
Hotels in São João do Tauape
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for São João do Tauape hotels

1. WA Hotel Fortaleza
WA Hotel FortalezaDionísio Torres, 2.4 km from São João do Tauape
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is S$79
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. Hotel Aeroporto Star
Hotel Aeroporto Star4.1 km from São João do Tauape
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (287 reviews)
The price is S$58
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

3. Amuarama Hotel
Amuarama Hotel2.4 km from São João do Tauape
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (434 reviews)
The price is S$93
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

4. Bristol Guararapes Hotel
Bristol Guararapes Hotel2.8 km from São João do Tauape
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (459 reviews)
The price is S$79
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

5. Ibis Fortaleza Centro De Eventos
Ibis Fortaleza Centro De Eventos2.7 km from São João do Tauape
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (392 reviews)
The price is S$82
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

6. Holiday Inn Fortaleza by IHG
Holiday Inn Fortaleza by IHG4.3 km from São João do Tauape
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$177
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Hotel Luzeiros Fortaleza
Hotel Luzeiros FortalezaMeireles, 4.2 km from São João do Tauape
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,406 reviews)
The price is S$147
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

8. Praiano Hotel
Praiano HotelMeireles, 4.2 km from São João do Tauape
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$138
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

9. Hotel Oásis Atlântico Imperial
Hotel Oásis Atlântico ImperialMeireles, 4.2 km from São João do Tauape
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (722 reviews)
The price is S$117
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

10. JOH Blue Ocean Hotel
JOH Blue Ocean Hotel4.2 km from São João do Tauape
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (925 reviews)
The price is S$99
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Gran Mareiro Hotel
Gran Mareiro HotelPraia do Futuro I, 6.7 km from São João do Tauape
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$128
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

12. Hotel Beira Mar
Hotel Beira MarMeireles, 4.4 km from São João do Tauape
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$125
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

13. Stop Way Hotel Fortaleza
Stop Way Hotel Fortaleza4.1 km from São João do Tauape
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,271 reviews)
The price is S$86
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Hotel Belem
Hotel BelemFortaleza Centro, 4.6 km from São João do Tauape
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
The price is S$45
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

15. Afago Mareiro Hotel
Afago Mareiro HotelMeireles, 4.1 km from São João do Tauape
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (931 reviews)
The price is S$127
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Nordeste Palace Hotel - Fortaleza
Nordeste Palace Hotel - FortalezaFortaleza Centro, 3.8 km from São João do Tauape
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (151 reviews)
The price is S$85
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

17. Comfort Hotel Fortaleza
Comfort Hotel FortalezaMeireles, 4.5 km from São João do Tauape
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (816 reviews)
The price is S$128
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

18. Hotel Brasil Tropical
Hotel Brasil TropicalMeireles, 4 km from São João do Tauape
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$113
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. Pauli Boutique Hotel
Pauli Boutique HotelMucuripe, 4.8 km from São João do Tauape
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (768 reviews)
The price is S$73
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

20. Hotel Meridional
Hotel MeridionalFortaleza Centro, 3.7 km from São João do Tauape
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (161 reviews)
The price is S$68
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families in São João do Tauape
The price is S$58
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
Where to stay in São João do Tauape
Find the best São João do Tauape areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Cumbuco
Cumbuco is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Cumbuco Beach and Cauipe Lake.

Meireles
Meireles is popular for its beaches, and if you're looking for more to see and do, you might think about a trip to Iracema Beach or Meireles Beach.

Praia de Iracema
Praia de Iracema is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Ponte dos Ingleses and Monsignor Tabosa Avenue.

Photo by Beach Park
Open Photo by Beach Park
Porto das Dunas
You'll enjoy the beaches and monuments in Porto das Dunas. You might want to make time for a stop at Beach Park Water Park or Porto das Dunas Beach.

Praia do Futuro
Travellers like the beaches in Praia do Futuro, and Praia do Futuro is a top attraction you might want to visit.
Top São João do Tauape Hotel Reviews

Blue Tree Towers Fortaleza Beira Mar
8/10 Good



























































































