Entire apartment

Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon

A rooftop swimming pool with a view of high-rise buildings, lounge chairs, and a children's play area. - Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon (Kuala Lumpur)
A modern reception area with a circular desk, marble walls, and a sign for 'Reitz Residence'. - Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon (Kuala Lumpur)
A modern high-rise building with multiple floors, large windows, and a unique facade design. - Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon (Kuala Lumpur)
A modern living room with a ceiling fan, a flat-screen TV, a sofa, a coffee table, and a view of high-rise buildings through large windows. - Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon (Kuala Lumpur)
A modern living room with a large flat-screen TV, a round coffee table, a sofa, and a large window offering a city view. - Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon (Kuala Lumpur)
Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • City view
The current price is S$141
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon

  • Apartment near Petronas Twin Towers
  • Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool
    • Free self-parking
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), a lift and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon boast perks, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Irons/ironing boards and Fabric detergent
    • 50-inch LED TVs with digital channels
    • Ceiling fans and electrical adapters/chargers

Similar properties

About the area

Kuala Lumpur is home to Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon. Suria KLCC Shopping Centre and Pavilion Kuala Lumpur are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore KLCC Park and Batu Caves. Check out an event or a game at Bukit Jalil National Stadium, and consider making time for Berjaya Times Square, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Kuala Lumpur travel guide
View more Apartments in Kuala Lumpur
Map
3226, JALAN AMPANG KIRI, KAMPUNG BEREMBANG, Kuala Lumpur, 55000

What's nearby

  • Ampang Point Shopping Centre
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Taman Tasik Ampang Hilir
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Great Eastern Mall
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Taman U Thant
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Embassy of Iran
    5 min drive - 3.4 km

Getting around

  • Ampang Station
    3 min drive
  • Kuala Lumpur Titiwangsa Station
    8 min drive
  • Subang (SZB-Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Village Grocer
    5 min walk
  • Restoran Namasthe Indian
    7 min walk
  • R.I.S.D.A Corner
    3 min walk
  • CoFFee by CHE
    1 min walk
  • Asap & Soul
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon?

As of 23 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon on 25 Oct, 2026 start from S$141, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Does Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of MYR 180 per vehicle applies.

Where is Reizz Residence by Perkasa Ikon located?

Situated in Kuala Lumpur, this apartment building is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Ampang Point Shopping Centre and within 3 miles (5 km) of KLCC Park and Petronas Twin Towers. Suria KLCC Shopping Centre is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) away. Jelatek Station is 27 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.