
Hotels near Musée de la Préfecture de Police
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Musée de la Préfecture de Police hotels




1. Villa-des-Prés
Villa-des-PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 1 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Daniel
S$898
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.9 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Chien-Lin
S$1,027
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




3. Hotel College De France
Hotel College De FranceSorbonne, 0.2 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Gordon
S$327
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. Le Jardin De Verre by Locke
Le Jardin De Verre by Locke0.7 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Samantha
S$213
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Relais Christine
Relais Christine0.8 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Monica
S$903
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
Select Hotel - Rive GaucheSorbonne, 0.5 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Alexei
S$292
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hotel Le Grand Mazarin
Hotel Le Grand Mazarin1 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Debbie
S$927
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




8. Roi de Sicile Rivoli
Roi de Sicile Rivoli1 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Baharak
S$431
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hôtel Pilgrim
Hôtel Pilgrim0.3 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
charles
S$336
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-PrésOdéon, 0.9 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
David
S$256
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel
Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel< 0.1 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Maria Fernanda
S$368
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 0.5 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Gilda
S$337
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




13. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.6 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
LESLEY
S$424
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




14. Hôtel Saint Paul Rive Gauche
Hôtel Saint Paul Rive GaucheSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Julie
S$351
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.7 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Bruce
S$339
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




16. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.4 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Nirupa
S$342
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Relais Saint Germain
Relais Saint GermainOdéon, 0.8 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Caryl
S$443
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. Hotel Delavigne
Hotel DelavigneOdéon, 0.7 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Arash
S$181
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-Dame
Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-DameSorbonne, 0.3 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Marie
S$594
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




20. Hôtel Michelet Odeon
Hôtel Michelet OdeonOdéon, 0.8 km from Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Kevin
S$250
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Musée de la Préfecture de Police
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa-des-Prés | 10.0 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 743 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel College De France | 9.6 Exceptional 428 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Le Jardin De Verre by Locke | 9.4 Exceptional 494 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Relais Christine | 9.6 Exceptional 199 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Musée de la Préfecture de Police
S$371
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
S$293
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
S$211
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
S$219
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
S$421
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
S$242
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Musée de la Préfecture de Police Hotel Reviews
Le Jardin De Verre by Locke
8/10 Good
"The reception, the staff, the architecture of the property, the vibe, were all really lovely. The breakfast buffet was expansive. The room was small but very cozy. We would return."
Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
8/10 Good
"Room was clean. Staff were very helpful with anything you needed. The room was not ready for check-in at 4 but they gave us a free breakfast for the next morning which was very nice. Good place to stay in Paris close to shops and restaurants."
SO/ Paris Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I've stayed at a number of the 'big name" Parisian hotels over the past decades, but for my money, SO/Paris is a fresh, fun, young, hip and not stuffy alternative to the classic French hotel experience. The young and attentive staff could not be more pleasant and helpful. On the Right Bank on the edge of the Marais and Bastille districts, it is also close to Ile St. Louis and Notre Dame, in a remarkably quiet neighborhood and building. My wife and I were made to feel welcome at all times. The view from the top floor bar is extraordinary. Easy walk to the Place des Vosges and the Louvre."
Hotel Britannique
10/10 Excellent
"Very stylish and cozy, clean, in a great location!"
Villa Pantheon
8/10 Good
"Excellent staff"
Les Jardins du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Great property. Walkable to great restaurants. Nice spacious rooms."
Novotel Paris Les Halles
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in an excellent location. Lots of cafés and restaurants within walking distance. A metro station was just steps away from the front entrance. The front desk staff spoke perfect English and were very helpful. Loved the Nespresso machine in our room. The hotel robes and slippers were a nice touch! Would definitely stay there again!!!"
Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche
10/10 Excellent
"Location"
Other attractions near Musée de la Préfecture de Police
National Museum of the Middle Ages - Cluny Thermal Baths and Mansion
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in National Museum of the Middle Ages - Cluny Thermal Baths and Mansion in Paris. Discover the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Maison de la Mutualité
Learn about the events happening in Maison de la Mutualité during your trip to Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Église St Étienne du Mont
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
After visiting Église St Étienne du Mont, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Pont de l'Archeveche
Learn about the local history of Paris when you spend time at Pont de l'Archeveche. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Paradis Latin
You can make plans for a show at Paradis Latin during your trip to Paris. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Le Son de la Terre
Le Son de la Terre is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Shakespeare and Company
You can do some window-shopping at Shakespeare and Company during your stay in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Pont au Double
You can learn about the history of Paris with a visit to Pont au Double. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




































