West Allis

Milwaukee

A river with buildings reflecting on the water, a bridge, and a tall building with a green roof.
A brightly lit Ferris wheel with colorful lights.
A tall skyscraper, a historic building, and a tree in an urban setting.

Stay near popular West Allis attractions

Things to do


Top hotels in West Allis

Home2 Suites By Hilton Milwaukee West

Home2 Suites By Hilton Milwaukee West

3 out of 5
1212 S. 70th Street Milwaukee WI
The price is S$182 per night from 1 Oct to 2 Oct
S$182
1 Oct - 2 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Milwaukee. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their reviews. ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (483 reviews)
"Very clean, nice little kitchen area in room, good workout room, pool was very clean. Strong coffee all day, breakfast was ok, but I’m pretty picky about breakfast most people seemed to really like the offerings tho. It was quiet at night. Beds were good. Internet was kinda slow but I was in the ..."

Reviewed on 23 Sept, 2026

Home2 Suites By Hilton Milwaukee West
Holiday Inn Express Milwaukee West Allis by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Milwaukee West Allis by IHG

2.5 out of 5
10111 W. Lincoln Avenue Milwaukee WI
The price is S$170 per night from 27 Sept to 28 Sept
S$170
27 Sept - 28 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Milwaukee. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in ...
9/10 Wonderful! (1,004 reviews)
"Best service was excellent"

Reviewed on 21 Sept, 2026

Holiday Inn Express Milwaukee West Allis by IHG
The Pfister Hotel

The Pfister Hotel

4.5 out of 5
424 E Wisconsin Ave Milwaukee WI
The price is S$292 per night from 4 Oct to 5 Oct
S$292
4 Oct - 5 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Milwaukee. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a full-service spa and 2 restaurants. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (2,271 reviews)
"Enjoyed our stay. Confidently located to activities."

Reviewed on 22 Sept, 2026

The Pfister Hotel
Hyatt Regency Milwaukee

Hyatt Regency Milwaukee

4 out of 5
333 W Kilbourn Ave Milwaukee WI
The price is S$140 per night from 29 Sept to 30 Sept
S$140
29 Sept - 30 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Milwaukee. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
Hyatt Regency Milwaukee
AmericInn by Wyndham Brookfield

AmericInn by Wyndham Brookfield

3 out of 5
16865 W Bluemound Rd Brookfield WI
The price is S$115 per night from 28 Sept to 29 Sept
S$115
28 Sept - 29 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Brookfield. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms ...
8/10 Very good! (1,618 reviews)
"Very clean, great location"

Reviewed on 23 Sept, 2026

AmericInn by Wyndham Brookfield
Drury Plaza Hotel Milwaukee Downtown

Drury Plaza Hotel Milwaukee Downtown

4 out of 5
700 N. Water Street Milwaukee WI
The price is S$192 per night from 11 Oct to 12 Oct
S$192
11 Oct - 12 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Milwaukee. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour fitness centre. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (2,383 reviews)
"Room was exceptionally clean, all staff members encountered helpful and friendly."

Reviewed on 22 Sept, 2026

Drury Plaza Hotel Milwaukee Downtown
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in West Allis

Find the best West Allis areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown Milwaukee

Lake Michigan and Pabst Theater are a few top attractions in Downtown Milwaukee. Hop around the city on the metro at Michigan & Jackson Tram Stop or Clybourn & Jefferson Tram Stop and check out the area's fantastic nightlife, stunning river views and acclaimed art galleries.

Wauwatosa

Travellers come to Wauwatosa for its abundant dining options, and you can see top attractions like Mayfair Mall and The Mayfair Collection while you're in town.

Historic Third Ward

Unique features of Historic Third Ward include the bars and shopping. Make a stop by Lake Michigan or Milwaukee Public Market while you're exploring the area.

East Town

Lake Michigan and Veteran's Park are top sights in East Town, and you should be sure to explore the fantastic nightlife. Hop aboard the metro at Michigan & Jackson Tram Stop or Clybourn & Jefferson Tram Stop to see more sights in the area.

Westown

While visiting Westown, you might make a stop by sights like Miller High Life Theatre and UW–Milwaukee Panther Arena.



West Allis