
Hotels near Pont d'Arcole
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Pont d'Arcole hotels




1. Nestay Les Halles
Nestay Les HallesLes Halles, 0.7 km from Pont d'Arcole
prachi
S$295
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.8 km from Pont d'Arcole
Chien-Lin
S$1,025
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.6 km from Pont d'Arcole
Jacob
S$276
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Hotel College De France
Hotel College De FranceSorbonne, 0.7 km from Pont d'Arcole
Gordon
S$336
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




5. Hotel Le Grand Mazarin
Hotel Le Grand Mazarin0.4 km from Pont d'Arcole
Debbie
S$987
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. Roi de Sicile Rivoli
Roi de Sicile Rivoli0.5 km from Pont d'Arcole
Baharak
S$430
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hôtel Dupond Smith
Hôtel Dupond Smith0.6 km from Pont d'Arcole
David
S$664
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. Hôtel Pilgrim
Hôtel Pilgrim0.7 km from Pont d'Arcole
charles
S$335
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Le Presbytère
Hotel Le Presbytère0.4 km from Pont d'Arcole
Genna
S$336
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.6 km from Pont d'Arcole
LESLEY
S$468
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel
Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel0.7 km from Pont d'Arcole
Maria Fernanda
S$367
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.6 km from Pont d'Arcole
Bruce
S$330
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne
Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne0.7 km from Pont d'Arcole
Byron
S$347
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Hotel Residence Henri IV
Hotel Residence Henri IV0.8 km from Pont d'Arcole
William
S$429
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Hotel du Jeu de Paume
Hotel du Jeu de Paume0.5 km from Pont d'Arcole
Paul
S$432
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.6 km from Pont d'Arcole
Nirupa
S$341
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hotel Les Rives De Notre Dame
Hotel Les Rives De Notre DameSorbonne, 0.4 km from Pont d'Arcole
Logan
S$627
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. Hôtel Bourg Tibourg - Paris Marais
Hôtel Bourg Tibourg - Paris Marais0.5 km from Pont d'Arcole
Christy
S$481
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-Dame
Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-DameSorbonne, 0.4 km from Pont d'Arcole
Cary
S$764
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. 9Confidentiel
9Confidentiel0.5 km from Pont d'Arcole
ronald
S$431
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Pont d'Arcole
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nestay Les Halles | 9.8 Exceptional 114 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 743 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone | 9.6 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel des Orfèvres | 9.6 Exceptional 114 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel College De France | 9.6 Exceptional 428 reviews | View |
Top Pont d'Arcole Hotel Reviews
Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was good."
Hotel du Vieux Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
Les Patios du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient and safe location, lots of great amenities and spacious"
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing and everyone so friendly!"
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
8/10 Good
"Staff really nice and helpful. Good breakfast so you don’t have to search before leaving for activities"
citizenM Paris Gare de Lyon
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very helpful and spoke both French and English. Food and drink available 24/7. Excellent food."
Hotel Turenne Le Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Staff were very helpful. Room was very clean with the only downfall being the worn carpet! It should be replaced and the clean room rating would be five stars rather than four. However, I would definitely stay at this hotel again!"
Hôtel des Orfèvres
8/10 Good
"Great location, lovely hotel, super quiet but a bit surprised that our booking for a superior room (#19) didn't have any windows that looked even to the street outside. The room was lovely though and worked fine for us given we weren't there much."
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"This was about my 4th stay here. I like this place and consider it a little hidden gem of sorts. It is not fancy, but it is real good. The people are nice, the rooms are nice- not huge, but I love the modernish decor. The location is also great. Right by Place de la Sorbonne, I will return."
Other attractions near Pont d'Arcole

Île de la Cité
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
One of two islands within Paris, the Île de la Cité holds some of France’s most historically significant and outstandingly beautiful features.

Hôtel de Ville
9.4/10 (11 reviews)
At the heart of much of the city's rich history, this magnificent town hall is an architectural triumph.

Notre-Dame
8.6/10 (35,382 reviews)
This imposing masterpiece of French gothic architecture, sits in the heart of Paris, providing a serene place of worship for devotees of religion and art.
Federico García Lorca Garden
Federico García Lorca Garden is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Pont Notre-Dame
Find out about the history of Paris when you spend time at Pont Notre-Dame. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Galerie des Enfants
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Galerie des Enfants in Paris. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Point Zéro
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Point Zéro. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Crypte Archéologique
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Crypte Archéologique during your travels in Paris. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.




