Bandar Johor Bahru
Travel Guide





Visit Bandar Johor Bahru

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Johor Bahru
01-02 Menara Landmark, No. 12 Johor Bahru Johor
The price is S$113 per night from 13 Sept to 14 Sept
S$113
13 Sept - 14 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this spa hotel in Johor Bahru. Enjoy a full-service spa, 3 restaurants and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
9/10 Wonderful! (1,004 reviews)
"Free parking, staff service excellent. Surrounding hotel under construction so location messy not so nice"
Reviewed on 17 Aug, 2026

Holiday Inn Johor Bahru City Centre by IHG
Jalan Tun Abdul Razak 80000 Johor Bahru
The price is S$129 per night from 17 Sept to 18 Sept
S$129
17 Sept - 18 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Johor Bahru. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (771 reviews)
"Just next to CIQ. Will be glad that you are so close to the customs and can just dump the bag before going to shop in KSL or Southkey. In July 2026 the City Square is undergoing renovations so there is not much to shop so take note of that. Everything should be back to normal when the new MRT station ..."
Reviewed on 17 Aug, 2026

Amari Johor Bahru
No. 82C, Jalan Trus Johor Bahru Johor
The price is S$120 per night from 14 Sept to 15 Sept
S$120
14 Sept - 15 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Johor Bahru. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Shama Suasana Johor Bahru
82C Jalan Trus, Bandar Johor Bahru Johor Bahru Johor Bahru
Stay at this aparthotel in Johor Bahru. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Johor Bahru City Square and Komtar JBCC ...

Suasana JB Central by TPL
82C Jalan Trus Johor Bahru Johor Darul Ta'zim
Stay at this aparthotel in Johor Bahru. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and a fitness centre. Popular attractions Johor Bahru City Square and Komtar ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (3 reviews)
"Breakfast at level 34 was nice. highest cafe in all of JB"
Reviewed on 31 Jul, 2026

R&F Princess Cove by FUJU & 5mins to ClQ
Jalan Tanjung Puteri 1, Phase 2 Johor Bahru Johor
Stay at this spa apartment in Johor Bahru. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a full-service spa. Popular attractions Johor Bahru City Square and Komtar JBCC ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (173 reviews)
"The room is in excellent condition."
Reviewed on 24 Aug, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Stay near popular Bandar Johor Bahru attractions
Things to do

Malaysia : LEGOLAND Malaysia Resort Entry Ticket
S$26
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Legoland Malaysia Admission Ticket (All Rides & Attractions)
S$30
per adult

Johor Bahru: Explore the Best of JDT with the Hummer Tour
S$10
per adult
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 5 Star Hotels in Jalan Wong Ah Fook
- Hotels near Angry Birds Activity Park Johor Bahru
- Hotels near Arulmigu Sri Rajakaliamman Glass Temple
- Apartments in Bandar Johor Bahru
- B&B in Bandar Johor Bahru
- Caravan Parks in Bandar Johor Bahru
- Hostels in Bandar Johor Bahru
- Budget Hotels in Bandar Johor Bahru
- Family friendly Hotels in Bandar Johor Bahru
- Hotels with Gyms in Bandar Johor Bahru
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Bandar Johor Bahru
- Hotels with parking in Bandar Johor Bahru
- Hotels with Swimming Pools in Bandar Johor Bahru
- Hotels with Waterparks in Bandar Johor Bahru
- Luxury Hotels in Bandar Johor Bahru
- Oyo Rooms Hotels in Bandar Johor Bahru
- Romantic Hotels in Bandar Johor Bahru
- Bandar Johor Bahru Hotels
- Villas in Bandar Johor Bahru
- Hotels near Bazaar Karat
- Guest Houses in Bukit Chagar
- Private Holiday Homes in Bukit Chagar
- Bukit Chagar Hotels
- Resorts in Bukit Chagar
- Condo Rentals in Jalan Wong Ah Fook
- Country Houses in Jalan Wong Ah Fook
- Guest Houses in Jalan Wong Ah Fook
- Hostels in Jalan Wong Ah Fook
- All Inclusive Hotels and Resorts in Jalan Wong Ah Fook
- Budget Hotels in Jalan Wong Ah Fook
- Hotels with Air Conditioning in Jalan Wong Ah Fook
- Hotels with free parking in Jalan Wong Ah Fook
- Hotels with Restaurants in Jalan Wong Ah Fook
- Oyo Rooms Hotels in Jalan Wong Ah Fook
- Pan Pacific Hotels & Resorts in Jalan Wong Ah Fook
- Hotels near Shopping Areas in Jalan Wong Ah Fook
- Resorts in Jalan Wong Ah Fook
- Hotels near JB Sentral
- Resorts in JB Sentral
- Aparthotels in JB Sentral
- Villas in JB Sentral
- Hotels near Johor Bahru City Square
- Hotels near Johor Bahru Customs
- Luxury Hotels in Johor Bahru
- Johor Bahru Hotels
- Hotels near Johor Bahru Old Chinese Temple
- Hotels near Johor Zoo
- Hotels near KSL City Mall
- Hotels near Persada Convention Center
- Hotels near Sultan Abu Bakar State Mosque
- Hotels near Tan Hiok Nee
- Hotels near The Vicar Church Of Immaculate Conception
- Visit Aman
- Angry Birds Activity Park Johor Bahru
- Arulmigu Sri Rajakaliamman Glass Temple
- Visit Bakar Batu
- Visit Bukit Chagar
- Jalan Wong Ah Fook Holidays
- Visit Jalan Wong Ah Fook
- Visit Bandar Baru Uda
- Visit Central District
- Johor Bahru Chinese Heritage Museum
- Johor Bahru City Square
- Johor Bahru Customs
- Visit Larkin
- Visit Taman Abad
- Visit Taman Century
- Visit Taman Pelangi
- Visit Tampoi
- Visit Tok Siak
- Visit Johor Bahru
- Johor Zoo
- Visit Johor
- Visit Kangkar Teberau
- Visit Kolam Ayer
- Komtar JBCC
- Visit Bandar Baru Permas Jaya
- Visit Melayu Majidee
- Visit Nong Chik
- Persada Convention Center
- Visit Plentong
- Sri Raja Mariamman Temple
- Visit Straits View
- Sultan Ibrahim Building
- Visit Taman Iskandar
- Visit Taman Maju Jaya
- Visit Taman Melodies
- Visit Taman Nong Chik
- Visit Taman Sentosa
- Visit Taman Seri Setanggi
- Visit Taman Sri Tebrau
- Visit Taman Tasek
- Visit Tanjung Puteri
- The Vicar Church Of Immaculate Conception
- Johor Bahru City Square
- Komtar JBCC
- Persada Convention Center
- Johor Bahru Old Chinese Temple
- Bazaar Karat
- Johor Bahru Chinese Heritage Museum
- Sri Raja Mariamman Temple
- Sultan Ibrahim Building
- The Vicar Church Of Immaculate Conception
- KSL City Mall
- LEGOLAND® Malaysia
- Paradigm Mall Johor Bahru
- AEON Tebrau City
- Aeon Mall Bukit Indah
- Sutera Mall
- Eco Botanic at EcoWorld Gallery
- Johor Bahru Customs
- R&F Mall
- Austin Heights Water & Adventure Park
- Puteri Harbour
- Sunway Big Box Retail Park
- Gleneagles Hospital Medini Johor
- Johor Premium Outlets
- IOI Mall Kulai
- Aeon Mall Kulaijaya
- Plaza Pelangi
- Toppen Shopping Centre
- Sultan Ibrahim Stadium
- Hospital Sultan Ismail
- Holiday Plaza
- Beletime Danga Bay







