
Hotels near Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome hotels




1. Migliori Collection Suites Via Veneto
Migliori Collection Suites Via Veneto0.4 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
Cody
S$259
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




2. Rocco Forte Hotel de la Ville
Rocco Forte Hotel de la VilleCampo Marzio, 0.3 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
William
S$1,907
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




3. Room Mate Collection Filippo, Rome-Fontana di Trevi
Room Mate Collection Filippo, Rome-Fontana di TreviColonna, 0.2 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
Marco
S$390
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. QT Suites Roma
QT Suites RomaCampo Marzio, 0.3 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
marc
S$284
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




5. Barberini 16 Boutique Hotel
Barberini 16 Boutique HotelTrevi, 0.4 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
Gustavo
S$398
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Hotel Barocco
Hotel BaroccoColonna, 0.3 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
William
S$366
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Hotel Gregoriana
Hotel GregorianaCampo Marzio, 0.3 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
Alejandra
S$191
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




8. Hassler Roma
Hassler RomaCampo Marzio, 0.3 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
Luis F
S$2,171
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Eden - Dorchester Collection
Hotel Eden - Dorchester Collection< 0.1 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
Kimberly
S$1,597
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. Divina Luxury Hotel
Divina Luxury Hotel< 0.1 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
Rodelito
S$300
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Hotel La Residenza
Hotel La Residenza0.1 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
Sergio
S$274
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. Relais Pinciana
Relais Pinciana0.3 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
Corey
S$247
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




13. Room Mate Gran Filippo I, Roma-Fontana di Trevi
Room Mate Gran Filippo I, Roma-Fontana di TreviColonna, 0.2 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
Elizabeth
S$306
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Hotel Imperiale by OMNIA hotels
Hotel Imperiale by OMNIA hotelsColonna, 0.2 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
Ambrose
S$258
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Hotel Scalinata di Spagna
Hotel Scalinata di SpagnaCampo Marzio, 0.3 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
ANNA
S$328
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




16. Relais Donna Lucrezia
Relais Donna Lucrezia0.2 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
Susan
S$317
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Hotel degli Artisti
Hotel degli ArtistiColonna, 0.1 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
suman
S$456
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Palazzo 4 Fontane 12
Palazzo 4 Fontane 12Trevi, 0.4 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
Na
S$371
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Aleph Rome Hotel Curio Collection by Hilton
Aleph Rome Hotel Curio Collection by Hilton0.3 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
Jill
S$450
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




20. Royal Suite Trinità dei Monti
Royal Suite Trinità dei MontiCampo Marzio, 0.4 km from Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
Anass
S$299
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Top Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome Hotel Reviews
UNA Hotels Decò Roma
8/10 Good
"Great location. Nice rooms, clean and updated."
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful stay! Great location and the staff were all so kind. Would highly recommend staying here!"
Condotti Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms were very clean and the entire staff was incredibly nice and responsive. We stayed one night, left for three days and came back for 9 days. Our kids also had rooms at the hotel. It was a convenient location for walking to all tourist areas in Rome. For those with allergies to preservatives, there is very little "home made" food in the city of Rome. Most sandwich shops and restaurants use production bread. Would highly recommend Forno Ceralli 1920 for amazing sandwiches - they are a bakery and made their own bread. We made an extra trip to buy food for our long flights home."
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was very nice and professional. The breakfast was amazing. Nice location in the city."
Hotel Delle Nazioni
8/10 Good
"Beautiful clean hotel with many amenities. A little too far from downtown civvetechia and restaurants."
Excellence Suite
10/10 Excellent
"The place main point is location. Very close to the Trevi Fountain, a lot of storres, restaurants nearby, minimarts and the Metro is 5 mins away. I was in he Vespa room for a solo traveler w/ balcony tonthe back. A/C works perfect."
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"El Hotel tiene 150 años de fundado y está impecable, es una mezcla donde tienes mobiliarios de época con un servicio impecable. Las atenciones excelentes, el ambiente en el patio interior, sobre todo cuando hay música en vivo, buenísimo. Los desayunos son buenos y cenamos en el restaurante y fue muy bueno tanto el servicio como la cena en sí. El vino que pedimos buenísimo. La ubicación excelente, con línea de Metro en la esquina de la manzana del hotel y muy cerca de la Terminal de trenes Roma Termini. Excelente Hotel por donde quiera que lo mires."
Hotel Scalinata di Spagna
10/10 Excellent
"The staff needs to be complimented for their prompt assistance, thoughtful suggestions and overall attitude. The room was comfortable, spacious, good beds. The 4 bottles of water free per day were welcome. Breakfast is served till 11am ( and is good)which makes it easy to do a sunrise walk around or tour and still be back for a shower and relaxed breakfast."
iQ Hotel Roma
8/10 Good
"Clean room, good staff, closed to Roma Termi, only one thing confused me - VERY SMALL ROOMS…."
Other attractions near Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
Via Veneto
8.6/10 (440 reviews)
One of the most famous streets in Rome was the primary setting of Federico Fellini’s classic film La Dolce Vita.
Gagosian Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Gagosian Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Museum and Crypt of the Capuchin Friars
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Museum and Crypt of the Capuchin Friars, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Convento dei Cappuccini
You can browse the exhibits at Convento dei Cappuccini, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Santa Maria della Conceziones Cappuccini
Step back in time and learn more about local history with a stop at Santa Maria della Conceziones Cappuccini in Rome. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Fontana delle Api
Fontana delle Api is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Sistina Theater
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Sistina Theater, a theatre with a story to tell in Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Galleria d'Arte Moderna di Roma Capitale
8.6/10 (18 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Galleria d'Arte Moderna di Roma Capitale, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.