
Hotels near St. Antoine Cathedral
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for St. Antoine Cathedral hotels




1. The Story Hotel Pera
The Story Hotel PeraTaksim, 0.4 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
Ruth
S$98
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. The Wings Hotels Pera
The Wings Hotels Pera0.2 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
HARRY
S$130
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




3. Hotel Hammamhane
Hotel HammamhaneTaksim, 0.3 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
cuong
S$186
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES
TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES0.2 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
ZARMINE
S$80
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Pera Palace Hotel
Pera Palace Hotel0.3 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
Hebat-allah Yehia
S$329
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




6. Tomtom Suites - Special Class
Tomtom Suites - Special ClassTaksim, 0.3 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
Stephen
S$249
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Louis Rooms
Louis RoomsTaksim, 0.2 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
Ariel
S$149
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. The Soul Istanbul Hotel
The Soul Istanbul HotelTaksim, 0.3 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
Patrick
S$111
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




9. Pera Star Hotel
Pera Star Hotel0.3 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
Nedzad
S$138
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




10. Mukarnas Pera Hotel
Mukarnas Pera Hotel0.2 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
Maryam
S$150
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




11. Peradays
Peradays0.3 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
Carina
S$113
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. GentleTom
GentleTomTaksim, < 0.1 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
Joel
S$163
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. Pera Residence
Pera Residence0.3 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
YASEEN KHAN
S$132
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. The Westist Hotel & Spa
The Westist Hotel & Spa0.2 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
Cristine
S$117
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




15. Casa di Bava Suites by TCH
Casa di Bava Suites by TCHTaksim, 0.3 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
ANGEL R
S$103
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Cezayir Rooms
Cezayir RoomsTaksim, 0.2 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
Victor
S$97
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




17. Petros Hotel
Petros HotelTaksim, 0.4 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
Armin
S$72
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Soho House Istanbul
Soho House Istanbul0.4 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
Sepideh
S$389
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Sala Suites
Sala SuitesTaksim, < 0.1 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
Sullivan
S$91
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




20. Palazzo Donizetti Istanbul, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Palazzo Donizetti Istanbul, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.3 km from St. Antoine Cathedral
Jeremias
S$148
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Top St. Antoine Cathedral Hotel Reviews
Pera Star Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Best location if it’s your first time in Istanbul. Everything is walking distance, restaurants , cafe, bar, shops. Very busy though and the prices is so much higher than the other side. Safe and comfortable. Highly recommend."
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"So so so goooooood ! Perfect smell, they are so respectful not like other hotels in the area ! I really can't describe it properly ..just PERFECT"
Soho House Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"They pay attention to detail… I would definitely recommend and go back"
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel and well located"
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"First of all, the location of the hotel was perfect. So close to Taksim Sq and Istiklal walking St. There were so many restaurants and Cafe near the hotel. Staff were kind and helpful. The breakfast was 4 of 5.0. it could be better and also the restaurants."
Aria Palace Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Great area with lots of food options, including Turkish and Arabic restaurants for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. The location felt very safe since it's near a police station and one of the main taxi pickup spots. The staff were extremely friendly and spoke Turkish, Arabic, English, German, Farsi/Dari, Russian, and Uzbek, which made communication easy. The neighborhood is very multicultural and welcoming. It's close to the nightlife and all the action around Taksim, but it becomes much quieter later in the evening, making it easy to sleep. The air conditioning worked well, the bathroom was clean, and the room had plenty of space. The hotel is literally a 4-minute walk from Taksim, with all the shops, restaurants, cafés, and entertainment venues nearby. At the same time, there are plenty of restaurants, cafés, and convenience stores right outside the hotel, so you don't even need to go far to find what you need. Overall, this was a great place to stay. Excellent location, friendly staff, plenty of space, and a perfect balance between being close to the nightlife and still being able to get a good night's sleep at least for me. The spa was very nice and legit as well"
Richmond Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"This is a really good hotel. The location is excellent and very clean. Even though it’s right on Istiklal street, but no noise at night in the room. The breakfast was really good. But the best part was the extremely kind and helpful staff. Jurideh, Feret and all the staff did everything that they could, to help us in every possible way. I highly recommend this hotel."
The Story Hotel Pera
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was perfect, clean, no noise, all staff super nice"
The Wings Hotels Pera
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel had a great boutique vibe. It was in a great location. Staff were friendly and helpful. The King Size bed was very comfortable and the bathroom was nice and clean. Great value….Recommend it highly"
Other attractions near St. Antoine Cathedral
Garaj Istanbul
Enjoy a show at Garaj Istanbul, a theatre with a story to tell in Istanbul. Add the area's notable monuments or shops to your travel plans.
Gallery Nev
You can study the exhibits at Gallery Nev, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Yapi Kredi Cultural Centre
Enjoy an outing to Yapi Kredi Cultural Centre during your stay in Istanbul. Visit the area's shops or amble around its seaside.
Church of Panagia Isodion
After visiting Church of Panagia Isodion, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Tiyatro 0.2
Enjoy a show at Tiyatro 0.2, a theatre with a story to tell in Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.
French Palace
Find out about the history of Istanbul when you take a trip to French Palace. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.
Pera Museum
8.2/10 (60 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Pera Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Atilla Ilhan Kultur Merkezi
Enjoy an outing to Atilla Ilhan Kultur Merkezi during your stay in Istanbul. Visit the area's notable monuments or amble around its seaside.