
Hotels near Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Theodore Roosevelt Island Park hotels

1. The Jefferson, Washington, DC
The Jefferson, Washington, DCConnecticut Ave - K Street, 2.4 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$688
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. Hilton Arlington Rosslyn The Key
Hilton Arlington Rosslyn The Key0.8 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (420 reviews)
The price is S$223
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

3. Mint House Washington DC Downtown by Kasa
Mint House Washington DC Downtown by KasaDowntown Washington D.C., 2.6 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (237 reviews)
The price is S$203
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Tempo By Hilton Washington Dc Downtown
Tempo By Hilton Washington Dc DowntownConnecticut Ave - K Street, 1.9 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (366 reviews)
The price is S$157
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

5. Willard InterContinental Washington by IHG
Willard InterContinental Washington by IHGDowntown Washington D.C., 2.6 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$543
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. The Hay-Adams
The Hay-AdamsConnecticut Ave - K Street, 2.3 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (914 reviews)
The price is S$771
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

7. Four Seasons Hotel Washington DC
Four Seasons Hotel Washington DCGeorgetown, 0.9 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (211 reviews)
The price is S$1,790
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

8. Hotel Hive
Hotel HiveFoggy Bottom, 1.2 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,678 reviews)
The price is S$118
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Residence Inn by Marriott Arlington Courthouse
Residence Inn by Marriott Arlington Courthouse2.3 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (791 reviews)
The price is S$218
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

10. Homewood Suites by Hilton Arlington Rosslyn Key Bridge
Homewood Suites by Hilton Arlington Rosslyn Key Bridge1.4 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$209
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

11. The River Inn
The River InnFoggy Bottom, 0.9 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,210 reviews)
The price is S$146
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Lyle Washington D.C.
Lyle Washington D.C.Dupont Circle, 2.7 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,634 reviews)
The price is S$284
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

13. Hilton Club The District Washington D.C.
Hilton Club The District Washington D.C.1.6 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (679 reviews)
The price is S$350
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

14. The Dupont Circle Hotel
The Dupont Circle HotelDupont Circle, 2.2 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,296 reviews)
The price is S$298
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. ROOST White House
ROOST White HouseDowntown Washington D.C., 2.6 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (121 reviews)
The price is S$270
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. The Poppy Georgetown
The Poppy GeorgetownGeorgetown, 1.4 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (597 reviews)
The price is S$262
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Canal House of Georgetown, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Canal House of Georgetown, a Tribute Portfolio HotelGeorgetown, 0.6 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (143 reviews)
The price is S$355
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. The Ritz-Carlton, Washington, D.C.
The Ritz-Carlton, Washington, D.C.1.4 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (874 reviews)
The price is S$712
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

19. The Hoya Hotel at Georgetown
The Hoya Hotel at Georgetown1.9 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (131 reviews)
The price is S$126
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

20. Hyatt Place Arlington/Courthouse Plaza
Hyatt Place Arlington/Courthouse Plaza2.2 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,273 reviews)
The price is S$198
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
![]() The Jefferson, Washington, DCConnecticut Ave - K Street, 2.4 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park | ![]() Hilton Arlington Rosslyn The Key0.8 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park | ![]() Mint House Washington DC Downtown by KasaDowntown Washington D.C., 2.6 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park | ![]() Tempo By Hilton Washington Dc DowntownConnecticut Ave - K Street, 1.9 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park | ![]() Willard InterContinental Washington by IHGDowntown Washington D.C., 2.6 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 420 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 237 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 366 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews |
The price is S$688 includes taxes & fees 29 Nov - 30 Nov | The price is S$223 includes taxes & fees 27 Nov - 28 Nov | The price is S$203 includes taxes & fees 29 Nov - 30 Nov | The price is S$157 includes taxes & fees 24 Nov - 25 Nov | The price is S$543 includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Theodore Roosevelt Island Park Hotel Reviews

State Plaza Hotel
8/10 Good






































































