Diego Almagro Lomas Verdes

3.0 star property
Start your day with a delicious buffet then rejuvenate at the sauna or indoor pool.

Choose dates to view prices

In the city center, Diego Almagro Lomas Verdes offers a warm welcome with a free breakfast buffet and on-site restaurant serving breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Unwind in the sauna or indoor pool, stay connected with in-room WiFi and access to a business center. Additional perks include laundry facilities for convenience.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Gym
The current price is S$117
3 Jul - 4 Jul

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Double Room, 2 Double Beds

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(8 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(9 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Double Room Standard

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Twin Room Standard

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Hualpén, Diego Almagro Lomas Verdes is in the city centre and near the airport. Happyland and Cerro Caracol are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Centro Cultural de Hualpén and Antu Circus. Visit our Hualpén travel guide
Map
Avenida Jorge Alessandri 804, Hualpén, Biobio, 4030

What's nearby

  • Mallplaza Trébol
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Suractivo
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Estadio Municipal de Concepcion
    6 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Plaza de la Independencia
    9 min drive - 5.6 km
  • University of Concepcion
    11 min drive - 5.6 km

Getting around

  • Lorenzo Arenas Station
    19 min walk
  • Concepcion (CCP-Carriel Sur)
    6 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    16 min walk
  • McDonald's
    16 min walk
  • L'Angolo
    15 min walk
  • Doggis Mall
    16 min walk
  • Cassis
    3 min drive

About this property

Diego Almagro Lomas Verdes

  • Hotel in the city centre
  • A free breakfast buffet, laundry facilities and a bar are just a few of the amenities provided at Diego Almagro Lomas Verdes. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a gym and a business centre.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • A local area shuttle, a front desk safe and meeting rooms
    • Luggage storage, a 24-hour front desk and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All 66 rooms include amenities, such as free WiFi, safes and minibars.
  • More amenities include:
    • Rainfall showers, shower/bath combinations and free toiletries
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Heating, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Area shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shopping centre shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna

Family friendly

  • Indoor pool
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • Business centre
  • Conference centre
  • Meeting rooms

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift

More

  • 1 building
  • 7 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Built in 2011
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch LCD TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Minibar

More

  • Desk
  • Heating
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 8 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Chile value-added tax (VAT) at 19%. A VAT exemption is available to travellers who present a valid passport and tourist visa showing that they are not a resident of Chile and who pay in foreign currency (e.g. USD).

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit

We should mention

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Does Diego Almagro Lomas Verdes have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Diego Almagro Lomas Verdes?

As of 2 Jul, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Diego Almagro Lomas Verdes on 3 Jul, 2026 start from S$117, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Diego Almagro Lomas Verdes pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Diego Almagro Lomas Verdes?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Diego Almagro Lomas Verdes?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Diego Almagro Lomas Verdes?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Diego Almagro Lomas Verdes located?

Located in the heart of Hualpén, this hotel is within 1 mile (2 km) of Suractivo and Mallplaza Trébol. Parque Pedro del Rio Zanartu and Casino Marina del Sol are also within 2 miles (3 km). Lorenzo Arenas Station is 19 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Diego Almagro Lomas Verdes Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.4

Cleanliness

7.6

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 71 out of 142 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 51 out of 142 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 13 out of 142 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 142 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 4 out of 142 reviews

Reviews