
Hotels in Independencia
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Independencia hotels

3. Holiday Inn Lima Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Lima Airport by IHG7.2 km from Independencia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,039 reviews)
The price is S$194
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Wyndham Costa Del Sol Lima Airport
Wyndham Costa Del Sol Lima Airport7.4 km from Independencia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,551 reviews)
The price is S$154
24 Oct - 25 Oct

5. Wyndham Grand Lima Airport
Wyndham Grand Lima Airport8.6 km from Independencia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (793 reviews)
The price is S$322
28 Oct - 29 Oct

6. Sleepover - Lima Airport, the only in-terminal sleep pods
Sleepover - Lima Airport, the only in-terminal sleep pods7.4 km from Independencia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (215 reviews)
The price is S$83
11 Nov - 12 Nov

7. Hotel Diamond Lima
Hotel Diamond LimaLima Historic Center, 6.9 km from Independencia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (454 reviews)
The price is S$92
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. Padama Hotel
Padama Hotel6.4 km from Independencia
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$32
12 Oct - 13 Oct

9. Limaq Hotel
Limaq Hotel9.2 km from Independencia
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (503 reviews)
The price is S$91
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Wyndham Costa Del Sol Lima City
Wyndham Costa Del Sol Lima City12.1 km from Independencia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,159 reviews)
The price is S$109
31 Oct - 1 Nov

11. Sheraton Lima Historic Center
Sheraton Lima Historic CenterCercado de Lima, 7.7 km from Independencia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (964 reviews)
The price is S$134
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro
Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro11.7 km from Independencia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (752 reviews)
The price is S$98
18 Oct - 19 Oct

13. Palmetto Hotel Business San Miguel
Palmetto Hotel Business San MiguelSan Miguel, 11.1 km from Independencia
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (251 reviews)
The price is S$74
27 Oct - 28 Oct

14. Holiday Inn Express Lima San Isidro by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Lima San Isidro by IHGSan Isidro Centro Financiero, 11.9 km from Independencia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (333 reviews)
The price is S$131
17 Oct - 18 Oct

15. Swissôtel Lima
Swissôtel LimaSan Isidro, 12.1 km from Independencia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (781 reviews)
The price is S$171
17 Oct - 18 Oct

16. Palmetto Hotel Business La Perla
Palmetto Hotel Business La Perla11.3 km from Independencia
7.8 out of 10, Good, (186 reviews)
The price is S$114
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. Hotel Estelar Miraflores
Hotel Estelar MirafloresMiraflores, 15.2 km from Independencia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,054 reviews)
The price is S$119
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Casa Andina Premium Golf Los Incas
Casa Andina Premium Golf Los Incas14.3 km from Independencia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (358 reviews)
The price is S$158
26 Oct - 27 Oct

19. Los Mirtos Suite & Hotel
Los Mirtos Suite & Hotel11.3 km from Independencia
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is S$59
12 Oct - 13 Oct

20. Sonesta Hotel El Olivar Lima
Sonesta Hotel El Olivar LimaSan Isidro Centro Financiero, 12 km from Independencia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (683 reviews)
The price is S$121
23 Oct - 24 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Independencia
Find the best Independencia areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Miraflores
This affluent suburb is home to picturesque gardens, upscale boutiques and classy restaurants with a panoramic view of the Pacific Ocean.

San Isidro
San Isidro is known for its ample dining options, and you can make a stop by Lima Golf Club and Costa Verde Beach while in the area.

Barranco
Climb cliffs for ocean views, before descending the coastal walkway and crossing the Bridge of Sighs to reach the shore.

San Miguel
You'll enjoy the bars and live music in San Miguel. You might want to make time for a stop at Plaza San Miguel Mall or Leyendas Park.

Lima Historic Center
Unique features of Lima Historic Center include the historical sites and shopping. Make a stop by Government Palace or Plaza de Armas de Lima while you're exploring the area.
Top Independencia Hotel Reviews

Wyndham Costa Del Sol Lima Airport
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in La Victoria
- 3 Star Hotels in San Juan de Miraflores
- 4 Star Hotels in Lima
- 5 Star Hotels in Chaclacayo
- 5 Star Hotels in La Molina
- 5 Star Hotels in Lima Historic Center
- 5 Star Hotels in Lima
- 5 Star Hotels in Los Olivos
- 5 Star Hotels in Miraflores
- Ancón Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Barranco
- Barranco Hotels
- Brena Hotels
- Hotels near Bridge of Sighs
- Cerro San Cosme Hotels
- Chorrillos Hotels
- Distrito de Comas Hotels
- El Agustino Hotels
- El Trebol 5 etapa Hotels
- Hotels near Indian Market
- Jesus Maria Hotels
- La Molina Hotels
- La Victoria Hotels
- Apartments in Lima
- Beach Resorts in Lima
- Boutique Hotels in Lima
- Budget Hotels in Lima
- Four Seasons Hotels in Lima
- Hotels with Airport Shuttle in Lima
- Hotels with Childcare in Lima
- Hotels with Swimming Pools in Lima
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Lima
- Lima Hotels
- Inns in Lima
- Family friendly Hotels in Lince
- Gay friendly Hotels in Miraflores
- Miraflores Hotels
- Pachacámac Hotels
- Hotels near Plaza de Armas de Lima
- Hotels near Pontifical Catholic University of Peru
- Pueblo Libre Hotels
- Gay friendly Hotels in Puente Piedra
- Puente Piedra Hotels
- Rimac Hotels
- San Borja Hotels
- San Isidro Hotels
- San Juan de Miraflores Hotels
- San Martin de Porres Hotels
- Gay friendly Hotels in San Miguel
- Santiago de Surco Hotels
- Hotels with Restaurants in Surquillo
- Surquillo Hotels
- Villa El Salvador Hotels
- Villa Maria del Triunfo Hotels
- Villa San Roque Hotels
- Bridge of Sighs
- General Headquarters of the Army of Peru
- Government Palace
- Jiron de La Union
- Visit La Molina
- Larcomar Shopping Center
- Visit Barranco
- Visit Barrios Altos
- Visit Cercado de Lima
- Visit Distrito de Comas
- Visit Lince
- Visit Magdalena del Mar
- Visit Miraflores
- Visit San Martin de Porres
- Visit Surquillo
- Lima Holidays
- Visit Lima
- Love Park
- Marcahuasi
- Maria Reiche Park
- Megaplaza Shopping Center
- Miraflores Central Park
- Pachacámac Holidays
- Parroquia San Francisco de Asis
- Plaza de Armas de Lima
- Plaza San Martin
- Prelima
- Pucusana District
- Real Plaza Salaverry
- Visit San Juan de Miraflores
- Villa Maria del Triunfo Holidays























































































