Port Richey
Travel Guide





Visit Port Richey
Where to stay in Port Richey

Bayonet Point
Shopping, waterfront views and restaurants highlight some of the notable features of Bayonet Point. Make a stop by Beacon Woods Golf Course while you're exploring.

Jasmine Estates
Jasmine Estates might not have many top sights, but Gulf View Square and Regal Hollywood - Port Richey are two attractions nearby that you can check out.
Marthas Vineyard
While Marthas Vineyard may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like SunCruz Port Richey Casino and Gulf View Square.

Embassy Hills
When in Embassy Hills, you can plan a visit to Gulf View Square and Regal Hollywood - Port Richey, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Bear Creek
When in Bear Creek, you can plan a visit to Beacon Woods Golf Course and Werner Boyce Salt Springs State Park, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

Rodeway Inn Port Richey North
"The location was good, off route 19. Room was clean, nice new flooring, and bathroom newly remodeled. Everything great for the price. I recommend."
Reviewed on 4 Jul, 2026

La Vista Inn
"Room was nasty and smelled, property was gross, will never come back"
Reviewed on 2 Jul, 2026

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Port Richey by IHG
"Everyone was very helpful and friendly. If need be I would definitely book here again."
Reviewed on 14 Jun, 2026

Sheraton Vistana Resort Villas, Lake Buena Vista/Orlando
"This location has the slowest check in process I have ever seen. Communication with the reception is impossible. Everything else is pretty good."
Reviewed on 5 Jul, 2026

Sandestin Golf and Beach Resort
"Great place to stay for a beach trip. Will definitely be back for another stay. Easy access to beach. Can’t say enough of how nice and great this place is."
Reviewed on 3 Jul, 2026

Lake Buena Vista Resort Village & Spa
"Great stay no problems everything clean"
Reviewed on 4 Jul, 2026
Stay near popular Port Richey attractions
Things to do

2 Hours Kayak Eco Tour in Tarpon Springs

Audio Guide to New Port Richey's History and Quirky People

Tarpon Springs Ghost Tour — Haunted History & True Crime

Island Time Adventure – Private 6-Hour Clearwater Cruise

Clearwater 5-Hour Private Boat Charter – Dolphins & Island Hops
Other places like Port Richey
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Beach Resorts in Bayonet Point
- Bayonet Point Hotels
- Farmstay in Caladesi Island State Park
- Carrollwood Hotels
- Cottages in Clearwater Beach
- Budget Hotels in Clearwater Beach
- Family friendly Hotels in Clearwater Beach
- Hotels with Air Conditioning in Clearwater Beach
- Hotels with connecting rooms in Clearwater Beach
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Clearwater Beach
- Chalets in Clearwater
- Crystal Beach Hotels
- Beach Resorts in Dunedin
- Dunedin Hotels
- East Lake Hotels
- Hernando Beach Hotels
- Holiday Hotels
- Chalets in Honeymoon Island State Park
- Private Holiday Homes in Keystone
- Land O' Lakes Hotels
- Lutz Hotels
- Town Houses in Lutz
- New Port Richey Hotels
- Gay friendly Hotels in Odessa
- Odessa Hotels
- Palm Harbor Hotels
- Paradise Lakes Hotels
- Cottages in Spring Hill
- Beach Resorts in Spring Hill
- Pet friendly Hotels in Spring Hill
- Hotels with Spa in Spring Hill
- Spring Hill Hotels
- Hotels near Tampa Premium Outlets
- Tanglewood Terrace Hotels
- Tarpon Springs Hotels
- Trinity Hotels
- Weeki Wachee Hotels
- Hotels near Wentworth Golf Club
- Flights to Clearwater Beach
- Flights to Dunedin
- Flights to Holiday
- Flights to Hudson
- Flights to Palm Harbor
- Flights to Port Richey
- Flights from New Port Richey
- Flights from Safety Harbor
- Flights from Spring Hill
- Flights from Frankfurt (FRA) to Clearwater (CLW)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Clearwater (CLW)
- Visit Belleair Beach
- Clearwater Beach Holidays
- Visit Clearwater Beach
- Visit Clearwater
- Coachman Park
- Visit Springs at Kings Bay
- Visit Crystal River
- Visit East Lake
- Visit Floral City
- Holiday Holidays
- Visit Honeymoon Island State Park
- Visit Lecanto
- Lutz Holidays
- Visit Lutz
- Visit Madeira Beach
- Visit New Port Richey
- Odessa Holidays
- Old Memorial Golf Club
- Visit Plant City
- Visit Shady Hills
- Visit Spring Hill
- Visit Historic Uptown
- Visit Maximo Moorings
- Visit South Pasadena
- Visit St. Petersburg - Clearwater
- Visit St. Petersburg
- Tampa Bay Downs
- Visit Citrus Park
- Visit Clair-Mel City
- Visit Hyde Park
- Visit Sulphur Springs
- Visit Sun Bay South
- Visit Terrace Park
- Visit Ybor City
- Tournament Players Club Tampa Bay
- Trinity Holidays
- Weeki Wachee Springs
- Werner Boyce Salt Springs State Park
- Westfield Citrus Park



