
Salvador Benedicto Hotels from S$16
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Go beyond your typical stay in Salvador Benedicto
Apartยญment
Condo
Family friendly
Waterpark
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
5 Sept - 6 SeptTomorrow
6 Sept - 7 SeptNext weekend
11 Sept - 13 SeptIn two weeks
18 Sept - 20 SeptOur top choices for Salvador Benedicto hotels




1. Campuestohan Highland Resort
Campuestohan Highland ResortTalisay
Maria Fe
S$62
includes taxes & fees
15 Sept - 16 Sept




2. Citadines Bacolod City
Citadines Bacolod CityBacolod
Shaira Mae
S$89
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept




3. Nature's Village Resort
Nature's Village ResortTalisay
MARY GRACE
S$70
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept




4. Maharlika City Inn
Maharlika City InnBacolod
Leopoldo
S$28
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept




5. L'Fisher Hotel
L'Fisher HotelBacolod
David
S$74
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept




6. Park Inn By Radisson Bacolod
Park Inn By Radisson BacolodBacolod
Maria Suzette F De
S$99
includes taxes & fees
1 Oct - 2 Oct




7. Sugarland Hotel
Sugarland HotelBacolod
Jo
S$59
includes taxes & fees
10 Sept - 11 Sept




8. Buenas J Hotel and Spa
Buenas J Hotel and SpaBacolod
Keith
S$28
includes taxes & fees
5 Sept - 6 Sept




9. North Tourist Inn
North Tourist InnBacolod
Daniel
S$38
includes taxes & fees
5 Sept - 6 Sept




10. Stonehill Suites
Stonehill SuitesBacolod
Jordan
S$84
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept




11. Go Hotels Plus Bacolod Newly Renovated
Go Hotels Plus Bacolod Newly RenovatedBacolod
Grace
S$40
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept




13. Seda Capitol Central Bacolod
Seda Capitol Central BacolodBacolod
wendie
S$101
includes taxes & fees
16 Sept - 17 Sept




14. The Henry Hotel Roost Bacolod
The Henry Hotel Roost BacolodBacolod
Maria Theresa Munar
S$67
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept




15. Asia Jem Hotel - Bacolod City
Asia Jem Hotel - Bacolod CityBacolod
Leopoldo
S$45
includes taxes & fees
11 Sept - 12 Sept




16. The Twin Studio Cottages
The Twin Studio CottagesMurcia
S$35
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept




17. MO2 Westown Hotel Bacolod - Mandalagan
MO2 Westown Hotel Bacolod - MandalaganBacolod
Thelma
S$36
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept




18. The Suites at Calle Nueva
The Suites at Calle NuevaBacolod
Donald
S$25
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept




19. Spacious 3-Storey Home with Pool
Spacious 3-Storey Home with PoolBacolod
S$160
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept




20. Acacia Hotel Bacolod
Acacia Hotel BacolodBacolod
Nereza
S$61
includes taxes & fees
11 Sept - 12 Sept
Learn more about Salvador Benedicto
Known as 'The Little Baguio of Negros,' this mountain retreat offers misty pine forests and panoramic views from Malatan-og Falls viewing deck. Hike to Jomax Peak in the early morning when local joggers have it mostly to themselves, then warm up with locally-grown coffee at one of the hillside cafรฉs.
See all hotels in Salvador Benedicto
Photo by Arlie Baliguat
Top Salvador Benedicto Hotel Reviews
Citadines Bacolod City
10/10 Excellent
"Great secure place to stay"
Acacia Hotel Bacolod
10/10 Excellent
"Good food selection for breakfast"
L'Fisher Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"My second homeโฆ. Awesome , attentive and very friendly staff. They will go out of their way to assist and deliver your needs."
Park Inn By Radisson Bacolod
10/10 Excellent
"Very spacious and clean room, with fresh-smelling linens that made the stay even more relaxing. Honestly, I wished I didnโt have to wake up early and check out!"
Sugarland Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Itโs conveniently located in downtown. Public transportation available. Inter-island ferry is 7 minutes drive from hotel."
Seda Capitol Central Bacolod
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location. Friendly staff."
Circle Inn - Hotel & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel is clean. Breakfast is delicious and wd variety of dishes. The hotel staff is polite n helpful and always wd a smile!"
Suntal Residences
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly stuff enjoyed my stay for the price. Itโs reasonable, large, clean restroom, smiling faces every day in the front lobby and secured by a gate. The room can be a bit noisy but like I said for the price itโs worth it and if you donโt mind or youโre a heavy sleeper than this will be a great choice walking distance from the mall to the government center and one block from the hospital for emergencies"
Ong Bun Pension House Bacolod
10/10 Excellent
"Shops nearby"
More cheap stays in Salvador Benedicto

Ong Bun Pension House Bacolod
Luzuriaga st. Bacolod
S$16
7 Sept - 8 Sept
includes taxes & fees
7/10 Good! (20 reviews)

Mainstreet Pension House
123 Lacson St. Extension, Singcang Bacolod Negros Occidental
S$18
12 Sept - 13 Sept
includes taxes & fees
7.8/10 Good! (22 reviews)

Suntal Residences
Locsin St Bacolod Western Visayas
S$22
12 Sept - 13 Sept
includes taxes & fees
8.6/10 Excellent! (20 reviews)

Maharlika City Inn
18th St. Cor San Agustin Drive Bacolod Western Visayas
S$28
7 Sept - 8 Sept
includes taxes & fees
8.4/10 Very good! (6 reviews)

The Inns Bacolod by The Oriental
18 San Juan St Bacolod Western Visayas
S$37
28 Sept - 29 Sept
includes taxes & fees

OYO 800 Ddd Habitat Dormtel Bacolod
Quezon Avenue, 28 Bacolod Western Visayas




