
Hotels near Nagymezo Street
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Nagymezo Street hotels




1. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.7 km from Nagymezo Street
RICHARD
S$563
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.4 km from Nagymezo Street
Roan Vargas
S$177
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Maison 45
Maison 450.2 km from Nagymezo Street
Ethel
S$367
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel0.2 km from Nagymezo Street
Emma Joan
S$170
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.3 km from Nagymezo Street
Bennet
S$214
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Basiliq Hotel
Basiliq HotelLipotvaros, 0.7 km from Nagymezo Street
Brandon
S$189
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




7. W Budapest
W Budapest0.2 km from Nagymezo Street
Marta Barbara
S$450
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Eurostars Danube Budapest
Eurostars Danube BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.8 km from Nagymezo Street
S$124
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Klauzal Apartman
Klauzal ApartmanErzsebetvaros, 0.6 km from Nagymezo Street
Ciprian
S$88
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher0.4 km from Nagymezo Street
Jenifer
S$179
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.4 km from Nagymezo Street
Alan
S$276
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.5 km from Nagymezo Street
Stephanie
S$87
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




13. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only0.3 km from Nagymezo Street
Richard
S$201
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.5 km from Nagymezo Street
James
S$290
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Three Corners Downtown Hotel
Three Corners Downtown HotelLipotvaros, 0.7 km from Nagymezo Street
Michael Robert
S$180
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Mera Hotel
Mera HotelDistrict VI, 0.3 km from Nagymezo Street
Arthur
S$188
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 0.6 km from Nagymezo Street
Monique
S$202
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




18. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.6 km from Nagymezo Street
Tammy
S$251
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. Eurostars Ambassador
Eurostars Ambassador0.4 km from Nagymezo Street
Eric
S$122
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Nagymezo Street
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 865 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 165 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Maison 45 | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Three Corners Avenue Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 572 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cortile Hotel - Adult only | 9.8 Exceptional 615 reviews | View |
Top Nagymezo Street Hotel Reviews
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"New hotel, Spa was great, it’s in a good location -10 minute walk to 100E bus for airport. Purchase ticket on BudapestGo app super easy. Location is also down a well lit & safe street if solo or getting up early am. Very walkable. Rooms were super clean, Italian restaurant was also good. I would stay again. Also Hotel has AC and it’s actually AC and you can feel it lol"
Kempinski Hotel Corvinus Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with amazing staff."
Continental Hotel Budapest
8/10 Good
"Great cocktails, lovely sauna, helpful staff."
H2 Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"The location was made this property shine. You are right in the city center. Minutes to Danube River, St. Stephens, Liberty Square, and the Hungarian Parliament Building. Breakfast was great! Staff helpful and spoke English."
NEXTO DORMERO Hotel Budapest
8/10 Good
"Good budget hotel, which was very clean and fairly new. Located around 10 minutes walk away from Opera, a very nice part of Budapest."
Corinthia Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
Budapest Marriott Hotel
8/10 Good
"At night, there is noise from boats on the Danube anchored right below the hotel; loud music plays until late and can be heard even with the windows closed."
Moxy Budapest Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay would definitely recommend"
Ikonik Parlament
8/10 Good
"Enjoyed our 3 night stay. Note worthy: Check in was easy with welcome beverage. Staff friendly, english speaking. Staff provided great food and scenic tour recommendations. Great location - walk to the parlement, Buda, Hero's Square. Had a quiet room at the end of the hall. Free coffee and tea station in the sitting area, available 24/7. Not note worthy: Coffee quality was not great, despite that I would stay there again."
Other attractions near Nagymezo Street

Hungarian State Opera House
8.8/10 (2,813 reviews)
This beautifully-appointed Neo-classical masterwork has played host to the best opera in the world for well over a century.

Ferenc Liszt Square
9.0/10 (14 reviews)
Learn about Hungary’s musical lineage, take in a classical performance and relax at a charming café in this picturesque open-air plaza.
Budapest Operetta Theatre
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Budapest Operetta Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in Budapest. Discover the entertainment choices and shops in this family-friendly area.
House of Hungarian Photographers
You can browse the exhibits at House of Hungarian Photographers, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Budapest. Discover the entertainment choices and stunning cathedral in this family-friendly area.
Goldenen Fresken von Karl Lotz
Find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at Goldenen Fresken von Karl Lotz. Discover the area's entertainment choices and stunning cathedral.
Robert Capa Contemporary Photography Center
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Robert Capa Contemporary Photography Center during your travels in Budapest. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this romantic area.
New Theatre
Enjoy a show at New Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in Budapest. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Oktogon
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Budapest with a trip to Oktogon. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Budapest
- 3 Star Hotels in Inner City Budapest
- 5 Star Hotels in Budapest
- Belső-Ferencváros Hotels
- Belváros - Lipótváros Hotels
- Hotels near Buda Castle
- Budaors Hotels
- Apartments in Budapest
- B&B in Budapest
- Caravan Parks in Budapest
- Best Western Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Gay friendly Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Budapest City Centre Hotels
- Hostels in Budapest
- All Inclusive Hotels and Resorts in Budapest
- Boscolo Hotels in Budapest
- Boutique Hotels in Budapest
- Budget Hotels in Budapest
- Business Hotels in Budapest
- Casino Hotels in Budapest
- Family friendly Hotels in Budapest
- Gay friendly Hotels in Budapest
- Golf Hotels in Budapest
- Hotels with Breakfast in Budapest
- Hotels with Entertainment in Budapest
- Hotels with free airport shuttle in Budapest
- Hotels with free parking in Budapest
- Hotels with free wifi in Budapest
- Hotels with Gyms in Budapest
- Hotels with Internet in Budapest
- Hotels with kitchenette in Budapest
- Hotels with Swimming Pools in Budapest
- Hotels with Restaurants in Budapest
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Budapest
- Hotels with Waterparks in Budapest
- Luxury Hotels in Budapest
- Motel One Hotels in Budapest
- Pet friendly Hotels in Budapest
- Romantic Hotels in Budapest
- Hotels with Spa in Budapest
- Budapest Hotels
- Hotels near Budapest-Kelenfold Station
- Aparthotels in Budapest
- Casino Hotels in Castle Hill
- Castle Hill Hotels
- Private Holiday Homes in Central Hungary
- Private Holiday Homes in Deak Ferenc ter Station
- Hotels near Deak Ferenc ter Station
- District II Hotels
- Erzsebetvaros Hotels
- Hotels near Ferenc Puskas Stadium
- Hotels near Gellért Thermal Bath
- Hotels near Gul Baba's Tomb
- Hotels near House of Terror Museum
- Gay friendly Hotels in Inner City Budapest
- Hotels with free parking in Inner City Budapest
- Inner City Budapest Hotels
- Hotels near Keleti Station
- Kobanya Hotels
- Hotels near Koki Terminal
- Hotels near Lasergame Lasertag
- Hotels near Liberty Bridge
- Hotels near Margaret Island
- Hotels near Parliament Building
- Hotels near Pirate Cave Escape Room
- Hotels near Rudas Baths
- Hotels with Restaurants in Terezvaros
- Terezvaros Hotels
- Hotels near Vaci Street
- Zuglo Hotels
- Andrassy Avenue
- Batthyany Eternal Flame
- Visit Budavár
- Budapest Castle Hill Funicular
- Budapest City Centre Holidays
- Budapest Holidays
- Visit Budapest
- Castle Garden Bazaar
- Erkel Theatre
- Ferenc Deak Square
- Ferenc Liszt Square
- Fisherman's Bastion
- Legenda
- Liberty Bridge
- Parliament Building
- St. Stephen's Basilica
- Szechenyi Chain Bridge
- Szechenyi Istvan Square
- Tropicana Casino
- Vaci Street








