
Hotels near Pont au Double
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Pont au Double hotels




1. Villa-des-Prés
Villa-des-PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.9 km from Pont au Double
Daniel
S$825
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Hotel Madeleine de Senlis
Hotel Madeleine de Senlis0.8 km from Pont au Double
Kirn
S$246
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




3. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel AubépineQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.9 km from Pont au Double
Samantha
S$737
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




4. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'AubussonQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.7 km from Pont au Double
Chien-Lin
S$925
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.7 km from Pont au Double
Jacob
S$276
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Hôtel Victoire & Germain
Hôtel Victoire & GermainQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.8 km from Pont au Double
Rovena
S$366
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De ContiQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.8 km from Pont au Double
moises eduardo
S$457
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Hotel Le Grand Mazarin
Hotel Le Grand Mazarin0.7 km from Pont au Double
Debbie
S$924
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




9. Roi de Sicile Rivoli
Roi de Sicile Rivoli0.7 km from Pont au Double
Baharak
S$453
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Hôtel Dupond Smith
Hôtel Dupond Smith0.9 km from Pont au Double
David
S$664
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hôtel Pilgrim
Hôtel Pilgrim0.5 km from Pont au Double
charles
S$335
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin
Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin0.8 km from Pont au Double
Bryan
S$261
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-PrésOdéon, 0.8 km from Pont au Double
David
S$255
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Hotel Odéon Saint Germain
Hotel Odéon Saint GermainOdéon, 0.8 km from Pont au Double
Alexanne
S$336
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux ParisQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.4 km from Pont au Double
Sandra
S$313
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
Select Hotel - Rive GaucheSorbonne, 0.6 km from Pont au Double
Alexei
S$275
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 0.7 km from Pont au Double
Gilda
S$320
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des ArtsQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.4 km from Pont au Double
LESLEY
S$445
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. Hôtel Saint Paul Rive Gauche
Hôtel Saint Paul Rive GaucheSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Pont au Double
Julie
S$335
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne
Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne0.9 km from Pont au Double
Byron
S$262
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Pont au Double
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa-des-Prés | 10.0 Exceptional 74 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Madeleine de Senlis | 9.8 Exceptional 86 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Aubépine | 9.8 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 744 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel des Orfèvres | 9.6 Exceptional 120 reviews | View |
Top Pont au Double Hotel Reviews
Hôtel des Orfèvres
10/10 Excellent
"We just loved our stay at Hotel Des Orfevres. It is a lovely hotel situated on a quiet street just yards away from the Seine and walking distance to all the major sites and hip neighborhoods. The staff was wonderful, professional and congenial. All the amenities were superb and lived up to the reviews we read. The newly remodeled room was lovely with all its modern amenities. Great bathroom too. Thank you Hotel Des Orfevres for making our Paris stay very. memorable."
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was great. We really enjoyed the hotel. The hotel staff was great and always friendly and helpful. Our room was clean and comfortable. The hotel is located in a great location close to transit. I would recommend this hotel."
citizenM Paris Gare de Lyon
10/10 Excellent
"Le personnel est extrêmement attentionné et agréable Un séjour vraiment plaisant"
Hotel Britannique
8/10 Good
"We had a room with a large bed and two large windows that opened onto what they call a balcony. There was a double seat and a desk and the bathroom was large and spotless. Our room faced inward. The room was much larger than many of the other hotel rooms we’ve stayed at in Paris. In addition, the location was outstanding and everything we needed including some great sites were within walking distance (which is the way to experience Paris)."
Novotel Paris Les Halles
8/10 Good
"No limpiaban bien el cuarto ni la basura sacaban"
Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was great Very clean Goff breakfast"
Les Patios du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Je recommande belle endroit tel que sur les photos et très propre. Je vous conseille la chambre avec le patio, vous aurez la chance d’avoir le soleil naturel le matin."
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"this is on a great location. Quirky art work. 4 lovely dogs that just lie on the stairs"
Hotel Europe Saint Severin Paris
10/10 Excellent
"They were wonderful with emails before our arrival. Location is perfect. We found the staff professional and friendly. I will also add that we were there during the Paris riots. The staff were worried about their city- you could see the concern in their faces. They were just as polite, efficient and kind the rest of our trip to Paris. udos. and I would stay here again"
Other attractions near Pont au Double

Notre-Dame
8.6/10 (35,382 reviews)
This imposing masterpiece of French gothic architecture, sits in the heart of Paris, providing a serene place of worship for devotees of religion and art.

Île de la Cité
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
One of two islands within Paris, the Île de la Cité holds some of France’s most historically significant and outstandingly beautiful features.
Charlemagne Memorial
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Charlemagne Memorial. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Point Zéro
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Point Zéro. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Shakespeare and Company
You can do some window-shopping at Shakespeare and Company during your stay in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Petit Pont
You can learn about the history of Paris with a trip to Petit Pont. Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.
Crypte Archéologique
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Crypte Archéologique during your travels in Paris. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.
Le Caveau de la Huchette
After visiting Le Caveau de la Huchette, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.




