
Hotels near Pont Saint-Michel
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Pont Saint-Michel hotels




1. Villa-des-Prés
Villa-des-PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 km from Pont Saint-Michel
Daniel
S$1,021
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.4 km from Pont Saint-Michel
Chien-Lin
S$1,025
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Millésime Hôtel
Millésime HôtelSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Pont Saint-Michel
Javier
S$448
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.5 km from Pont Saint-Michel
Jacob
S$276
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Hotel College De France
Hotel College De FranceSorbonne, 0.5 km from Pont Saint-Michel
Gordon
S$336
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




6. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.5 km from Pont Saint-Michel
moises eduardo
S$434
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel Aubépine0.6 km from Pont Saint-Michel
Samantha
S$730
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
Select Hotel - Rive GaucheSorbonne, 0.6 km from Pont Saint-Michel
Alexei
S$292
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Le Presbytère
Hotel Le Presbytère0.7 km from Pont Saint-Michel
Genna
S$336
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 0.7 km from Pont Saint-Michel
Oscar
S$350
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.2 km from Pont Saint-Michel
LESLEY
S$468
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.1 km from Pont Saint-Michel
Bruce
S$330
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-PrésOdéon, 0.5 km from Pont Saint-Michel
David
S$276
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel
Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel0.6 km from Pont Saint-Michel
Maria Fernanda
S$367
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Hotel Odéon Saint Germain
Hotel Odéon Saint GermainOdéon, 0.6 km from Pont Saint-Michel
Alexanne
S$343
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hôtel Saint Paul Rive Gauche
Hôtel Saint Paul Rive GaucheSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 km from Pont Saint-Michel
Julie
S$350
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Hôtel Baume
Hôtel BaumeOdéon, 0.6 km from Pont Saint-Michel
Lawrence
S$354
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




18. Hôtel Victoire & Germain
Hôtel Victoire & Germain0.5 km from Pont Saint-Michel
Faye
S$367
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.3 km from Pont Saint-Michel
Nirupa
S$341
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Hotel Les Rives De Notre Dame
Hotel Les Rives De Notre DameSorbonne, 0.1 km from Pont Saint-Michel
Logan
S$357
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Pont Saint-Michel
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa-des-Prés | 10.0 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 743 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Millésime Hôtel | 9.8 Exceptional 564 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel des Orfèvres | 9.6 Exceptional 115 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel College De France | 9.6 Exceptional 428 reviews | View |
Top Pont Saint-Michel Hotel Reviews
Hôtel des Orfèvres
8/10 Good
"The hotel is newly renovated beautiful, but the rooms are extremely small."
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"I stayed here for 5 days and highly recommend this hotel! It is conveniently located near several subway stations, with a shopping mall and plenty of restaurants nearby. The hotel has an elevator and air conditioning and the buffet breakfast is great. The room was cleaned daily which made my stay even more comfortable. Overall, I had a great experience and would definitely recommend this hotel!"
Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was good."
Les Patios du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient and safe location, lots of great amenities and spacious"
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
8/10 Good
"Staff really nice and helpful. Good breakfast so you don’t have to search before leaving for activities"
citizenM Paris Gare de Lyon
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very helpful and spoke both French and English. Food and drink available 24/7. Excellent food."
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"This was about my 4th stay here. I like this place and consider it a little hidden gem of sorts. It is not fancy, but it is real good. The people are nice, the rooms are nice- not huge, but I love the modernish decor. The location is also great. Right by Place de la Sorbonne, I will return."
Novotel Paris Les Halles
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in an excellent location. Lots of cafés and restaurants within walking distance. A metro station was just steps away from the front entrance. The front desk staff spoke perfect English and were very helpful. Loved the Nespresso machine in our room. The hotel robes and slippers were a nice touch! Would definitely stay there again!!!"
Hotel de Nesle
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location, the rooms were such a vibe, reception friendly and helpful. Perfect for a solo traveller. I loved my stay here!"
Other attractions near Pont Saint-Michel

Place Saint-Michel
You can learn about the history of Paris with a visit to Place Saint-Michel. Amble around this romantic area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.

Sainte-Chapelle
9.2/10 (1,081 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Paris when you stop by Sainte-Chapelle. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Photo by Lara Saade
Palais de Justice
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Palais de Justice is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.
Saint-Michel Fountain
Saint-Michel Fountain is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Theatre de la Huchette
You can get tickets for a performance at Theatre de la Huchette during your trip to Paris. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Petit Pont
You can learn about the history of Paris with a trip to Petit Pont. Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.
Le Caveau de la Huchette
After visiting Le Caveau de la Huchette, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Centre Culturel Italien
Enjoy an outing to Centre Culturel Italien during your stay in Paris. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




