
Hotels in Holyland
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Holyland hotels

1. Ramada by Wyndham Jerusalem
Ramada by Wyndham JerusalemKiryat HaLeom, 3 km from Holyland
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (565 reviews)
The price is S$244
24 Oct - 25 Oct

2. Brown Jerusalem Hotel & Convention Center
Brown Jerusalem Hotel & Convention CenterBayit VeGan, 1.3 km from Holyland
7.2 out of 10, Good, (211 reviews)
The price is S$196
24 Oct - 25 Oct

3. Jerusalem Gate Hotel
Jerusalem Gate Hotel3.9 km from Holyland
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (249 reviews)
The price is S$186
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Little House in Bakah
Little House in Bakah3.1 km from Holyland
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (426 reviews)
The price is S$156
26 Oct - 27 Oct

5. Tantur Hills Hotel - Jerusalem
Tantur Hills Hotel - Jerusalem3.6 km from Holyland
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (30 reviews)
The price is S$117
23 Nov - 24 Nov

6. Prima Park Hotel
Prima Park HotelKiryat HaLeom, 3.3 km from Holyland
7.4 out of 10, Good, (433 reviews)
The price is S$198
24 Oct - 25 Oct

7. Jerusalem Gold Hotel
Jerusalem Gold Hotel3.8 km from Holyland
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (73 reviews)
The price is S$202
24 Oct - 25 Oct

8. Dan Boutique Jerusalem
Dan Boutique Jerusalem3.7 km from Holyland
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (731 reviews)
The price is S$170
4 Nov - 5 Nov

9. Mike's House Jerusalem
Mike's House JerusalemKatamon, 2 km from Holyland
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (73 reviews)
The price is S$171
26 Oct - 27 Oct

10. Ramat Rachel Resort
Ramat Rachel Resort3.4 km from Holyland
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (154 reviews)
The price is S$254
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. The Eldan Hotel
The Eldan HotelJerusalem City Centre, 3.7 km from Holyland
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (754 reviews)
The price is S$138
31 Oct - 1 Nov

12. Villa Ba'Moshava - a Member of Brown Hotels
Villa Ba'Moshava - a Member of Brown HotelsEmek Refaim, 2.7 km from Holyland
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (301 reviews)
The price is S$254
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Vert Jerusalem By AFI Hotels
Vert Jerusalem By AFI HotelsKiryat HaLeom, 3.5 km from Holyland
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (108 reviews)
The price is S$266
24 Oct - 25 Oct

14. Alegra Boutique Hotel
Alegra Boutique Hotel2.9 km from Holyland
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (122 reviews)
The price is S$373
24 Oct - 25 Oct

15. Jerusalem Garden Home
Jerusalem Garden HomeBaka, 3.1 km from Holyland
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (56 reviews)
The price is S$137
7 Nov - 8 Nov

16. Theatron Jerusalem Hotel & Spa - MGallery Collection
Theatron Jerusalem Hotel & Spa - MGallery CollectionTalbieh, 2.8 km from Holyland
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (38 reviews)
The price is S$439
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Prima Palace Hotel
Prima Palace HotelKerem Avraham, 4.1 km from Holyland
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (390 reviews)
The price is S$244
7 Nov - 8 Nov

18. Prima Kings Hotel
Prima Kings HotelRehavia, 3.4 km from Holyland
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (719 reviews)
The price is S$251
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Christmas Hotel - Jerusalem
Christmas Hotel - JerusalemMamilla, 3.8 km from Holyland
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (22 reviews)
The price is S$123
23 Nov - 24 Nov

20. Skyline Hotel Jerusalem
Skyline Hotel JerusalemKiryat HaLeom, 3.3 km from Holyland
7.0 out of 10, Good, (787 reviews)
The price is S$239
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Holyland
Find the best Holyland areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Jerusalem City Centre
Unique features of Jerusalem City Centre include the historical sites and museums. Make a stop by Ben Yehuda Street or Zion Square while you're exploring the area.

Photo by Leo Li
Open Photo by Leo Li
Mamilla
If you're spending some time in Mamilla, Zion Square and Ben Yehuda Street are top sights worth seeing.

Old City
Winding streets, important religious structures and ancient architecture all help to make Jerusalem’s Old City one of the most interesting destinations in Israel.

Mishkenot Sha'ananim
Historical sites, restaurants and spas are some highlights of Mishkenot Sha'ananim. Make a stop by The First Station or Mount Zion while you're exploring.

Nachlaot
While visiting Nachlaot, you might make a stop by sights like Machane Yehuda Market and Ben Yehuda Street.























































































