
Hotels near Tarui Tourist Information Center
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tarui Tourist Information Center hotels

1. HOTEL R9 The Yard Tarui
HOTEL R9 The Yard Tarui0.7 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (51 reviews)
The price is S$72
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. Quintessa Hotel Ogaki
Quintessa Hotel Ogaki7.5 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (418 reviews)
The price is S$42
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Hotel KOYO
Hotel KOYO15.1 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (440 reviews)
The price is S$55
2 Dec - 3 Dec

4. Guest House Gifuhashima COCONE - Hostel
Guest House Gifuhashima COCONE - Hostel15.5 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (34 reviews)
The price is S$95
17 Nov - 18 Nov

5. Toyoko Inn Gifu Hashima Station Shinkansen Minami
Toyoko Inn Gifu Hashima Station Shinkansen Minami15.5 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (367 reviews)
The price is S$66
1 Dec - 2 Dec

6. Kuretake Inn Premium Ogakiekimae
Kuretake Inn Premium Ogakiekimae7.9 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (394 reviews)
The price is S$76
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. Hotel Route Inn Gifu Hashima Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Gifu Hashima Ekimae15.2 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (133 reviews)
The price is S$104
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. HOTEL R9 The Yard Kaizu
HOTEL R9 The Yard Kaizu15.9 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (38 reviews)
The price is S$61
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Guesthouse Meguruya
Guesthouse Meguruya12.6 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (18 reviews)
The price is S$77
4 Nov - 5 Nov

10. Takimotokan Yukinosato
Takimotokan Yukinosato9.9 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (71 reviews)
The price is S$686
1 Dec - 2 Dec

11. APA Hotel Gifu Hashima Ekimae
APA Hotel Gifu Hashima Ekimae15.2 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (455 reviews)
The price is S$62
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. HOTEL R9 The Yard Motosu
HOTEL R9 The Yard Motosu12.1 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is S$83
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Comfort Inn Ogaki
Comfort Inn Ogaki8 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (59 reviews)
The price is S$66
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Hotel Nadeshiko
Hotel Nadeshiko8.4 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
7.8 out of 10, Good, (12 reviews)
The price is S$203
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Hotel Livemax, Hashima Ekimae
Hotel Livemax, Hashima Ekimae15.3 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
7.8 out of 10, Good, (165 reviews)
The price is S$38
1 Dec - 2 Dec

16. RESORT×SPA FutureRESORT
RESORT×SPA FutureRESORT19.7 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (7 reviews)
The price is S$175
13 Nov - 14 Nov

17. Hotel Route-Inn Oogaki Inter
Hotel Route-Inn Oogaki Inter9.2 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (73 reviews)
The price is S$113
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Hotel LC Gifu-Hashima
Hotel LC Gifu-Hashima15.3 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
7.2 out of 10, Good, (161 reviews)
The price is S$68
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Super Hotel Ogaki Ekimae
Super Hotel Ogaki Ekimae7.6 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is S$74
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Cultural Property of Japan Senzairo
Cultural Property of Japan Senzairo9.6 km from Tarui Tourist Information Center
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is S$210
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tarui Tourist Information Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HOTEL R9 The Yard Tarui | 8.2 Very good 51 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Quintessa Hotel Ogaki | 8.0 Very good 418 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel KOYO | 8.4 Very good 440 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Guest House Gifuhashima COCONE - Hostel | 9.2 Wonderful 34 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Toyoko Inn Gifu Hashima Station Shinkansen Minami | 8.2 Very good 367 reviews | View |
Top Tarui Tourist Information Center Hotel Reviews

Nagoya JR Gate Tower Hotel
10/10 Excellent








































































