
Hotels near Animals in War Memorial
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Animals in War Memorial hotels

1. Henry's Townhouse
Henry's Townhouse0.6 km from Animals in War Memorial
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is S$8,492
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne1 km from Animals in War Memorial
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
The price is S$1,913
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

3. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.9 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (355 reviews)
The price is S$1,719
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

4. 47 Park Street - Grand Residences by Marriott
47 Park Street - Grand Residences by MarriottMayfair, 0.2 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (129 reviews)
The price is S$1,111
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels1 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (168 reviews)
The price is S$1,335
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. The Beaumont Mayfair
The Beaumont MayfairMayfair, 0.4 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (335 reviews)
The price is S$1,088
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection
Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection0.5 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is S$541
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

8. Home House Studio - Private members club
Home House Studio - Private members club0.5 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (35 reviews)
The price is S$1,541
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. The Dorchester
The DorchesterMayfair, 0.5 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (428 reviews)
The price is S$1,638
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. The Shepherd Mayfair
The Shepherd MayfairMayfair, 0.8 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is S$575
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. The Chesterfield Mayfair
The Chesterfield MayfairMayfair, 0.8 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$509
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. The Connaught, Maybourne
The Connaught, MaybourneMayfair, 0.6 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (309 reviews)
The price is S$2,148
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. The BoTree London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The BoTree London, Curio Collection by HiltonMarylebone, 0.8 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (422 reviews)
The price is S$565
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, London
Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, LondonMayfair, 0.9 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (50 reviews)
The price is S$1,634
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

15. The Zetter Marylebone
The Zetter Marylebone0.4 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (485 reviews)
The price is S$555
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. The Prince Akatoki London
The Prince Akatoki London0.6 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$570
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. The Chancery Rosewood
The Chancery RosewoodMayfair, 0.3 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is S$2,984
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

18. The Marylebone Hotel
The Marylebone HotelMarylebone, 1 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is S$515
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. 45 Park Lane - Dorchester Collection
45 Park Lane - Dorchester CollectionCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (63 reviews)
The price is S$2,048
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

20. The Mayfair Townhouse
The Mayfair TownhouseMayfair, 0.9 km from Animals in War Memorial
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,211 reviews)
The price is S$563
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Animals in War Memorial
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Henry's Townhouse | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane | 9.8 Exceptional 355 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 47 Park Street - Grand Residences by Marriott | 9.8 Exceptional 129 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 168 reviews | View |
Top Animals in War Memorial Hotel Reviews

Nobu London Portman Square
10/10 Excellent









































































