
Hotels near Monte Alto Beach
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Monte Alto Beach hotels

1. Marino Beach Hotel
Marino Beach Hotel6.2 km from Monte Alto Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (50 reviews)
The price is S$111
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. Paradiso Corporate - Cabo Frio
Paradiso Corporate - Cabo Frio8.8 km from Monte Alto Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (392 reviews)
The price is S$120
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

3. POUSADA BOUTIQUE DO LAZER
POUSADA BOUTIQUE DO LAZER10 km from Monte Alto Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (71 reviews)
The price is S$83
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

4. Oásis Cabo Frio Hotel
Oásis Cabo Frio Hotel8.9 km from Monte Alto Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (419 reviews)
The price is S$98
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Green Hoteis
Green Hoteis9.7 km from Monte Alto Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (368 reviews)
The price is S$78
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. Pousada Central de Arraial
Pousada Central de ArraialArraial do Cabo Centro, 6 km from Monte Alto Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (100 reviews)
The price is S$67
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. Arraial Concept Hotel
Arraial Concept Hotel6.8 km from Monte Alto Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (57 reviews)
The price is S$128
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Hope Pousada
Hope PousadaPraia Grande, 6.1 km from Monte Alto Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is S$57
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Hotel Mar de Cabo Frio
Hotel Mar de Cabo Frio8.6 km from Monte Alto Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (126 reviews)
The price is S$143
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

10. Pousada Valle Verde
Pousada Valle Verde10.3 km from Monte Alto Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (110 reviews)
The price is S$107
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

11. Pousada Caminho do Sol
Pousada Caminho do SolArraial do Cabo Centro, 5.8 km from Monte Alto Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (267 reviews)
The price is S$108
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

12. Costa Dourada Pousada
Costa Dourada PousadaTaio, 6.8 km from Monte Alto Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is S$95
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Pousada Arraial Inn
Pousada Arraial Inn6.7 km from Monte Alto Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (92 reviews)
The price is S$106
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

14. Loft do Braga
Loft do Braga8 km from Monte Alto Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is S$67
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

15. Pier Beach Club
Pier Beach Club6.5 km from Monte Alto Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (116 reviews)
The price is S$76
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Pousada Vista Grega
Pousada Vista GregaPontal do Atalaia, 7.8 km from Monte Alto Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is S$123
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. Pousada Ninho da Coruja
Pousada Ninho da CorujaArraial do Cabo Centro, 6.4 km from Monte Alto Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is S$63
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

18. Pousada da Prainha
Pousada da PrainhaPrainha, 6.1 km from Monte Alto Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (261 reviews)
The price is S$112
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Pousada Mirante da Prainha
Pousada Mirante da Prainha6.1 km from Monte Alto Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (154 reviews)
The price is S$47
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. Joalpa Hotel Cabo Frio By Castelo Itaipava
Joalpa Hotel Cabo Frio By Castelo Itaipava9.4 km from Monte Alto Beach
7.8 out of 10, Good, (243 reviews)
The price is S$38
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Monte Alto Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marino Beach Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 50 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Paradiso Corporate - Cabo Frio | 9.2 Wonderful 392 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() POUSADA BOUTIQUE DO LAZER | 9.4 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Oásis Cabo Frio Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 419 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Green Hoteis | 8.6 Excellent 368 reviews | View |
Top Monte Alto Beach Hotel Reviews

Pousada Caminho do Sol
10/10 Excellent







































































