
Hotels near Saint John at the Latin Gate
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Saint John at the Latin Gate hotels




1. Relais Garbatella
Relais Garbatella1.7 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
Sarah
S$212
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




2. Re di Roma Luxury Suites
Re di Roma Luxury Suites1.1 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
Aimee
S$152
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Colosseo APT Laterano 85 - Home and More
Colosseo APT Laterano 85 - Home and MoreMonti, 1.3 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
Neal
S$632
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. Rome Lux House guest rooms
Rome Lux House guest rooms0.4 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
ARCELINE
S$186
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




5. Laterano 250 - Colosseo
Laterano 250 - ColosseoCelio, 1.2 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
Francisco
S$301
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Casa San Giuseppe
Casa San Giuseppe0.4 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
Leonard
S$140
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. Fauno Urban Resort
Fauno Urban Resort1.4 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
Jake
S$181
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat1.7 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
jason
S$239
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Be Mate Colosseo
Be Mate ColosseoMonti, 1.4 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
richard
S$304
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Suites 215 Colosseum - Guesthouse
Suites 215 Colosseum - GuesthouseMonti, 1.7 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
Kim
S$172
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. Ostello Bello Roma
Ostello Bello RomaMonti, 1.5 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
Freimmy
S$168
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Aparthotel Colombo Roma
Aparthotel Colombo Roma1.3 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
Patrick
S$163
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




13. LVG Hotel Collection - San Giovanni
LVG Hotel Collection - San Giovanni0.4 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
S$189
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




14. Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome Colosseum
Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome ColosseumCelio, 1.3 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
GERARDO
S$369
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Savoia Rooms Roma
Savoia Rooms RomaEsquilino, 1.3 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
David
S$135
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




16. I Pini di Roma - Rooms & Suites
I Pini di Roma - Rooms & Suites1.7 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
Sandeep
S$142
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




17. Colosseum suites by Glen
Colosseum suites by GlenEsquilino, 1.6 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
Maria
S$174
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




18. At Home Townhouse
At Home TownhouseEsquilino, 1.7 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
Annie Guan
S$186
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. The Right Place
The Right Place1.3 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
robert
S$180
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. COLOSSEO Apt Mecenate 77 - Home and More
COLOSSEO Apt Mecenate 77 - Home and MoreMonti, 1.6 km from Saint John at the Latin Gate
Elaine Clare Fellin
S$325
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Top Saint John at the Latin Gate Hotel Reviews
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay. Clean and comfortable. No view. Check-in process is goofy and challenging. I liked the place!"
The Hive Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Cleaning crew was fantastic!!! Our room was cleaned everyday. The front desk was always helpful and friendly, and got us checked in a little early upon our arrival, which was really nice after 24hrs of travel. The daily breakfast was a highlight for sure. The only thing I was disappointed in were the gym hours they don’t open until 7am so makes it hard to get a workout in if you want before catching early trains, tour buses, etc…….Also I was unaware it wasn’t included for being a hotel guest. It’s an additional 9 euros a day to use the gym and it says nothing about that on the advertisement. Besides those two things it was a great stay and great location."
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"El Hotel tiene 150 años de fundado y está impecable, es una mezcla donde tienes mobiliarios de época con un servicio impecable. Las atenciones excelentes, el ambiente en el patio interior, sobre todo cuando hay música en vivo, buenísimo. Los desayunos son buenos y cenamos en el restaurante y fue muy bueno tanto el servicio como la cena en sí. El vino que pedimos buenísimo. La ubicación excelente, con línea de Metro en la esquina de la manzana del hotel y muy cerca de la Terminal de trenes Roma Termini. Excelente Hotel por donde quiera que lo mires."
The Major
10/10 Excellent
"Restarant excellent, too. Only complaint is that shelf space in bathroom too small - for most women. Staff is most helpful and welcoming!"
Aparthotel Colombo Roma
8/10 Good
"Room and hotel are very clean but location is not most convenient as there is not much around and kind off felt spooky neighborhood with abandoned business buildings and graffiti."
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"The staff treated us great and the property itself was very clean, no complaints. Would definitely rebook in the future!"
LVG Hotel Collection - San Giovanni
10/10 Excellent
"Located in a lovely, safe neighborhood of Rome. A little far out from tourist stuff however the staff was great with arranging taxis. The breakfast was delicious and the staff really helped in any way possible. Check out Osteria Gallia, a short walk up the street for incredible food and a truly authentic, welcoming Italian experience."
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel! We had an amazing stay!"
Mercure Roma Centro Colosseo
10/10 Excellent
"We loved our stay. Breakfast was great, really delcious and a wode variety of optipns. The room wss fab, clean, enough space and all the staff were really helpful and friendly. We would absolutely stay here again."
Other attractions near Saint John at the Latin Gate
Baths of Caracalla
8.6/10 (204 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rome with a stop at Baths of Caracalla. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Parco Sepolcro degli Scipioni
After visiting Parco Sepolcro degli Scipioni, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Museo delle Mura
You can study the exhibits at Museo delle Mura, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Rome. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Aurelian Wall
You can learn about the history of Rome with a trip to Aurelian Wall. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Porta San Sebastiano
You can study the exhibits at Porta San Sebastiano, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Casa del Jazz
You can make plans for a show at Casa del Jazz during your trip to Rome.
Via Sannio Market
You can enjoy retail therapy at Via Sannio Market during your trip to Rome. You can seek out the local tours in this romantic area.
Chiesa di Santo Stefano Rotondo
After visiting Chiesa di Santo Stefano Rotondo, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.