaport District, 2.8 km from Hatch Shell
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,159 reviews)
The price is S$263
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. The Dagny Boston
The Dagny BostonBoston Financial District, 1.6 km from Hatch Shell
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7,247 reviews)
The price is S$268
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

5. The Godfrey Hotel Boston
The Godfrey Hotel BostonDowntown Crossing, 1 km from Hatch Shell
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,320 reviews)
The price is S$260
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. The Eliot Hotel
The Eliot Hotel1.6 km from Hatch Shell
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$369
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. The Verb Hotel
The Verb Hotel2.4 km from Hatch Shell
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,162 reviews)
The price is S$329
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. The Whitney Hotel
The Whitney HotelBeacon Hill, 0.4 km from Hatch Shell
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (646 reviews)
The price is S$511
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Canopy By Hilton Boston Downtown
Canopy By Hilton Boston DowntownGovernment Center, 1.5 km from Hatch Shell
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$279
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse
The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse1.3 km from Hatch Shell
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is S$355
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

11. Four Seasons Hotel One Dalton Street, Boston
Four Seasons Hotel One Dalton Street, BostonFenway–Kenmore, 1.6 km from Hatch Shell
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (460 reviews)
The price is S$915
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Downtown/Seaport
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Downtown/Seaport2.2 km from Hatch Shell
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (756 reviews)
The price is S$320
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. The College Club of Boston
The College Club of BostonBack Bay East, 0.5 km from Hatch Shell
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$250
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

14. Raffles Boston
Raffles BostonPrudential - St. Botolph, 1 km from Hatch Shell
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (344 reviews)
The price is S$804
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

15. Lark Hotels 907 Main
Lark Hotels 907 Main2.3 km from Hatch Shell
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (342 reviews)
The price is S$219
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. citizenM Boston North Station
citizenM Boston North StationWest End, 1.3 km from Hatch Shell
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,829 reviews)
The price is S$186
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

17. The Monty Boston
The Monty BostonDowntown Crossing, 0.9 km from Hatch Shell
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (44 reviews)
The price is S$1,577
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Hotel Commonwealth
Hotel CommonwealthFenway–Kenmore, 2.1 km from Hatch Shell
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,408 reviews)
The price is S$293
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

19. Courtyard by Marriott Boston Downtown/North Station
Courtyard by Marriott Boston Downtown/North StationWest End, 1.5 km from Hatch Shell
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,518 reviews)
The price is S$284
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

20. Boston Marriott Copley Place
Boston Marriott Copley PlacePrudential - St. Botolph, 1.2 km from Hatch Shell
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,876 reviews)
The price is S$292
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hatch Shell
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Boston Yacht Haven Inn & Marina | 10.0 Exceptional 851 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Langham, Boston | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Seaport Hotel Boston | 9.6 Exceptional 5,159 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Dagny Boston | 9.6 Exceptional 7,247 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Godfrey Hotel Boston | 9.6 Exceptional 5,320 reviews | View |
Top Hatch Shell Hotel Reviews

Harborside Inn Of Boston
10/10 Excellent












































































