
Hotels near Higgins Beach
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Higgins Beach hotels

1. Embassy Suites by Hilton Portland Maine
Embassy Suites by Hilton Portland Maine10.4 km from Higgins Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,205 reviews)
The price is S$149
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

2. Tru by Hilton Portland Airport Area
Tru by Hilton Portland Airport Area9.6 km from Higgins Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,787 reviews)
The price is S$110
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Portland Airport ME
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Portland Airport ME10.1 km from Higgins Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (491 reviews)
The price is S$131
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. Comfort Inn Saco-Old Orchard Beach
Comfort Inn Saco-Old Orchard Beach14.4 km from Higgins Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is S$130
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

5. HomeAwhile
HomeAwhile9.3 km from Higgins Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (408 reviews)
The price is S$149
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

6. Home2 Suites by Hilton Portland Airport
Home2 Suites by Hilton Portland Airport10.2 km from Higgins Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,044 reviews)
The price is S$111
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Courtyard by Marriott Portland Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Portland Airport9.2 km from Higgins Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is S$149
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Comfort Inn South Portland Airport
Comfort Inn South Portland Airport10.1 km from Higgins Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,439 reviews)
The price is S$99
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

9. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites South Portland by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites South Portland by IHG10.1 km from Higgins Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is S$121
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

10. Casco Bay Hotel Portland Airport - Maine Mall, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Casco Bay Hotel Portland Airport - Maine Mall, an Ascend Collection Hotel8.9 km from Higgins Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,955 reviews)
The price is S$106
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

11. Hilton Garden Inn Portland Airport
Hilton Garden Inn Portland Airport10.3 km from Higgins Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$161
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. AC Hotel Portland Downtown/Waterfront, ME
AC Hotel Portland Downtown/Waterfront, ME11.2 km from Higgins Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$126
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Portland
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Portland9.6 km from Higgins Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,441 reviews)
The price is S$104
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

14. Homewood Suites by Hilton Portland
Homewood Suites by Hilton Portland9.2 km from Higgins Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$167
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

15. Inn By The Sea
Inn By The Sea3.8 km from Higgins Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (344 reviews)
The price is S$403
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

16. Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport9.4 km from Higgins Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$109
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Spark by Hilton Portland Airport Maine Mall
Spark by Hilton Portland Airport Maine Mall9.5 km from Higgins Beach
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,909 reviews)
The price is S$94
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

18. Portland Sheraton at Sable Oaks
Portland Sheraton at Sable Oaks10.2 km from Higgins Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$153
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Best Western Merry Manor Inn
Best Western Merry Manor Inn6.8 km from Higgins Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,267 reviews)
The price is S$172
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

20. Moxy Portland Thompson's Point
Moxy Portland Thompson's Point10 km from Higgins Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (48 reviews)
The price is S$139
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Higgins Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Embassy Suites by Hilton Portland Maine | 9.4 Exceptional 1,205 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tru by Hilton Portland Airport Area | 8.8 Excellent 1,787 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() TownePlace Suites by Marriott Portland Airport ME | 9.0 Wonderful 491 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Comfort Inn Saco-Old Orchard Beach | 9.0 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() HomeAwhile | 9.4 Exceptional 408 reviews | View |
Top Higgins Beach Hotel Reviews

Spark by Hilton Portland Airport Maine Mall
10/10 Excellent











































































